Homeopathic remedies
🔍       Basket Empty

homeopathy intro About Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
Homeopathic Remedies Homeopathy Forum Home

 

 

Similar posts:

High Cholestrol,Uric Acid,TSH1high creatinine, urea, uric acid6Cervical Pain and Uric Acid2Left Toe - GOUT, Deformity, Crystal - Uric Acid - Asprin1Plz tell remedy for gout (uric acid problem)5Dr kadwa.... high uric acid, rheumatic pain and gout7high uric acid levels1cure of gout and uric acid.3uric acid cure2uric acid cure12Osteoarthritis, High Uric Acid and Knee Pain8High Uric Acid -> Gout51Bilateral uric acid renal stone1Hair loss - Flouric Acid 200 (help)7Uric acid and cholesterol1uric acid9Help needed for 16 year old cat with high uric acid levels and joint problems8High Uric Acid & Prostate Problem32Uric Acid5problem of Slip disc and Uric acid2

 

Homeopathy and Health Forum

Uric Acid

Female, Age 33

Doing Job, Timing: 8 AM to 4 PM

Having the following problems:
1. Cervical pain
2. Severe Leg pain at night while sleeping.
3. Some time pain in wrist, elbow and joints of hand finger
4. And minor continuous Pain at lower back.

Symptoms:
1. Restless
2. Feeling weakness
3. Desire to live alone
4. Irritated early



Please suggest the medicine.


Thanks.
 
  drai05 on 2017-09-13

This is an internet forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
day 1 to day 3

Lycopodium 200 twice a day.


day 4 to day 15

Rhus Tox 200 in evening.

One dose means 2 pills or drops.
 
kadwa 9 months ago

Post Reply To post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.