≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

Fatty liver, 3.5cm large, spleen marginally enlarged 6Fatty Liver 3Alcoholic Fatty Liver 1Fatty Liver Grade 3 and Renal Parenchymal Grade 1 Changes 3Suffering from fatty liver and stone kidney 12Fatty liver (None Alcholic) gallbladder removed last year. 3Gastric, Whole abdoman bloating, Fatty liver 7Help... My mother suffering from fatty liver, IBS & frequent loose motion 4fatty liver grade 2 + hemmorids+ 2 gall bladder stone 1Fatty liver , CYST IN KIDNEY,enlarge prostate 15

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Fatty liver

I have done a usg which shows grade ist fatty liver and 3 mm kidney stone in upper calyx of right kidney i have a pain when i get up early morning my back has numb at morning time.i have a debility in my whole body my penis does not erect due to this problem.i visited a homeopath .he prescribes lycopodium 1m for 7 days i have used it but it causes a more pain in back region i feel a dizziness and stitches like sensation in head and my hair is falling and also premature greying my penis becomes a small and powerless.i dont want to go again that homeopath plz help me.
 
  Sonu82 on 2012-10-02
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Hi,

Please answer the below questions:

Patient ID: Sex: Age with exact DoB:

Please answer the following questions in a descriptive manner after careful analysis and recollection of previous experiences and happenings.

1. Describe your main suffering?



2. What other physical sufferings do you have in your body?



3. What mental sufferings / feelings do you have associated with your physical sufferings?


4. What exactly do you feel when you are at your worst?


5. When did it all start? Can you connect it to any past event or disease?



6. Which time of the day you are worst?

7. What are the things which aggravate your suffering and which are those which ameliorate the same?



8. Do your think your sufferings have relation to any external stimuli (like, change of place) or any internal biological changes in the body, like, menses (in females)?



9. When do you feel better, during hot weather or cold weather, humid or dry weather?


10. Describe your general mental set up? Are you Moody, Arrogant, Mild, Agreeable Changeable, Nervous, Suspicious, Easily offended, Quiet, Arguing, Irritating, Lazy etc.

- How do you feel before or during a thunderstorm?

- Do you like being consoled during your tough times?
- Are you sensitive to external stimuli like smell, noise, light etc?

- Do you have any typical habit or gesture like nail biting, causeless
weeping, talking to one self etc?

- How do you feel about your friends, family, your children and especially your husband / wife?

11. What are your fears and do you dream of any situation repeatedly?


12. What do you crave for in food items and what are your aversions?


13. How is your thirst: Less, Normal or Excessive?

14. How if your hunger: Less, Normal or Excessive?

15. Is there any kind of food which your body can’t stand?

16. Is your sweat normal or less or more? Where does it sweat more: Head, Trunk or Limbs?

17. How is your bowel movement and stool type?

18. How well do you sleep? Do you have a particular posture of sleeping?


19. Do you think you are able to satisfy your sexual desires in general?

20. How do you think you are different from others, if at all?


21. What medications have been taken earlier by you to treat the diseases and do you have any particular symptom surfacing after the medication?


22. What major diseases are running in your family?


23. Describe, how do you look like? Describe your overall appearance

24. (ONLY FOR FEMALES)

Please answer the following questions:
(Please give details of your past menstruation if you have attained menopause.)
- Are the periods early, regular or late in general? How long do they last?
- Do you suffer from any kind of physical or mental discomfort before, during or after the periods?
- Is the flow scanty, normal or excessive?
- Is the blood thick bright red or pale watery?
- Do you notice any clots in the flow?

