Homeopathic remedies
🔍       Basket Empty

homeopathy intro About Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
Homeopathic Remedies Homeopathy Forum Home

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Diabetes

 

 

Similar posts:

Can Homeopathy Cure Diabetes?41Is Five Phos advisable in Diabetes and Hypertension?1Diabetes2Sexual weakness- diabetes1Weight gain, hair loss, gastric, PCOS, diabetes5diabetes, sleep apnea and overweight.2Diabetes3diabetes query1ED due to Diabetes and obesity1Erectile Dysfunction due to prolonged diabetes3Type 2 diabetes...dr kadwa1Dr Deoshlok Sharma-please help,Retinal detachment with type 1 diabetes9High Cholestrol and High ESR with Diabetes and Hypertension6Diabetes109Diabetes at 32 age11Dizziness with high BP and high diabetes1Diabetes12Progression of diabetes & natural options7I am diabetes person1medicine made with kadamb tree leaves which cures diabetes forever2

 

Homeopathy and Health Forum

Diabetes

Hello, I have diabetes for last 20 years and it was in control before. Since last few months my morning Blood sugar average 165-170. I am tired all the time even though when I wake up. I have no interest doing any thing. I believe due to diabetes I have erectile dysfunction which cause me more stress.
I am taking Janument 1000 (2 times a day) and Glipizide 10mg( 1 time a day) also I take Monopril 10mg ( 1 time a day)for Blood Pressure.

I am 44 years old, 6'1" and 212 pound. Please help me out to control my blood sugar.

I have attached my latest blood work

Thank you
 
  Abdul72 on 2017-07-21
This is an internet forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Copy this and resend to me after filling:


1. Age:
2. Sex:
3. Built up:obese/moderate/slim
4. Complexion: fair,dark
5. Occupation:
6. Single/married:
7. Country:
8. List out all your PROBLEMS with its since how long,which part is affected,which side,what you feel during complaint etc:in an order(which came first then which came?
ANS:


a)Worsening factors for each complaint (eg:-by pressure,what time,heat,cold,season,food,eating,after
sleep,by sweat,,by stooping,after stool & urine,after bathing etc.?)
ANS:

b)When Its Better,for each complaint (eg: by pressure,what time,by heat, by cold, any season,any food, eating,after sleep,by sweat,after stool & urine ,after bathing etc.?)
ANS:

c) In your opinion, What is the expected cause for your problem?From injury,fall,cold exposure,sun exposure ,physical and mental exertion etc.?
ANS:


9. Mind:sensitive/angry/sad/weeping/fear of/anxiety/shy etc.,memory,desire company,grief,lewd etc.
ANS:

10. Thermal:which weather do you prefer hot or cold? Which one you can tolerate well?
ANS:

11. Do you have Frequent or occasional nausea,vomiting to any food,headache,mouth ulcer,,allergy sneezing,gas trouble,leucorrhea(white discharge-females) ,dandruff,hairfall etc.explain if any
ANS:

12. Stool:regular/quantity/frequent desire/satisfied/bleeding?
ANS:

13. Urine: regular/quantity/frequent desire/satisfied
ANS:

14. Menses: regular?scanty or profuse?early or late?how many days?frequency of cycle?any complaints before or during menses like pimples,backache,white discharge,pain in abdomen,legs etc.,irritability,constipation,diarrhea,nausea etc?
ANS:

15. Sweat:profuse,scanty,offensive,stains
ANS:


16. Sleep:satisfied/disturbed?particular dreams?usual sleeping positon?
ANS:

17. Appetite: how often,quantity,satisfied?
ANS:

18. Thirst: how many glasses ?how often?
ANS:

19. Cravings:salt/sweet/sour /milk/egg/meat/veg/fruit/vinegar etc.
ANS:

20. Aversion: salt/sweet/sour /milk/egg/meat/veg/fruit/vinegar etc.
ANS:

21. Intolerant foods if any which might be your favorite or not.
ANS:

22. How is your sex life?no desire/premature ejaculation/no erection/painful sex?
ANS:

23. Do you have diabetes/BP/Cholestrol/thyroid(Hypo/Hyper) etc Done any surgey ?
ANS:

24. Do you have any skin complaints-itching, warts, rashes, discoloration etc.?
ANS:

25.Your skin type: oily or dry?
ANS
26.Do you have any bad habits or addictions? coffee,masturbation, smoking,tobacco, alcohol etc.
ANS:

