Homeopathic remedies

homeopathy introAbout Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
ABC Homeopathy Homeopathy ForumsPopular Topics


























Homeopathy and Health Forum

Homeopathy Forum      <<< Previous 370 371 372 373   374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381    Next >>>

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER
weak face
Hello I am luise and my face is very weak.plz suggest me some medicine which make my face
luisekhan 2013-03-30
2   SUJAL_GREWALL 4 years ago

Cereblar Atrophy
My son aged 25 yrs old is suffering from degenerative disease of brain.Doctors in NIMHANS
anisbinhanif 2013-03-31
1   rishimba 4 years ago

3 yr old daughter with frequent cold and cough leading to ashtma
Age: 3 yrs. Nature of illness: Since 8 months she is immune to cough as a result she has p
vkhorasia 2013-03-25
4   vkhorasia 4 years ago

Need help for complex case
Hi my name is Anna. I'm 34 year old female. I had an adverse reaction to antibiotic
hooptie29 2013-03-31
1   shouse_nsk 4 years ago

[message deleted by patient on sun, 31 mar 2013 22:26:22 bst][message edited by patient on
patient 2013-03-31
no replies yet

Need help desperately - AS? Fibromayalgia?
47 years old...diagnosed with Ankylosing Spondylitis in 1998...on NSAID since...current sy
Waqar1 2013-03-28
3   Waqar1 4 years ago

Stevia sweet grass
Is consuming stevia leaves in tea for me who isnt suffering from diabetets dangerous in
andy_65_in 2013-03-28
1   dhundhun 4 years ago

i am suffering from farting problem
My name is subha....I am 28 years old and I m suffering from a very embarrassing problem o

subha_dev 2013-02-08
14   shouse_nsk 4 years ago

erection issue
Hello sir, I have problem in erection for last few months. I cannot get immediate erectio
Naresh39 2013-03-10
3   akshaymohl 4 years ago

kidney stone
having 2 small kidney stone in left kidney .what u saggest for me
saraadan 2013-03-11
7   akshaymohl 4 years ago

my 8 year old boy has asthma
My son usually has a symptoms of itchy nose and eyes and this precedes the crisis of the a
sampoa apam 2013-03-31
1   shouse_nsk 4 years ago

Gastric Problem
I am 52 yrs old. I get worried over small things, have lot of tension. I have gastric pro
Sreed 2013-02-28
7   Sreed 4 years ago

Varicose veins in abnormal stages
Sir, My mother has been suffering from varicose veins for the last 20years. Her age is now
takku4u 2013-03-31
1   kadwa 4 years ago

5 month old baby with grave disease-help!!!
Hi! My 5 month old baby has been diagnosed with Graves' disease!Is there any homeopat
Distressed mom 2013-03-31
1   Distressed mom 4 years ago

can side effects of homoeopathic medicines go away after a period of time ?
i am 22 years old, 5ft. and weigh 108.027 pounds, i am a law student and i have been suffe
sonia.k 2013-03-27
8   mani_jee 4 years ago

pregnant and toothech
My wife is pregnant and she has cavity which is filled no puss but she still get lots of p
imran655 2013-03-31
1   rishimba 4 years ago

phosphorus 1m
can a lady 71 years be given phosphorus 1M and repeat after one month -all symptoms of pho
dkpateria 2013-03-30
1   rishimba 4 years ago

Baby Reflux Dr Joe plz come in!Desperate Mum Need Help!
My boy is 8.5 mths old and suffers from reflux from day 1 of birth.The labour is a normal

Welie3 2013-03-22
18   Joe De Livera 4 years ago

Question about globules in P Potency
I I was given Lycopodium 10M 1 powder and globules in P potency to take 5 globules 3 time
jgore 2013-03-30
2   jgore 4 years ago

High thyroid
Hi am 36 yr old my thyroid is 5 and 160 lb. I want to loose weight and bring my thyroid do
preetisj2001 2013-03-26
7   dhundhun 4 years ago

Potency selection
Sir My father is having low pulse rate (51).Based on symptoms i gave him digitalis 30.He i
gopal18 2013-03-26
5   gavinimurthy 4 years ago

may mother age 70 is unable to sleep till 5 am then in the day she feels lathargic, stress

dkpateria 2012-10-01
18   dkpateria 4 years ago

I have take a single dose of Conium 10 M, for Lump on my Neck on 1/3/2013. Now i think it
genuine 2013-03-25
6   genuine 4 years ago