Regards,
Asad
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
Please answer the below questions:
Patient ID: Sex: Age with exact DoB:
Please answer the following questions in a descriptive manner after careful analysis and recollection of previous experiences and happenings.ans. 28/male /single
1. Describe your main sufferings.fatty liver and kidney stone in right kidney with numb sensation in early morning pain increases in bed while lying in right side and flat and vertigo and dizziness and heaviness in eyes mostly in right eye
2. What other physical sufferings do you have in your body?pimples and pustules in face and tiny moles appears in face.penis is small and powerless semen is thin and watery with less quantity in ejaculation. It is due to masturbation.i feel sleepy and exhausted whole day.i have no power to work.i am almost dead person.
3. What mental sufferings / feelings do you have associated with your physical sufferings?why i am suffering from diseases. I feel loneliness with mental anxiety bcz my gf left me alone and i always have a bad and sad mood.
4. What exactly do you feel when you are at your worst? I feel why i am exist in this world depressed.
5. When did it all start? Can you connect it to any past event or disease?before 8 years when i started masturbation till now i am suffering
6. Which time of the day you are worst? Whole day but increases at evening time
7. What are the things which aggravate your suffering and which are those which ameliorate the same? Anxiety and thinking about my sufferings.
8. Do your think your sufferings have relation to any external stimuli (like, change of place) or any internal biological changes in the body, like, menses (in females)?not known
9. When do you feel better, during hot weather or cold. weather, humid or dry weather?i am hot burning internally and externally still feels better in warm temperature.but in summer i have lot of sweat in underarms including in winter
10. Describe your general mental set up? Are you Moody, Arrogant, Mild, Agreeable Changeable, Nervous, Suspicious, Easily offended, Quiet, Arguing, Irritating, Lazy etc.quiet arguing and lazy unable to translate right words.
- How do you feel before or during a thunderstorm?normal
- Do you like being consoled during your tough times?not know
- Are you sensitive to external stimulilike smell, noise, light etc? i am extra sensitive in touch and light
- Do you have any typical habit or gesture like nail biting, causeless
weeping, talking to one self etc? Weeping when thinking.
- How do you feel about your friends,family, your children and especially your husband / wife?... I feel better when i am alone.
11. What are your fears and do you dream of any situation repeatedly? Ans i cant remember any kind of dream.
12. What do you crave for in food items and what are your aversions? Every kind of food i craves.milk has aversion because it causes me diarrhea this question also asks the homeopath i visited.
13. How is your thirst: Less, Normal orExcessive? Excessive
14. How if your hunger: Less, Normal or Excessive?excessive but i have always irregular bowel movements sometimes i have a constipation and sometimes i have a diarrhea
15. Is there any kind of food which your body can¡¯t stand? Cabbage and milk.
16. Is your sweat normal or less or more? Where does it sweat more: Head, Trunk or Limbs?excessive mostly underarms but my homeopaths prescribes a silicea 30 which causes a stitches in head and heaviness in eyes.it is not going then.
17. How is your bowel movement and stool type?irregular sometimes once in a day with oily appearance and sometimes diarrhea with black tiny matter and swollen abdomen.
18. How well do you sleep? Do you have a particular posture of sleeping?late sleeping early gets up
19. Do you think you are able to satisfy your sexual desires in general?no i have totally lost my sexual desires.
20. How do you think you are different from others, if at all?because i have a philosophical ideas always crowding in my mind.
21. What medications have been taken earlier by you to treat the diseases and do you have any particular symptom surfacing after the medication? Allopathic antibiotics and liver tonic.homeopathic acid phos 30 selenium,silicea sulphur staph and lycopodium
22. What major diseases are running in your family?no disease my brother and sister including mother is also suffering from kidney stone.
23. Describe, how do you look like? Describe your overall appearance.tall slender brown eyes healthy but my hands and feets are without flest i mean slim hands everyone which handshakes tells me these are ladies hands.
24. (ONLY FOR FEMALES)
Please answer the following questions:
(Please give details of your past menstruation if you have attained menopause.)
- Are the periods early, regular or late in general? How long do they last?
- Do you suffer from any kind of physical or mental discomfort before,during or after the periods?
- Is the flow scanty, normal or excessive?
- Is the blood thick bright red or pale watery?
- Do you notice any clots in the flow?
Regards. Thanks asadghuman for helping.
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
You made the post very difficult to read by eliminating line spaces etc.
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
Ok I have gone through the details. Please get hold of the below remedies:

1- Phosphorus-30c
2- Carduus Marianus-Q 3- Berberis Vulgaris-Q 4- Bryonia Alba-200c
5- Kali Sulf-6x

Let me know when you have these remedies with you. Please keep in mind that your treatment will take time (2-3 months)& thus needs patience but it will be worth that time.