27.List out all medicines you have taken till now and its result
ANS:

28.Any other things which you think it make you unique from others ..
ANS:

Please attach images of any relevant test reports if any

http://www.facebook.com/drthoufeeque
.
 
drthoufeequebhms 10 months ago

1. Age: 45
2. Sex: Male
3. Built up:obese/moderate/slim: moderate 6'1'/ 213Pound
4. Complexion: fair,dark: Fair
5. Occupation: Accountant
6. Single/married: Married with 2 kids
7. Country: USA
8. List out all your PROBLEMS with its since how long,which part is affected,which side,what you feel during complaint etc:in an order(which came first then which came?
ANS:
First I came diabetic about 20 years ago. Fatigue started few years ago. After talking to my doctor he diagnosed me with low testosterone and prescribed me an injection to take every two weeks but no results. Currently I am always tired, I have no energy, Does not like to do any thing and have no interest of any thing. Also have pain in upper thighs for last year and half.

a)Worsening factors for each complaint (eg:-by pressure,what time,heat,cold,season,food,eating,after
sleep,by sweat,,by stooping,after stool & urine,after bathing etc.?)
ANS:
My blood sugar avg. 160 and last A1C 7.5. Pain in my upper legs when I sit more than 10-15 min on ground.

b)When Its Better,for each complaint (eg: by pressure,what time,by heat, by cold, any season,any food, eating,after sleep,by sweat,after stool & urine ,after bathing etc.?)
ANS:
When I am walking, pain in upper legs are ok. Almost always feel tired. Some time very sleepy after eating.

c) In your opinion, What is the expected cause for your problem?From injury,fall,cold exposure,sun exposure ,physical and mental exertion etc.?
ANS:
I believe its Diabetes, physical and mental.


9. Mind:sensitive/angry/sad/weeping/fear of/anxiety/shy etc.,memory,desire company,grief,lewd etc.
ANS:
sensitive and sad, fear, shy

10. Thermal:which weather do you prefer hot or cold? Which one you can tolerate well?
ANS: I prefer hot but I can tolerate both hot and cold

11. Do you have Frequent or occasional nausea,vomiting to any food,headache,mouth ulcer,,allergy sneezing,gas trouble,leucorrhea(white discharge-females) ,dandruff,hairfall etc.explain if any
ANS: Some time I feel nausea in the morning. Also get headache when I am little stressed. gas trouble, bloating stomach

12. Stool:regular/quantity/frequent desire/satisfied/bleeding?
ANS: Regular, 1 or 2 times a day. satisfying

13. Urine: regular/quantity/frequent desire/satisfied
ANS: Regular, depends how much water I drink, from 2-5 times a day

14. Menses: regular?scanty or profuse?early or late?how many days?frequency of cycle?any complaints before or during menses like pimples,backache,white discharge,pain in abdomen,legs etc.,irritability,constipation,diarrhea,nausea etc?
ANS:

15. Sweat:profuse,scanty,offensive,stains
ANS:


16. Sleep:satisfied/disturbed?particular dreams?usual sleeping positon?
ANS: disturbed, very rare I deep sleep more than 4 hours. mostly I will wake up during my sleep couple of time.

17. Appetite: how often,quantity,satisfied?
ANS: Ok - satisfied

18. Thirst: how many glasses ?how often?
ANS: 5-6 glasses during day

19. Cravings:salt/sweet/sour /milk/egg/meat/veg/fruit/vinegar etc.
ANS: some time sweet and salt

20. Aversion: salt/sweet/sour /milk/egg/meat/veg/fruit/vinegar etc.
ANS: N/A

21. Intolerant foods if any which might be your favorite or not.
ANS: No

22. How is your sex life?no desire/premature ejaculation/no erection/painful sex?
ANS: Have desire/premature ejaculation/week erection

23. Do you have diabetes/BP/Cholestrol/thyroid(Hypo/Hyper) etc Done any surgey ?
ANS: diabetes and high BP.

24. Do you have any skin complaints-itching, warts, rashes, discoloration etc.?
ANS: No

25.Your skin type: oily or dry?
ANS: mostly dry

26.Do you have any bad habits or addictions? coffee,masturbation, smoking,tobacco, alcohol etc.
ANS: Coffee - 1-2 cups a day. No smoking or alcohol. Masturbation before I got married which is 20 years age. I don't it anymore.

