Homeopathic remedies
Log on / Register  

homeopathy introAbout Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
ABC Homeopathy Homeopathy Forums

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Homeopathy and Health Forum

Homeopathy Forum      <<< Previous 623 624 625 626   627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634    Next >>>

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER
Cure for partial baldness
Dear respected members what is the cure for partial baldness caused by hypothyroidism I
 
sazim 2005-02-14
5   Rajendra 7 years ago

Baldness please suggest
Please advise, I am 29 years of age and loosing hair day by day the front portion has almo

[LAST PAGE]
 
Sukhomoy 2005-08-19
39   Rajendra 7 years ago

Male pattern baldness
I am 21 years old and having hair problem since last 1 1/2 years. I have been taking lyco
 
lpumsun 2006-01-07
8   Rajendra 7 years ago

Dr Sameer 7years old frequent cold and fever
Hello Sameer, My son is seven years old. He frequently gets cold - like once in a month
 
puneet 2010-04-13
1   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Cystic Acne on Chin--Please Hep me!
Hello, I have had cystic acne since the age of 22--I am 38 now. I've done every
 
jbanash 2010-04-15
6   Joe De Livera 7 years ago

frozen shoulder
please find attached the remedy grid for my husband's frozen shoulder please suggest
 
ssahmr 2010-04-13
6   PANKAJ VARMA 7 years ago

9 year old addicted to sugar
Hello, my daughter has had issues of overeating and overindulging most of her life. She

[LAST PAGE]
 
SarahSmile 2010-04-05
19   vikas_grower 7 years ago

Stroke/paralysis after Embolism - what remedy???
Please help to find a remedy, difficult situation as it is an uncommon condition. Patient

[LAST PAGE]
 
elena77 2010-03-07
20   elena77 7 years ago

urine albumin
i am taking medicine for BP (telmasarten 40mg)recently when i check ed my urine protein is
 
meetgk 2010-04-15
no replies yet

loos and inregullary stools after large intestine operation (removed)
59 years old, very active, slim person, 1.82m -62 kg. after removal of my whole large int
 
rrheyn 2010-03-28
6   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Psoriasis Help
Hi, I need help with a chronic psoriasis problem. For the last 12 years I have had skin
 
alakh 2010-03-24
8   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Obesity. Please help.
I am a 28 year old mother of a year old child. My weight is 90 kg. I am not able to loose
 
Kanupriya 2010-04-15
4   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Perianal abscess and Fissure in baby boy
Hi I'm hoping you may be able to help me. I've read up alot of replies on your s
 
Wundawoman 2010-04-15
2   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Mahfoozurrehman............please answer
Please Reply i am really confused i read many post in this forum in some post Sabel Q pre
 
sweet_amazing85 2010-04-15
5   Mahfoozurrehman 7 years ago

help frustrated from pus filled pimples
i m 20year old girl suffering from acne not very severe but whenver it starts it leaves

[LAST PAGE]
 
mitashi 2009-03-06
163   Joe De Livera 7 years ago

Recurrant Yeast Infection
Hello, I am a 24 year old female who has been having what seems to be recurrent yeast infe
 
volcomrockergrl 2010-04-15
2   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

heartburn & arnica
hello to all, I have problem of heartburn . I talk to someone who practice homeopathy, h
 
nileshparmar 2010-04-15
2   Joe De Livera 7 years ago

hypothyroidism
on routine check up diagnosed secondary hypothyroidism with all the three parametres of T3
 
kansal 2010-02-17
7   kadwa 7 years ago

echinacea and calcarea carbonica together?
Hi, i wish to take echinacea ( acne ) and calcarea carbonica ( hair loss - temples

[LAST PAGE]
 
superally 2009-11-24
17   kadwa 7 years ago

Adenoid issue with 6 years old
Hi All, My son who is 6 and half year old have enlarged adenoid confirmed by X-Ray an
 
Lahori 2010-04-15
no replies yet

breast saga - please help
If you have the patience, please go through my case at http://www.abchomeopathy.com/foru
 
new2town 2010-02-02
6   PANKAJ VARMA 7 years ago

Mixed problems
Age 33, india, Chennai, staying alone, Unmarried, weight 73 kg, height 168 cms, fatty body
 
Saistar 2010-04-12
2   Saistar 7 years ago

Sexual weakness
I m 28 yrs old.Unmarried.i have excess of masturbation my body remains very mich tired ev
 
