≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

recurrent calcium oxalate stone and urinary tract infection

sir,since past 20 yrs, i have problem of calcium oxalate stone and uti.in the year 1992(had open surgery),in2002(seisthoscopy),in2006(urethroplasty for stritcher),in2008(pyelithonomy, insert durbin , puncture kidney and remove stone),in2010(stritcher urethra to open stritcher, in 2012(again pyelithonomy to remove stone.as on date today,urine culture shows klabesella speices &urine analysis shows (albumin +) (pus cells 15-20/hpf),(sugar trace) (blood trace),(red blood cells & epithelial cells 3-4/hpf) .renal scan shows reduced
left kidney function by 30 percent compared to right kidney,right kidney is ok no issues.but there is tendency of calcium oxalate stone formation in left kidney.i have no bp problem,lipid is ok,presently i take following medicines . dilution berberies vulgaries200,canthris200,sarsaparilla200,dr reckeweg r27,r18,r7,r87,r64. kindly suggest some medicines to solve the problem of calcium stone formation and chronic uti.suggest some strong medicine for albumin and pus and blood in urine. also some medicine to improve functioning of left kidney and to restrict stone formation....thanks....god bless
 
  yusuf99 on 2012-06-27
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Dear doctors under this forum....kindly go through this case and suggest some remedy and advice whether medicines which i am taking is ok or should i add some medicine. since past 5 yrs i have pus cells in urine around 30-40/hpf.this time after removing stone in 2012 and after taking Dr reckeweg medicines as mentioned earlier, pus cells have reduced to 10-15/hpf.I am very much afraid of albumin which has slightly gone up, before it was trace and now present+,please guide me
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
As per my experience calc.oxal. stone can not be successfuly removed by taking internal medicine. However, the combination you are using is good. I suggest you to take an additional remedy known as OXALICUM ACIDUM-30 (five drops per dose thrice a day) and see the response. If you found positive response then its okay otherwise do not waste the time and go for survery..


dr.mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman 7 years ago
Dear Dr Mahfooz, assalamualaikum &thanks for your reply.For your information my age is 50 yrs & stone is already removed 6 months back and analysis of stone showed that it is of calcium oxalatFirst stone was removed in 1992 thru open surgery,in 2008 thru pyetithonomy and again in 2011 thru pyelithonomy,the main cause of worry is every now and then the left kidney is disturbed.Due to multiple surgeries functioning of left kidney is slightly reduced.now there is no stone but as a precaution suggest some medicine which could restrict calcium stone formation .also share your views whether medicine which i am taking is ok or some more remedy to be added considering urine analysis report....Thanks allah haafiz
[message edited by yusuf99 on Thu, 28 Jun 2012 15:19:41 BST]
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
bumping up
 
simone717 7 years ago
I suggest you single remedy for cleaning and clearing calculis from kidney and UTI. Vesicaria Com.-Q. Please take its 10 drops three time a day.


dr.mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman 7 years ago
Dear Dr mahfooz, you mean to say single remedy vesicaria com-Q, what about remedies which i am taking , dilution berberies vulgaries200,sarsaparilla200,canthris200,Dr reckeweg R27(for stone),R18(for kidney and bladder),R7(for gall stones because i have gall stones according to CT scan report),R87 for bacteria(pus cells in urine),R64 for albumin in urine as per urine analysis as these medicines have improved urine parameters.should i include vesicaria com -Q along with all these remedies?.....my case is a chronic case of calcium stone fast formong tendency and UTI. please apply all your experience as my case is different from normal stone problem.since past 21 yrs i am facing this problem,so i request you to go in detail....thanks for your views...god bless u.
[message edited by yusuf99 on Fri, 29 Jun 2012 11:42:23 BST]
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Yes you may use this remedy free of fear.

dr.mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman 7 years ago
Sir, kindly clearify whether to stop other medicines and take only vesicaria com-Q or take this medicine along with other medicines as mentioned earlier...thanks
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Waiting for your reply ...Dr Mahfooz
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
use 'nitric acid 6' only 2 drop 4 times a day and 'caulophylum 30' and 'lycopodium 30' 2 drops of each medicine 4 times a day for two weeks and then contect me.
 
shaikh waseem 7 years ago
Dear shaikh waseem,thanks for your reply,i request u to go thru the entire post and read it carefully as this is the case of chronic stone formation(calcium oxalate), & UTI., you must have come across very few such cases of multiple surgeries.also go thru medicines which i am taking, what to continue?,what to stop,what to add , also see what Dr mahfooz have suggested and share your views....thanks
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Waiting for reply
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
it seems Dr mahfooz is busy.....Dr nawaz pl read the entire thread and share your views.....Reva V .....i need u in this matter.....
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Dr mahfooz/Dr nawaz. ........pl reply
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Waiting for reply
 
ashraf99 7 years ago
U can take these medicine along with other.
 
shaikh waseem 7 years ago
sir, kindly suggest some medicine for gall stones also for albumin in urine.recent urine analysis showed pus cell 8-10/hpf,blood trace,albumin+ kindly revert back .
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Dr mahfooz kindly revert back as the urine analysis shows pus cells 10-12/hpf, albumin+,blood trace, epithelial cells 2-3/hpf,red blood cells 3-4/hpf,amorphous deposit present and URINE CULTURE SHOWS COLONY COUNT >100000 & BACTERIA KLABESELLA SPEICES....as you know medicines i take Dr reckeweg R18,R27,R7(for gall stones),R64(for albumin),R87(for pus),i have not started with vesicaria com Q,.....kindly revert back at your earliest...thanks
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Sir, i forgot to mention that along with these medicines i also take the following dilutions berberies vulgaries200C,canthris200C,sarsaparilla200C five five drops thrice a day.....kindly revert back soon
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Sir, i forgot to mention that along with these medicines i also take the following dilutions berberies vulgaries200C,canthris200C,sarsaparilla200C five five drops thrice a day.....kindly revert back soon
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Dear Dr mahfooz waiting for your reply
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
allah ke naam pe jawab de de baba.
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Dr mahfooz please reply
 
yusuf99 7 years ago
Dear doctor , today i had urine analysis and the parameters as below
ALBUMIN + , BLOOD TRACE , RBC 8 TO 10/hpf , EPITHELIAL CELLS 3 TO 4/hpf , PUS CELLS 80 TO 100/hpf and sonography shows slight swelling in left kidney due to hydronephrosis.since last 3 days i am having 101° FEVER.....kindly help and advice some effective remedy.....thanks
 
yusuf99 6 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.