27.List out all medicines you have taken till now and its result
ANS: Janument ( 2 times a day )to control diabetes, Glipdize ( 1 time a day) to control Diabetes.
Monopril ( 1 time a day ) for high BP

Diabetes medicine was working fine but last couple of months my blood sugar is not in control.

28.Any other things which you think it make you unique from others ..
ANS: I get week erection and ejaculate with in min when I start intercourse. I get very stressed because of this. Some time I start headache after sex.

I was unable to attach image: My latest results: A1C 7.4, Cholesterol 168, Triglycerides 225, TSH .35, Free T4 .66, Free T3 2.7

Please attach images of any relevant test reports if any
 
Abdul72 10 months ago

Hemoglobin 13.3 Range(12.0-18.0)
MCV 77.1 (80.0- 100.0)
MCH 25.2 (26.6-32.6)
Cholesterol 168 (100-200)
HDL 33 (30-85)
LDL 90 (50-120)
VLDL 45 (5-40)
Triglycerides 225 (44-148)
 
Abdul72 10 months ago

TAKE ARNICA 200 3PILLS AT ONCE..NOT DAILY
ALSO MIX 8DROPS OF SYZIGIUM Q,CEPHALANDRA Q AND ACID PHOS Q INTO 1/4 GLASS WATER THRICE DAILY
TAKE RHUS TOX 200 3PILLS ,ONLY ONCE IF PAIN IN JOINTS NOT BETTER BY ARNICA( AFTER 3-5 DAYS)


REPORT SUGAR LEVEL AFTER 10DAYS

http://www.facebook.com/drthoufeeque
.
 
drthoufeequebhms 10 months ago


Thank you Doctor for your help.

Acid PHOS - I can find in USA either in Pills or 3X liquid
Cephalandra Q - I can only find in 3C liquid form

Please let me know if I can take these instead of Mother Tincture. Let me know the dosage

Thank you again
 
Abdul72 10 months ago

Hello Doctor,
One supplier who carry these asking LM# instead of Q.

Acid Phos Q - what LM #

Syzigium Q - What LM#

Cephalandra q is same as Cephalanthus Occidentalis - supplier has in 9c,12c,200c and 1m

Thank you
 
Abdul72 10 months ago

OK.IF Q IS NOT AVAILABLE,USE LOWER DILUTIONS LIKE 1X,2X,3X,6X ETC. USE ONLY 5DROPS INSTEAD OF 10DROPS

LM IS DIFFERENT FROM Q USE 2X,3X ETC

http://www.facebook.com/drthoufeeque
.
 
drthoufeequebhms 10 months ago

Hello Doctor,

I took Arnica 200 one Dose and pain is less than before in my thigh. Should I take RHUS TOX 200 or wait.
 
Abdul72 10 months ago


Wait and see
 
drthoufeequebhms 10 months ago

Hello Dr.

I received Acid Phos and Syzigium. I will receive Caphalandra Q next week. Should I start taking these two or wait.

Thank you

Also I submitted my wife's issue under same ID last week. Can you please kindly take a look and advise.

Thank you again
 
Abdul72 10 months ago

OK START AVAILABLE MEDICINES..MIX LATER WHEN YOU GET THAT TOO

OK..I WILL SEE YOUR ID NOW

http://www.facebook.com/drthoufeeque
.
 
drthoufeequebhms 10 months ago

Salaam Dr.
Hope this message will find you in good health

Update:
I have been taking Acid Phos and Syzigiym since August 3rd and started Cephalandra q on August 28th. I have seen some improvements in my blood sugar level. Reading is between 135-179 but most of the days under 150 fasting. let me know if I need to avoid any food to bring this further down.
Thank you
 
Abdul72 9 months ago


Post Reply To post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.