≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Hypothyroidism

 

 

Posts about Hypothyroidism

Hypothyroidism29Hypothyroidism18Hypothyroidism4Suffering from hypothyroidism23hypothyroidism3Help for Hypothyroidism7detected with hypothyroidism6Hypothyroidism3hypothyroidism1hypothyroidism1

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Hypothyroidism can be fully cureable by homeopathy-Try it now Dr. Deoshlok Sharma

Hypothyroidism can be fully cureable by homeopathy-Try it now Dr. Deoshlok Sharma
See ther version of hypothyroidism patient…
I have been feeling unwell for a couple of years with symptoms of fatigue, depression, mental fog, memory and concentration problems, loss of libido, anger, emotions all over the place, anxiety and panic attacks, not interested in anything, giving up my studies….
Eversince then my stomach has bloated and I have put on weight. I am still depressed and doctor will be giving me another blood test in two weeks time cos he thinks I need an increase in medication.
I am interested in taking homeopathic medication but have never taken it before. I don't want the conventional medications, doctor hasn't got answers to why I am bloating. I have always been slim and eversince I've started this medication the weight has slowly been creeping up. I hope some of you can reply to this and I look forward to any of your replies…..Marss
The signs and symptoms of hypothyroidism
The signs and symptoms of hypothyroidism vary widely, depending on the severity of the hormone deficiency. But in general, any problems you do have tend to develop slowly, often over a number of years.
At first, you may barely notice the symptoms of hypothyroidism, such as fatigue and sluggishness, or you may simply attribute them to getting older. But as your metabolism continues to slow, you may develop more obvious signs and symptoms. Hypothyroidism signs and symptom may include:
• Fatigue
• Sluggishness
• Increased sensitivity to cold
• Constipation
• Pale, dry skin
• A puffy face
• Hoarse voice
• An elevated blood cholesterol level
• Unexplained weight gain
• Muscle aches, tenderness and stiffness
• Pain, stiffness or swelling in your joints
• Muscle weakness
• Heavier than normal menstrual periods
• Brittle fingernails and hair
• Depression
When hypothyroidism isn't treated, signs and symptoms can gradually become more severe. Constant stimulation of your thyroid to release more hormones may lead to an enlarged thyroid (goiter). In addition, you may become more forgetful, your thought processes may slow, or you may feel depressed.
Advanced hypothyroidism, known as myxedema, is rare, but when it occurs it can be life-threatening. Signs and symptoms include low blood pressure, decreased breathing, decreased body temperature, unresponsiveness and even coma. In extreme cases, myxedema can be fatal.

Homoeopathy treatment..
Iodium CM daily one dose morning empty stomach for four continues day. There after monthly one dose early in morning empty stomach… for 6 month… pls check TSH every month if falls below the normal then stop the allopathic medicine.. and fully depend on homeopathy…

Dr. Deoshlok sharma
 
  deoshlok on 2011-09-24
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Daily doses of CM for 6 months. Are you serious?
 
brisbanehomoeopath 8 years ago
i am very very serious..
daily one dose for four continuous day there after every month one doses only i.e. per month one dose for 6 month..
if you will take the medicine - get cure other wise you won't be cured by homeopathy or any allopathy too.. Earlier this disease is most failure case in homeopathy...

this is the top secret thing which I am going to share here for the help of thyroid people I presented to you after got cured no. of patient ..

If you have cured any thyroid patient -- then present your opinion...

Dr. Deoshlok Sharma
 
deoshlok 8 years ago
Some times we have to take the wrong step against the principle to cure the the disease, but it is very much save then taking allopathic medicine.. even allopathic there is no cure for this disease .. but we are curing the no. of thyroid patient.. you all can try this medicine... go get cure from dreaded disease ...

dr.deoshlok sharma
 
deoshlok 8 years ago
I request to all thyroid patient please update your tsh blood report after using this medicine... for the benefit of other patient..

dr. deoshlok sharma
 
deoshlok 8 years ago
Ok firstly I misunderstood your instructions. Rather than 180 doses of CM, you are suggesting around 9 doses. That is not quite as crazy - it is still a lot of such a high potency. But I apologize for that.

