≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedies:

Flatulence: $9.99Hylands Gas: $10.59Lil' Bruises & Bumps (arnica): $10.79Boiron Gasalia ®: $11.99Boiron Arnicare ®: $11.99

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Swelling in feet , poor digestion & Gas formation, Belching and Ganglion cyst on dorsum of right hand wrist

Dear Sir,
I am 40 years old house wife. I am suffering from swelling in feet due walking / in travelling by train or bus /standing in kitchen. Due to swelling , I feel some pain and heaviness in leg. My food digestion is poor and high Gas formation. Due to gas formation some pain feels in chest and Belching (DAKAR LENA). Belching has occurs many times in a day. Ganglion cyst / BIBLE CYST / BUMP has been shown on dorsum of right hand wrist, which is painless from last 2 years.
My blood pressure is always low as 95 / 60 approx and weight 50KG. My blood test report is as under- Hb% -11.9 Neutrophil -40 Lymphocyte -51 (range 20-40) Eosinophil -04 Monocyte -05 Basophil -00 ESR -13 Blood suger (R) -107 range (80-170) Urine exam NORMAL.
Please advice medicines.
 
  mguptapdil on 2013-06-17
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
1. Let modesty not prevent a full statement.

2. The success of the prescription depends largely upon your ability to describe your symptoms.

3. Whatever is not as it should be is a symptom and must be recorded.

4 Check out these undermentioned threads for describing your symptoms.
http://www.abchomeopathy.com/forum2.php/385334/
http://www.abchomeopathy.com/forum2.php/385266/




Please answer the following questions in a descriptive manner after careful analysis
and recollection of previous experiences and happenings to select proper medicine.

Patient ID or Name : Sex: Age:
Height : Weight : Country :
1. Describe your main suffering? (Describe symptoms)
2. What other physical/mental sufferings in past, you had ?
3. What mental sufferings / feelings do you have associated with your physical
sufferings?
4. What exactly do you feel when you are at your worst?
5. When did it all start? Can you connect it to any past event or disease?
6. Which time of the day you are worst?
7. What are the things which aggravate your suffering and which are those which
ameliorate the same?
8. Do your think your sufferings have relation to any external stimuli (like, change of
place) or any internal biological changes in the body, like, menses (in females)?
9. When do you feel better, during hot weather or cold weather, humid or dry weather?
10. Describe your general mental set up? Are you Moody, Arrogant, Mild, Agreeable
Changeable, Nervous, Suspicious, Easily offended, Quiet, Arguing, Irritating, Lazy etc.
- How do you feel before or during a thunderstorm?
- Do you like being consoled during your tough times?
- Are you sensitive to external stimuli like smell, noise, light etc?
- Do you have any typical habit or gesture like nail biting, causeless
weeping, talking to one self etc?
- How do you feel about your friends, family, your children and especially your
husband / wife?
11. What are your fears and do you dream of any situation repeatedly?
12. What do you crave for in food items and what are your aversions?
13. How is your thirst: Less, Normal or Excessive?
14. How if your hunger: Less, Normal or Excessive?
15. Is there any kind of food which your body can’t stand?
16. Is your sweat normal or less or more? Where does it sweat more: Head, Trunk or
Limbs?
17. How is your bowel movement and stool type?
18. How well do you sleep? Do you have a particular posture of sleeping?
19. Do you think you are able to satisfy your sexual desires in general?
20. How do you think you are different from others, if at all?
21. What medications have been taken earlier by you to treat the diseases and do you
have any particular symptom surfacing after the medication?
22. Nature of work, what do you do for living?
23. What major diseases are running in your family?
24. Describe, how do you look like? Describe your overall appearance
25. Attached here your photographs of the affected area. (if required/optional)
26. (ONLY FOR FEMALES)
Please answer the following questions:
(Please give details of your past menstruation if you have attained menopause.)
- Are the periods early, regular or late in general? How long do they last?
- Do you suffer from any kind of physical or mental discomfort before, during or after
the periods?
- Is the flow scanty, normal or excessive?
- Is the blood thick bright red or pale watery?
- Do you notice any clots in the flow?
27. Any special points you feel necessary to mention
 