Mushkil 2006-07-09
3   drahmedaslam 7 years ago

sexual weakness
hello sir iam not getting correct ercetion from last 10 days iam also feeling very wor
 
rajkumar635 2006-05-21
3   drahmedaslam 7 years ago

Please suggest me about what I am using for my ailment
Hi! I want some confirmation about my remedy which I am using for my current symptoms. F

[LAST PAGE]
 
peelachooza 2010-04-12
13   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

all docotors please help
i have a chalazion that has been present for many months now. I am very afraid of surge
 
misscanada 2010-04-14
5   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

How to increase blood in 1.5 year baby boy
Dear Doctor We have 1.5 year of baby boy and suffering from cough from 2 months. We have
 
rahulpd 2010-03-31
10   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Acne help for my 16 year old son
Hello I am the mother of a 16 year old son/ He has had acne problems for 2 1/2 years

[LAST PAGE]
 
surferlegend17 2010-02-20
38   Joe De Livera 7 years ago

What's the difference between.........
What's the difference between clinical depression and the depression caused by an i
 
Aldis784 2010-04-14
no replies yet

high uric acid
i am 33, year, having high uric acid, first checked dec.2009, 8.7, medicine used urtica
 
DANIALSHAH 2010-04-13
2   Mahfoozurrehman 7 years ago

dr.mahfooz,Dr Abhishek Mukherjee ,History and symptoms of ITP patient
Hello Doctors,My wife Aged 35y are suffering from ITP since last 2 years,her platelets c
 
fineahmed 2010-04-13
2   Mahfoozurrehman 7 years ago

Dr.Kadwa pls help my mother
Age: 65, female, not diabetic with no family history of major diseases _Becomes sad thin
 
rubyalmas 2010-04-04
5   kadwa 7 years ago

Dr pankaj Varma, help please...
Pl refer to http://www.abchomeopathy.com/forum2.php/214302/ Appreciate your help in
 
new2town 2010-02-02
1   PANKAJ VARMA 7 years ago

Chronic masterbation in toddler
My 2.5 yr old dd has been masterbating since she was a year old. At first, she would lay

[LAST PAGE]
 
gentlemother 2008-02-25
30   Sigma 7 years ago

13 Month old Teething
I have a 13 month old who I believe is getting her first set of molars. She was never a gr
 
kachch 2010-04-13
2   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Loving Sulphur, but what to do next?
After visiting this site I decided, based on my symptoms and the remedies provided, to go
 
liverella 2010-04-14
1   kadwa 7 years ago

somebody help me please....
i am really confused i read many post is this forum in some post Sabel Q prescribed and in
 
sweet_amazing85 2010-04-14
no replies yet

staph
how can i cure staph aureus in my semen. it has really destroyed sperms and is causing h
 
philhem 2010-04-14
1   kadwa 7 years ago

Week Eyesight
Doctor Sb, My brotherís age is 25 and facing problem of week eyesight and using optical
 
ali haider 2010-04-12
3   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Tightness in throat feeling
Hello all, I am hoping someone can help me, as I have always received excellent advice
 
cariansky 2010-03-14
4   cariansky 7 years ago

pimple problem
i m suffering from pimple problem.how can i t will be cured? my skin is oily.pl give me so
 
khadims 2010-04-12
3   khadims 7 years ago

low sperm count
Dear Doctor I would request if someone can spare some time and prescribe me some m
 
parachaasif 2009-08-22
7   ali haider 7 years ago

Please doctor help me.
I am a 49 year old woman and I am suffering from immense joint-pain. My weight is 80 kgs
 
Chronic 2010-03-23
5   kadwa 7 years ago

sperm count
its my husband sperm count detail .please some doctor tell me is it ok or not, voum
 
zubeda jee 2009-07-22
9   ali haider 7 years ago

problem of wet dreams
i have a problem of wet dreams.when i am sleeping then after few hours sperm is coming out
 
mack548 2010-04-13
2   mack548 7 years ago

The doctor said i have prostratorrhea,please advice,am worried.
Today i went visiting a Doctor, told him my ailment symptoms(only discharge during bowel m
 
soporno 2010-04-13
1   Mahfoozurrehman 7 years ago

Cat scooting!
My cat is 1 yr old male who is about 15 lbs. He has recently been 'scooting' acr
 
saman0415 2010-04-13
1   Dr.Sabadra 7 years ago

Can some one suggest how to stop constant bleeding
Hi I am 47 years old female, Since last 2 years I am having difficulties of irregular peri