However why CM? Why that potency? There must be some reason for that. It flies in the face of our understanding of potency - to use low for weak vital forces, end stage diseases, for common symptoms, when the pathology is advanced and shows much tissue change, when there are few peculiar indications. What leads you to going in the opposite direction? I have rarely even used that potency.

I can understand using a specific remedy when the pathology has so overwhelmed the individuality of the patient, that the disease actually becomes all we can see. This happens in many advanced stage diseases (c-ancer is a the one we think of especially). Iodum is of course a specific (along with a few others though).

I have cured patients with thyroid conditions before - by applying the principles of homoeopathy. Single remedy, Minimum dose, and Law of similars. I have seen such conditions cured by colleagues, and in our literature. Sometimes it has been Iodum, sometimes other remedies. I can think of a Calc-iod case, a Tartentuala case, a Helleborus case and a Veratrum case.

I don't really agree that the principles of homoeopathy are responsible for our inability to cure a disease. I believe that not following them is resonsible for that failure more often, in my opinion. Any failures are ours, as practitioners.
 
brisbanehomoeopath 8 years ago
ok no problem..

my recovery rate of hypothyroidism case are 6-7 patient among 10 .
at presend they are not dependent on allopathic medicine...

dr.deoshlok sharma
 
deoshlok 8 years ago
at present,,
 
deoshlok 8 years ago
Most respected Dr. Sharma
Thank you for sharing this secret, that you gained by hard work and sincerety, working with your patient for years.

It is certainly worth a try for patients in this modern day.

FYI, Dr. Banerji has shared with that they found Bromium 6c, twice a day has the highest success rate on hypothyroid patients. I also found this working. This is fyi only.

In a US radio show last month, he mentioned he gives Iodium 200 for hyperthyroid (hyper).

I will not be surprised that the same medicine at different potency could work differently.

Once again thank you for sharing your hard earned work to benefit patients in this forum.

Reva V
 
Reva V 8 years ago
To Deoshlok

It is best to not take notice of David Kempson's criticism of the therapy which you have used and proved to CURE Hypothyroidism.

David is a diehard classical homeopath who abides only by the strict Hahnemannian laws which are not relevant in today's day and age as in my own way I have proved with my 'Joepathy'. The famous Drs Prasanta and Pratip Banerji have also conclusively proved by their own research dating back 25 years of dedicated Homeopathic research and practice that my 'This for That' therapy works far better.

You may like to read about their research on their website on:

http://www.pbhrfindia.org/

They have both stated that they do not subscribe to the classical diktats that Hahnemann prescribed as the direct 'This for That' approach aka 'Joepathy' is far more positive and has far better results in CURES than what were possible with the classical therapy which rarely works to cure the patient.

You may also like to use the remedy suggested by Reva, Bromium 6c which I would suggest you prescribe in the Wet dose which I use exclusively as I have found that it works far better than the dry pellets you may be using today in your practice.

Joe
 
Joe De Livera 8 years ago
CM potency is NOT available in Hyderabad, India area...

All symptoms perfectly fit.

ONLY 10M potency is available.

I am planning to take 10 dosage of 10M in morning at half hour intervals before breakfast for 4 consecutive days to match to the CM count...

Is that approach correct??
 
123harsh 8 years ago
Dear Dr. deoshlok - My daughter has the same problem. She is only 3yr and 8 months old, Average height of her age range, and median weight of her age range. She has been diagnosed as Sub Clinical Hypothyroidism. Almost all symptoms matches with her problem but one of the most significant which almost every doctor mentions is the Fatigue and timidity. But that'snot with her. she is very playful, never fatigued or timid.

Please advise us with your insight.
 
patientfromBD 7 years ago
dear dr.deshlok sharma can u guide me treatment for subclinical hypothyroidism with most of the symptoms matching expect for weight gain,constipation,hoarse voice,blood cholesteroljoint aches,muscle weakness,depression, the symptoms more profound r fatigue only during evenings alopecia areata barbae performance anxiety some times ed ,my TPO antibodies wer positive TSH was 6.7,hence started thyronorm 25mcg can i get cured with homeo plz guide.thank u
 
dr.mukesh sharma 7 years ago
Hi dr. mukesh,

If you do not hear from Dr. Deoshlok on here,
that means you need to contact him on his
site and go private, he does not do many cases
on the forum.
 
simone717 7 years ago
Dear Dr Deoshlok,

Can you suggest a suitable homeopathic medicine for treating sub clinical Hypothyroidism. I am 52 yrs old women having heavy bleeding continuously for 20 days very often. I also have 3 fibroids in ovary. My TSH value is increased from 6 to 10 for last 1yr. T3 and T4 values are under normal values.