anuj srivastava 6 years ago
DEAR DR.
THIS IS MY DETAIL HISTORY--
Patient ID or Name : VIDYA
Sex: FEMALE
Age: 40 YEARS
Height : 155 CM Weight : 50 KG Country : INDIA
1. Describe your main suffering? (Describe symptoms)
I am suffering from swelling in feet due walking / in travelling by train or bus /standing in kitchen. Due to swelling , I feel some pain and heaviness in leg. My food digestion is poor and high Gas formation. Due to gas formation some pain feels in chest and Belching (DAKAR LENA). Belching has occurs many times in a day. Ganglion cyst / BIBLE CYST / BUMP has been shown on dorsum of right hand wrist, which is painless from last 2 years.
My blood pressure is always low as 95 / 60 approx and weight 50KG. My blood test report is as under- Hb% -11.9 Neutrophil -40 Lymphocyte -51 (range 20-40) Eosinophil -04 Monocyte -05 Basophil -00 ESR -13 Blood suger (R) -107 range (80-170) Urine exam NORMAL.
Please advice medicines.
2. What other physical/mental sufferings in past, you had ? TENSION
3. What mental sufferings / feelings do you have associated with your physical
sufferings? TENSION
4. What exactly do you feel when you are at your worst? WEAKNESS
5. When did it all start? Can you connect it to any past event or disease? YES
6. Which time of the day you are worst? AFTER NOON
7. What are the things which aggravate your suffering and which are those which
ameliorate the same? WOKING
8. Do your think your sufferings have relation to any external stimuli (like, change of
place) or any internal biological changes in the body, like, menses (in females)? NO
9. When do you feel better, during hot weather or cold weather, humid or dry weather? NOT CLEAR
10. Describe your general mental set up? Are you Moody, Arrogant, Mild, Agreeable
Changeable, Nervous, Suspicious, Easily offended, Quiet, Arguing, Irritating, Lazy etc. MOODY
- How do you feel before or during a thunderstorm? NORMAL
- Do you like being consoled during your tough times?
- Are you sensitive to external stimuli like smell, noise, light etc? YES
- Do you have any typical habit or gesture like nail biting, causeless
weeping, talking to one self etc? NO
- How do you feel about your friends, family, your children and especially your
husband / wife? NORMAL
11. What are your fears and do you dream of any situation repeatedly?
12. What do you crave for in food items and what are your aversions?
13. How is your thirst: Less, Normal or Excessive? NORMAL
14. How if your hunger: Less, Normal or Excessive? NORMAL
15. Is there any kind of food which your body can’t stand? NO
16. Is your sweat normal or less or more? Where does it sweat more: Head, Trunk or
Limbs? NORMAL
17. How is your bowel movement and stool type? CONSTIPATION
18. How well do you sleep? Do you have a particular posture of sleeping? BAD SLEEPING
19. Do you think you are able to satisfy your sexual desires in general? YES
20. How do you think you are different from others, if at all?
21. What medications have been taken earlier by you to treat the diseases and do you
have any particular symptom surfacing after the medication? NOXVOMICA CM, PHASPHORUS, ARS.
22. Nature of work, what do you do for living? HOUSE WIFE
23. What major diseases are running in your family?
24. Describe, how do you look like? Describe your overall appearance SLIM
25. Attached here your photographs of the affected area. (if required/optional)
26. (ONLY FOR FEMALES)
Please answer the following questions:
(Please give details of your past menstruation if you have attained menopause.)
- Are the periods early, regular or late in general? How long do they last? NO PERIOD DUE TO UTERUS OPERATED BEFORE 8 YEARS.
- Do you suffer from any kind of physical or mental discomfort before, during or after
the periods?
- Is the flow scanty, normal or excessive?
- Is the blood thick bright red or pale watery?
- Do you notice any clots in the flow?
27. Any special points you feel necessary to mention
 
mguptapdil 6 years ago
Giving answers in Yes or NO does not suffice.

5. When did it all start? Can you connect it to any past event or disease? YES

you have to connect and give an answer.

did you read the following for description of symptoms, if not go through them, and then you may like to elaborate.

Check out these under mentioned threads for describing your symptoms.
http://www.abchomeopathy.com/forum2.php/385334/
http://www.abchomeopathy.com/forum2.php/385266/
 
anuj srivastava 6 years ago
Dear dr.
the above had start before 3 years. these are may be connected to liver problem or nail infection in hand finger.
 
mguptapdil 6 years ago
What is the colour of your tongue when you get up?

After removal of your uterus did these problem started taking shape?

What type of nail infection was it? And did you apply any external ointment to supress it? What is the present condition of your nails?
 
anuj srivastava 6 years ago
Tongue is normal clour and shape. May be but I am not clear that these problems starts after removal of uterus. Black clour skin with nail shown at side of nail. After taking some alopathic medicine , ointment and other ayurvedic lever medicine as punarnarvaristh, mahamnjistharisth the nail infection reduced.
 
mguptapdil 6 years ago
take

1.nux vom 200, 15 drops in an ounce of water half an hour before dinner three times in a gap of 15 mins. dont repeat

2.lycopodium 30 , 5 pills three times a day from next day.

3.kalimur 6x , 5 tabs three times a day along with lyco.

feed back after 4 days.
 
anuj srivastava 6 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.