≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedy Finder:

IBS

 

 

Similar posts:

Help... My mother suffering from fatty liver, IBS & frequent loose motion 4

 

 

Posts about IBS

i have pain under my right ribs5ibs3pain in ribs11GERD with occasional IBS15indigestion related to abrosrbtion problem or may be IBS2Suffering from IBS1Suffering from ibs1suffering from anxiety and ibs3Anxiety, sleep apnea, depression, IBS1Girdiasis with ibs1

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Liver or IBS

hi

current symptoms...acne on forehead, sore throat on having cold stuff,unformed stool(only 1 motion in the morning) on having spicy or milk or citrus juices or beans etc.Stomach heavy on having greasy stuff.
Currently having arg nitricum 200 daily and aloes 200 once a month.

Albumin 5.0
Globulin 2.9
ratio 1.7
SGPT 19.0
SGOT 16.0
Alk phos 49
Bilirubin 2.0
Blood Sugar 87.0
Cholestrol 144.0
HDL 62.0
LDL 72.0
Triglycerides 49.0
Haemoglobon 15.6
WBC 6.9
RBC 5.28

Is there something wrong with my liver or is it IBS?Pls help
 
  vikram78 on 2005-09-29
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
I don't see any liver problem here but I am an expert in evaluating the test results.

Why are you taking Arg. Nit. , is it your constitutional remedy, are you nervous kind who is always in a hurry (Everybody must hurry) ?

About your IBS, we need to know more, the exact problem you are having.
 
kuldeep last decade
Please read:

I am NOT an expert in evaluating the test results
 
kuldeep last decade
yes i think the doc is giving me that as my constitutional remedy.Am most anxious about my health now and kinda in a hurry most of the time.

Cant digest heavy food like before and feel full after a heavy meal.Also spices etc upset my stomach.Stool gets unformed if overeat or spicy or beans etc.
 
vikram78 last decade
the report says bilirubin is 2.0 and the normal range is 0.2 to 1.What could be the reason?
 
vikram78 last decade
So what is your real exact stomach problem?
 
kuldeep last decade
stool becomes unformed on overeating or having beans or other occassions.Feel heavy on eating rich Indian gravy or fried food.Appetite is not too great.Am tall and underweight.Difficulty gaining weight.
 
vikram78 last decade
is there anything biochemic i can take to help me?
 
vikram78 last decade
Bilirubin is 2.0,which is abnormal and still you are taking spicy anf fried food.Stop it immediately.Take chelidonium tincture 5 drops thrice daily alongwith nux vomica 30c 5 drops daily in alternation.
sajjad.
 
sajjadakram635 last decade
sajjad

thanks for your reply...i don't have spicy or fried food since 1 year...am based out of US...doctor who saw these reports said everything is OK...all other liver parametes r OK except bilirubin which is a bit high...what do I do?
 
vikram78 last decade
Use the medicines i recommended for you for a long time till your billirubin level comes to normal otherwise it will become chronic and you will feel difficulty.After using these medicines for 30 days again test for bilirubin and let me us know.
sajjad.
 
sajjadakram635 last decade
Look up the Specific carbohydrate diet, which is a kind of diet used to treat digestive problems. The information is free, so its all good.
 
Miguel last decade

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.