[LAST PAGE]
 
bhavnas90 2009-11-30
26   kadwa 7 years ago

Doctors,my Refractory period is too long
It takes 30minute or a whole day.Is there any drug that can make it shorten so that i can
 
Babyme 2010-04-13
1   Dr.Sabadra 7 years ago

Att:Dr.Mohfooz,needs help with Prostatorrhea problem.
Am from Nigeria.i have been experiencing this for a while now.I notice only penile dischar
 
Babyme 2010-03-16
6   Mahfoozurrehman 7 years ago

Thyroid and weight gain
Dear Dr. My sister is 54 yrs old, living in Canada, separated from her husband since 5 yr
 
usha2009 2010-04-11
6   usha2009 7 years ago

Rheumatic Arthritis
Dear Dr. my younger sister who is 50 yrs, 5 ft and medium built has frozen shoulder in bot
 
usha2009 2010-04-12
2   kadwa 7 years ago

Dr. Kadwa pls help me
i am male of 28 years. i am suffering from depression , insomnia and constipation since
 
ash30 2010-03-24
7   kadwa 7 years ago

Attn. Dr. Rishimba
Can you help me? i need Valeriana 200c , where can I get this remedy from uae, because I
 
pocari 2010-04-11
4   pocari 7 years ago

candida and the remedy
Hello, About two months ago I began taking nat-carb LM-2 one dose every few weeks as
 
homeopathynick 2010-04-10
4   kadwa 7 years ago

PANKAJ VARMA and Dr Abhishek please help me
I need to know which one of the cydonia vulgaris / Sabelserilota-Q medicine is best wit
 
sweet_amazing85 2010-04-13
no replies yet

Cyst in lower femure
Please Dr Joe or Dr Kadwa reply me. My friend really is in need. I am describing his pr
 
ahila 2010-04-12
6   ahila 7 years ago

PLEASE HELP! deperate with thrush
Hey there, I really hope, someone will be able to give me some advise! I have had a
 
HomeopathyBeginner 2010-04-12
2   HomeopathyBeginner 7 years ago

Juvenile Diabetes
Hello to all! My daughter was diagnosed with Type 1 Diabetes when she was 8. She is no
 
homeosinger71 2010-04-12
3   homeosinger71 7 years ago

Hypothyroid
Dr. I m 57 and suffering from Hypothyroid for the past 10 yrs. I m on Thyroxin 50mg, 1 tab
 
usha2009 2010-04-11
4   usha2009 7 years ago

homeo medicines potency,dosage reg
standard homeo texts advice ,normally,usage of homeo remedies in low potencies like 6c,30c
 
Divinegrace 2010-04-10
2   Divinegrace 7 years ago

Anexity, Fear, Shyness
Dear, Aged 33, Male, I have been suffering by Unknown anxiety, fear, shyness. Normally tal
 
sanandam77 2010-04-12
2   sanandam77 7 years ago

suffering from halitosis
i need to know if calendula-Q is the same thing than calendula officinalis . And if it
 
lamami 2010-04-10
1   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Sinus Congestion/ Allergy
Dear Sir/Madam, Since April 3rd 2010, I've been suffering from severe Nasal conges
 
dormantroot 2010-04-12
3   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Plz.help Dr. reva Sir
Dear Dr. Rewa Sir, Sir, i was just 14 when i start to do masturbation,i did a lot of han
 
pkshrma 2010-04-12
1   Dr.Hasnaat 7 years ago

How many pellets of Nat Mur 10M should I take once?
Hi I'm Elena Belciug from Romania (Eastern Europe) and I've been suffering fro
 
belciuge 2010-04-12
4   belciuge 7 years ago

ESR Problem
My father 72 year old.His ESR is very high. It is 89. Last 3-4 month he is suffering from
 
javed245 2010-04-08
3   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

Enlarged prostate
My father is 98 years old he has a enlarged prostate and is having back pain he also has
 
edithnarchie 2008-06-15
4   vnspramod 7 years ago

frequent cold - 5 year old son
He has been earlier treated for primary complex at the age of around 2 with allopathy medi
 
saraji 2010-04-11
5   Dr Abhishek 7 years ago

sex problem
my freind is 35 yrs old.he said that when he enters into her wifes ejaculation does not ha
 
khadims 2010-04-12
no replies yet

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER

Homeopathy Forum      <<< Previous 623 624 625 626   627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634    Next >>>