Acne, Hairfall , Insomnia or irregular sleep and greasy dandruff
I have been battling Insomnia for about three years . I think a lot when I lay down to sle
desperateanon 2013-03-29
2   kadwa 4 years ago

allergic to cats
1. running nose, tickling in ears, throat closing, no energy, very puffy under eyes, eyes
curioush 2013-03-29
1   kadwa 4 years ago

Need help for back pain joint pain
Hi Friends.. I am new to this forum.I am not in a position to afford doctors consultation
Rajeev123blr 2013-01-24
5   kadwa 4 years ago

callus on foot
Hi pls note my son aged has callus on left side foot heal side often feel pain when swolle
sunny444 2013-03-30
1   kadwa 4 years ago

Constant Cough
Hi, My daughter is 11 years old and she has a constant dry cough for 4 weeks. Her nose is

mariah36 2009-01-13
17   kadwa 4 years ago

callus on foot
Hi my son age has callus on side of heal of left foot age8year some time feel pain when it
sunny444 2013-03-30
no replies yet

Involuntary Discharge
ID: Nishant-I have filled a questionnaire for the better understanding of my case Sex: Ma
nishant619 2013-03-29
2   mani_jee 4 years ago

looks like cervical spondylosis
Hello Dr please help as i am feeling dizziness while walking( feel like unbalance, light
satrang 2013-03-29
1   shouse_nsk 4 years ago

Elevated Alkaline Phosphatase
67 year old man blood shows elevated alkaline phosphatase count 802 normal range is 30 -
radhekrishna 2006-12-14
1   radhekrishna 4 years ago

mp8787 2013-03-23
6   mp8787 4 years ago

Advise me plz I am reposting this
I have been battling Insomnia for about three years . I think a lot when I lay down to sle
desperateanon 2013-03-29
1   simone717 4 years ago

Suffering from piles from past 6months
Dear Homeopaths, Need advice on my case. I'm suffering from piles (internal) from pas
kkrishna 2013-03-28
6   gavinimurthy 4 years ago

Nat Sulph in Head Injury !!
Hi! I want to know how to take Natrum Sulphuricum if one is struggling with the after effe
drsingha 2013-03-29
2   shouse_nsk 4 years ago

General question
white powder is mixed in homeopathy pellets,what it is? It is necessary to mix it or one c
ITEFAQUE 2013-03-29
1   gavinimurthy 4 years ago

avena satvia and erction prablams dr mehfuz plz read this and anser it
iam 35 yaers old man and from 2 years i married 12 yaers last 2 yaers i have eritation or
irfansaleem 2013-03-29
no replies yet

Is there any medicine with no side effect to cure the effects of over masturbation?Please help me.
Hi,i'm 22 yrs and I have been masturbating for the past 7 yrs till I some signs of t
Chief_123 2013-03-28
2   Chief_123 4 years ago

Hip joint Pain
I have pain in my left hip joint. I am female, 50 years,physically I look 30-35, I can run
brownbird 2012-12-19
9   kadwa 4 years ago

How to use pertussinum?
I got pertussis six months ago (last week of sept). I was diagnosed and treated with z-pa
Knobby 2013-03-29
no replies yet

feeling tired
i feel tired when i wake in morning
nishant619 2013-03-29
no replies yet

white cracks/dryness,roughness on palms skin
white cracks/dryness,roughness on palms skin i hve trouble condition on my palms(HATHELI)
muhammad saaud 2013-03-29
no replies yet

unwanted facial hair especially chin
I am thirty nine years old and 5 feet three inches and 112 pds. I have just finished nursi
jazmine7 2013-03-29
no replies yet

Possible Pilonidal Cyst
This is the third time in last 9 months it has come up. It starts with unbearable pain and
Dev15 2013-03-26
2   Dev15 4 years ago

CTS or what
i am sajid, male , age 38, plays badminton 6 days a week. 3 months before my righ arm use
Sajidullah 2013-03-28
no replies yet

Beppe's sore throat and high fever
my grandson is 8 years old. he's got a very blocked nose, which he finds difficult
kida100 2013-03-27
1   libra981 4 years ago

