Homeopathic remedies
  Basket Empty

homeopathy introAbout Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
Homeopathy Forum Home

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Hypertension

 

 

Posts about Hypertension

Need a remedy for hypertension19Parimal Banerji----Hypertension5Hypertension1Call for Dr.Deshlok - for Hypertension8High Cholestrol and High ESR with Diabetes and Hypertension6hypertension1Hypertension2Panic Attacks + Hypertension2Nephrotic Syndrome - Hypertension15Hypertension5hypertension1hypertension1med for hypertension2hypertension1Remedy for Hypertension2Need help on hypertension1Kidney Disease due to Hypertension10Ignatia stirring up hypertension6bradycardia withe hypertension2hypertension11medicene for hypertension2hypertension1hypertension1hypertension1treatment of hypertension4diabetes and hypertension4hypertension0Hypertension3Primary Hyperaldosteronism / SEVERE Hypertension13Hypertension4

 

Homeopathy and Health Forum

Page 12

 

CKD and Hypertension, Help needed on Serum Anguillea

Sir/Madame,
I was diagnosed having BP and CKD about 4 years back and Creatinine was 1.8. I am taking allopathic medicines (Arkamin 1 - 1 - 1 and Nicardia Retard 20 1 - 1 - 1 and Becozyme c Forte, Eveon LC 1 tablet / day).
But my Creatinine steadily increased over the past 4 years. The result of blood test as on 17-12-2018 is as follows.

Serum Albumin 4.2
Serum Gloubulin 2.2
Serum Alb / Gloublin 1.91
Calcium 8.63
Blood Urea Nitrogen 26.75
Creatinine 2.39
Uric Acid 7.1
Bun / Creatinine Ratio 11.19
Gmr Filtration Rate 27

Recently i Read article about "Serum Anguillea" in your forum and decided to try based on "Hypertension with Renal problem without edema". I prepared the dilution of Ser-Ang 6C 3 drops in 500ml water and started taking reguraly 2 times from 01-02-2018.

After 1 month on 01-03-2018 tests shows marked improvement as follows

Serum Albumin 4.6
Serum Gloubulin 2.1
Serum Alb / Gloublin 2.19
Calcium 8.73
Blood Urea Nitrogen 22.1
Creatinine 2.1
Uric Acid 6.4
Bun / Creatinine Ratio 10.92
Gmr Filtration Rate 32

So far i refilled remedy bottle 3 times. Each refill is followed by succession of bottle (6 successions / dose X 2 times x no of days remedy taken).

Now i need your advice as can i increase potency 12C?
Pl Advice.

M.Srinivasa
 
  Srini3553 on 2018-04-07

This is an internet forum. Posts are not from medical professionals.
Srini3553 said Sir/Madame,
I was diagnosed having BP and CKD about 4 years back and Creatinine was 1.8. I am taking allopathic medicines (Arkamin 1 - 1 - 1 and Nicardia Retard 20 1 - 1 - 1 and Becozyme c Forte, Eveon LC 1 tablet / day).
But my Creatinine steadily increased over the past 4 years. The result of blood test as on 17-12-2018 is as follows.

Serum Albumin 4.2
Serum Gloubulin 2.2
Serum Alb / Gloublin 1.91
Calcium 8.63
Blood Urea Nitrogen 26.75
Creatinine 2.39
Uric Acid 7.1
Bun / Creatinine Ratio 11.19
Gmr Filtration Rate 27

Recently i Read article about "Serum Anguillea" in your forum and decided to try based on "Hypertension with Renal problem without edema". I prepared the dilution of Ser-Ang 6C 3 drops in 500ml water and started taking reguraly 2 times from 01-02-2018.

After 1 month on 01-03-2018 tests shows marked improvement as follows

Serum Albumin 4.6
Serum Gloubulin 2.1
Serum Alb / Gloublin 2.19
Calcium 8.73
Blood Urea Nitrogen 22.1
Creatinine 2.1
Uric Acid 6.4
Bun / Creatinine Ratio 10.92
Gmr Filtration Rate 32

So far i refilled remedy bottle 3 times. Each refill is followed by succession of bottle (6 successions / dose X 2 times x no of days remedy taken).

Now i need your advice as can i increase potency 12C?
Pl Advice.

M.Srinivasa

 
Srini3553 last week

Continue Same medication ,same way.

 
Dr R Basu last week

Sir,
Thank You very much for your advice.
Should i continue 6C or change it to 12C, because continued succession at each refill is getting difficult.

One more observation is, as i take a dose of 'Serum Ang' my BP comes down by:(Systole 15-20, Diastole 2-5). I monitor my BP Regularly. Hence i am able to reduce Allopathy medicine 'Nicardia 20mg' to "Nicardia 10mg' without any problem.

With Kind Regards
M.Srinivasa

 
Srini3553 last week

Don't stop Alopathic medicine at your own.
But for Homeo I would suggest you to take 12C.

 
Dr R Basu last week


Thank You Dr R Basu
I will start 12C soon.

With Regards

 
Srini3553 6 days ago

Just an input: Srini3553, NO need to succuss to compensate all the succussions of the old bottle to proceed. You can keep a few drops of the old solution before refill. If you want to use a new bottle, you can transfer a small part of the old medicinal solution to the new bottle and you can go ahead with the new solution without succussing so many times.

 
maheeru 6 days ago

Thanks Maheeru

I will pulse the bottle from my next re-fill

Kind Regards

 
Srini3553 5 days ago

To preserve medicinal property you need to at at least 20% alcohol.

 
Dr R Basu 4 days ago


Dr R Basu

You mean to say, i have to add 20% alcohol to remedy dilution that i prepare as regular dose?

With Regards
[Edited by Srini3553 on ]

 
Srini3553 4 days ago

Yes.so better to procure from a pharmacy.

 
Dr R Basu 4 days ago

Dr R Basu.
As i could not get ethyle alcohol in any pharmacies, I procured 500ml Distilled Water and added Brandy to it with 3 drops of Serum Anguillea 12C to it.

Thank you
With Regards
[Edited by Srini3553 on ]

 
Srini3553 4 days ago

Don't add brandy.
Just put 4 drops of 12C into 30 ml of water.take one tsf(5ml) and throw out the rest.Do it in each dose.

 
Dr R Basu 2 days ago


Post Reply To post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Page 1 2

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.

Page produced in 1 seconds