Prayers & best wishes,
Asad
[message edited by AsadGhumman on Tue, 02 Oct 2012 10:25:40 BST]
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
I have purchased all these remedies plz advice further how to proceed.thanks for help
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
Great!

Let's start with Phosphorus 30c & Kali Sulf-6x. We will start other remedies after some days.

1- Phosphorus-30c only once daily in the morning for 7 days & report.

2- Take Kali Sulf-6x thrice daily for next 10 days.

1 dose = 2 drops of remedy in half cup of water OR put 4 pills directly on the tongue & chew/suck slowly without taking water with it.

Take any homeopathic remedy at-least 30 min before or 30min after taking food. Put a gap of 2-5 min when taking more than 1 remedy at a time.

Prayers & best wishes,
Asad
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
Please update about your condition.
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
thanks asad for remembering me i am very thankful to you that i am feeling better now with your prescription and now dizziness is under control but pressing pain like stitches piercing in back of head is not going it worsen my condition. whenever i am taking remedy phosphorus. it is due to silicea but it does not go then, i have used silicea antidote but it is not going when i get up early in the morning my eyes and face has been swelled everyday i feel little bit constipation. my right eye pains and i am not able to see distant things as my right eye tired when i look up at a distant objects. please guide me further
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
What other remedies have you taken earlier or you are still taking???
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
I am not taking any remedy alongwith your prescription.silicea is doing problem otherwise i am feeling good.
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
alright! please stop phosphorus-30c if you have completed 7 days & continue with Kali Sulf-6x & complete as per plan of 15 days.
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
Thank you again asad i want to know how many pills i have to take kali sulph and one more request is how silicea 30 will be antidoted.i have taken hepar sulph 30 and calc carb 30 only 1 dose but no benefit at all.
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
Forget about Silcea for the time being, we will look after those later. 1 dose of Kali sulf-6x = 4 pills directly on tongue without taking water with it.
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
Dear dr. Asad i am taking kali sulph from friday it seems that this is not helping at all.my face is swollen in the morning and hair is falling.i am in great depression due to This hairfall and stitches like sensation in head.it looks that my eyes protude out of sockets it is due to silicea which badly effects to my whole system.i want to know which remedy cures this stitches like sensation in head and for how many days this will subside i am fed up with this sensation and also i have a gas problem in morning time and diarrahea sets in when i take a glass of water in the morning. My abdomen becomes distended whenever i eats little food.i have also hard pimples comes out on my back with hard and painful without pus.plz sir help me thanks in advance
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
Plz asad this silicea proving symptoms make me a mad i have constant stitching sensation and severe hairfall and urging to stool in the morning and now hard pimples comes out in back region
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
Kindly keep using Kali Sulf-6x. It takes 2 weeks atleast to see the effects of Kali Sulf. Also please take phosphorus-30c again for 1 week same as earlier.

I will study your symptoms regarding Silicea later. These are not just proving symtoms rather IMO they are pointing to something else that need to be addressed properly. That's why I will study them in detail soon. For how many days you took silicea & in what potency. Also explain the dosage.
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
I have taken silicea 30c two pellets in water and have taken 6 doses for 3 days alongwith calc flour 6x for 3 days now my condition became worse with kali sulph increases this stitching sensation in head.
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
I have a headache and pain over eyes and stitching sensation in back side of head with severe hairfall alongwith gastritis and pain in right shoulder and kidney region
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
Sonu82,

The problems you are mentioning are not due to Silcea-30c for sure. It is simply not possible. For how long did you take the remedies that I suggested you?