Liver Crroshic
Sir my friend have diabetic and she also have Liver Cirrhosis can you please help me out i
jackboob 2013-03-28
1   shouse_nsk 4 years ago

high sex drive, excessive masturbation , excessive sexual fantacies
Male of Age 31 Mautsurbating from when was at of age 13 Tried by homepath lycopodium ,
tietie 2007-06-28
9   kishore1175 4 years ago

I am sufering from premature ejaculation. i am having daily sex due to over excitement for
jollyjanu 2013-03-28
no replies yet

Sir, My age is 27 years.I am suffering from poly cystic kidney disease. The largest cyst m
wisalkhan 2013-03-21
2   wisalkhan 4 years ago

frontal headache, right nose blockage, stressing and thinking about one topic for more time
These are the problems i am facing frontal headache, indigestion,right nose blockage, str
pavankumaar 2013-03-14
5   pavankumaar 4 years ago

weakness Physically and Sexually Plz help
age : 40 weight : 192 lbs height : 5'8'' color : wheatish food : every

asad66 2007-02-21
18   twiggy71 4 years ago

7 week old with acid reflux
Hello! I have a 7 week old daughter who we discovered had acid reflux at around 2 weeks ol
brittanym526 2013-03-22
9   Joe De Livera 4 years ago

bartholin cyst
please help I have been suffering with a bartholin cyst for 4 years now . I had it lance a
mstasty1 2013-03-26
2   mstasty1 4 years ago

kidney stone
My husband has a kidney stone and has back pain, left side in the kidney area. He went to
ruth45 2013-03-26
3   ruth45 4 years ago

Joe de livers please help
My 4 year old has constant cough mostly after noon and some times it is worse some doctor
Svjois 2013-03-27
6   Joe De Livera 4 years ago

Arnica instead of dental injection?
Hello, what is your expirience in giving Arnica instead of injection before dentist is tak
dramar 2013-03-26
4   Joe De Livera 4 years ago

avena satvia and erction prablams dr mehfuz plz read this and anser it
hi iam 35 yaers old man and from 2 years i married 12 yaers last 2 yaers i have eritation
irfansaleem 2013-03-27
no replies yet

Noise Sensitive Dog
Happy Holidays, I am trying to get some help for my 8 year old Austrailian Cattledog/Sher
Telamoon 2006-12-09
8   Tooter4Kids 4 years ago

ear ache in left er
Hi, I was wondering if anyone could help me with a new symptom? I can tell I'm gett
nature_girl 2013-03-27
2   nature_girl 4 years ago

Anal Warts and hemerrhoids
I have hemerrhoids which protude after passing and then when i insert it goes back. Of lat
azkhan 2013-03-26
1   azkhan 4 years ago

Nat Mur
Can i give nat mur to my 3 year old? She has trauma issue from having to be suddenly cut o
Rainfall 2013-03-27
1   kadwa 4 years ago

Postpartum Issues
1. Female, age 41, 6 months postpartum. Have 2 children age 3 and under. 2. Slender build
Rainfall 2013-03-25
5   rishimba 4 years ago

hair fall and grey hair since 10 yrs
Hi, I am 40 yrs female 5' 7'tall and weigh 63kgs. I have been married since 6 yrs
kdsharada 2013-01-26
9   dhundhun 4 years ago

To dr Reva v
1.name:Verma 2.age-34y 3.sex-M 4 .profession-Cellphone repair 5.brief description of th
verma007 2013-02-05
6   Reva V 4 years ago

Mittelschmerz (Mid cycle pain)
Hello, My wife is suffering from acute mid cycle pain Symptoms - cramping pain only on l
Varunarya 2013-03-27
1   shouse_nsk 4 years ago

Teething Baby
In October 2012 I took my baby, then eight months, to a homeopath. This was a proactive d
gracie-ro 2013-03-26
2   gracie-ro 4 years ago

Cervical Ectropian
Hi All, I'm a 33 year old women and have been told I have cervical ectropian. This
Ireland2013 2013-03-26
1   rishimba 4 years ago

sciatica pain
Hello, My father is 58 and is having sciatica pain for the last couple of months. P
anjan42 2013-03-26
1   rishimba 4 years ago

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER

Homeopathy Forum      <<< Previous 370 371 372 373   374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381    Next >>>