Regards
 
geetha1961 7 years ago
Dear Dr Deoshlok,

I have tried your prescribed medicine IODUM CM for my wife, 38yrs, bulky figure suffering from hypothyroidism (TSH-7.76 on 19.08.2013).First four subsequent dose given on 18.09.2013 to 21.09.2013. her LMP was on 13.09.2013. then after 15 days approx, scanty discharge was found for one day. but then after till now no menstruation happened. though she is taking medicine as per your prescription on 21.10.2013 and 23.11.2013. simultaneously THYRONORM 50mg once daily as earlier being continued. what to do now to regularise her mense. Kindly advice. thank u.
[message edited by rajib2907 on Sat, 23 Nov 2013 04:29:08 GMT]
 
rajib2907 6 years ago
You are probably going to have to click on deoshlok's
name and send him an email or look at his site and
call him. He rarely responds on any of these threads or
takes a case on here anymore.
 
simone717 6 years ago
Dr. Deoshlok

will you please mention that what does mean for ONE DOSE of IODIUM 1M (i.e. 2 drops or ?)
 
dineshsingh1975 6 years ago
If you want to follow Dr. Deoshlok Sharma's treatment plan
you have to have supervision from him- this is not
something you can self prescribe. He uses very high
potencies that untrained people should never attempt to use. 1M is not CM.

Here is a link with his phone number- it is best to call
him.http://wikimapia.org/1741659/Dr-Deoshlok-Sharma-residence
 
simone717 6 years ago
I have TSH about 6.94 and would like to know what you mean for :

IODUM CM

1)cent MILLIONs as potency ?
2)speaking about granules how many granules of that for the first 4 days of treatment ?
3)Is there a way to get it from europe since I live in italy ?

Thanks in advance from
Gianluca loddo Italy
 
mm513 6 years ago
Dear Gianluca,

This is a very high potency of medicine and one you need supervision
for.

Here are options:

1. on the link above you can Call Dr. deoshlok himself and ask
when you can speak to him. He or someone there will give you
a time to call him back. You can then talk to him in English.
This post is for information and he does not respond on these posts.
People not in India do write to him- but the written English is
a problem. Talking is not. You can buy an International calling card
for very little _ like $10 or less and have several hours of free minutes
if you want.

2.Go to a homeopath in Italy and print out this thread and ask
them if they would supervise you with this method. They
will have the remedy and the potency at their office. All the Italian
homeopaths have to be MD's first.

3. You can go online and do traditional homeopathy with a
classical homeopath like Hans Weitbrecht a German homeopath
in Ireland, who will take your case via Skype and his fees are
reasonable and see if you benefit there.

4.You can email Dr. Fleming , who is on this forum and ask his
opinion on this treatment for you and what he suggests. He will
look over your case for free. He is a homeopath in Norway-
email is Parakletos2012 At gmail dot com.

Good luck to you.
[message edited by simone717 on Wed, 09 Apr 2014 20:57:54 BST]
 
simone717 6 years ago
Many many thanks Simone ,

I just contacted both Dr. Fleming and Dr.Deoshlok sharma himself by email .

Have a great day


Gianluca from Italy
 
mm513 6 years ago
Hi- email to Dr. Sharma is not going
to work bc of written English, fyi-
you have to call and go under treatment
with him.
 
simone717 6 years ago
Plz help me. My son who is 8 years old have TSH 27. T3 n T4 is normal. Can thyroid be permanently cured. Plz tell me which medicine should be used. I hv also thyroid.
 
shinesun06 5 years ago
Shinesun,

Dr. Sharma does not treat people on this thread.
It is informational.

Click on his name and go to his website and it is best
you phone him to get treatment.
 
simone717 5 years ago
Dr fleming is amazing.
I've not veebeen treated for long and I feel normal and my allopathic meds have been reduced by 25mg already
 
pixie wood 5 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.