Regards,
Asad
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
I am sure that silicea causes me a head pain and kidney stone and fatty liver.because i dont have any health complaint before. It is silicea and calc flour which was incompatible with my system because i have tried aggravation zappar with the remedy silicea and it again increases the pain in head.i have used phosphorus for a week.and then kali sulph for 10 days.plz asad i have a pain in eyes and head i am became a impotent bcz i dont have a erection at all.after watching a sex scenes and no morning erection.i have a acid reflux and Wind and gas in stomach which was not my constitution.dear asad will i became a normal again.
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
Dear asad i am in great pain i cant sleep whole night only interrupted sleep now my heart is involved i have pain in heart region also i am crying and i am helpless i became a hypersensitive to homeopathic remedies. My system is badly damaged with wrong remedies i need a help otherwise i will die.plz asad i have now personally visit a homeopath he only prescribes a combination remedies. i know these remedies does not cure any of the complaint which i have i have today a great pain in liver region i have also done blood tests today lft and KFt which shows dysfunctionality.
1. serum Bilirubin 1.5mgs/dl Normal range is (0.2-1.0 mgs/dl)
2. serum protein is 7.6 within normal limits
3. albumin is 4.8 gms/dl(4.2-5.5n)
4. globulin is 2.8 gms/dl normal is (1.8-2.5)
5. serum GOT(ASt) 30/IU/l normal is 5-34 IU/L
6. serum GPT(ALT) is 60 IU/L 5-40 IU/L is normal only serum bilirubin is increased and serum GPT is increased 20. kidney function test is normal. TLC is 8000 per cumm
DLc is
neutophils is 74% (40-70% is normal limit) platelets is increasing in number.
urine test shows - abundant spermatazoa in urine
[message edited by Sonu82 on Sat, 17 Nov 2012 09:27:51 GMT]
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
i have also done blood tests today lft and KFt which shows dysfunctionality.
1. serum Bilirubin 1.5mgs/dl Normal range is (0.2-1.0 mgs/dl)
2. serum protein is 7.6 within normal limits
3. albumin is 4.8 gms/dl(4.2-5.5n)
4. globulin is 2.8 gms/dl normal is (1.8-2.5)
5. serum GOT(ASt) 30/IU/l normal is 5-34 IU/L
6. serum GPT(ALT) is 60 IU/L 5-40 IU/L is normal only serum bilirubin is increased and serum GPT is increased 20. kidney function test is normal. TLC is 8000 per cumm
DLc is
neutophils is 74% (40-70% is normal limit) platelets is increasing in number.
urine test shows - abundant spermatazoa in urine
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
Thank you asad i am very thankful to you i am much distressed with this head pain my top of head is burning and spreading to frontal just like needles are piercing with much heat It is not going about a month before has been started on more question i have also pain in knees which was cured by sulphur but now starts again.
 
Sonu82 7 years ago
please explain how did you overdose sulfur & silicea? Explaain the dosage & duration etc
 
AsadGhumman 7 years ago
I have taken sulphur 30 6 doses in 3 days morning and evening in a wet dose and waited a week and my symptoms cleared i feel very good in those days It was march this year my skin becomes clearing i feel much improvement in my health condition. suddenly after 10 days i have used sulphur 200 3 doses and then my improvement has been ceased i feel a burning everywhere internally and externally and slight pain has been felt in liver and kidney region and i contact homeopath which prescribes me lyco 1m for a week when i used i feel a improved and when i used only 5th dose my liver region feels sore and pain has been extended to right shoulder blade.then i contact another homeopath which prescribes me silicea 30 for 3 days 3 doses daily but when i take a first dose it seems nothing have happen and when i have taken 2nd dose it seems my liver and kidney region have been cutted with razor blade and pain has been started in head and settled over right eye and i again takes two more doses of silicea 30 but more and more problems arise and i became a hypersensitive to homeopathic remedies. In order to antidote this reaction i myself takes aconite 200 one dose of 1 pellet in water and takes a sip which immediately causes me pain in heart and shivering in legs just as proving now in order to stop this reaction i used bell 200 same procedure it gives me a pain in meninges after that i have done usg which shows fatty liver and i started ur treatment in which only phos 30 works kali sulph increases head pain. And now i have done blood tests which shows these deformities i am posting this in midnight when everybody is sleeping and i am sleepless due to this head pain and gastric disturbance.i lost everything happiness hair, health and confidence i have only ray of hope of recovering.thanks for helping
 
Sonu82 7 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.