≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedies:

Boiron Arnicare ®: $11.99

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Eye Pain, low fever at 2pm to 5pm, bitter taste and heat in palm

I am suffering from last 3 months eye pain and low fever.
bitter taste and heat in palm.
 
  pguri on 2013-09-13
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Please take Nux Vomica 30 in the morning and evening for 7 days.

One dose means
If the medicine is in pills form 2 pills. Don't touch pills with hand. Use cap of bottle to take pills.
If the medicine is in liquid dilution form, 2 drops in some 20 ml water. Sip up slowly.

Please follow homeo restrictions like no coffee, no raw onion/garlic, no strong perfumes, don't eat or drink anything within 30 minutes before or after taking medicine.
 
kadwa 6 years ago
If this doesn't help take Lycopodium 30 in the same way for 3 days.
 
kadwa 6 years ago
Sir, Thanks for ur reply.

I am 35 yrs old female, fair colour. On 13-09-2013, I took Pulsatilla 200 3 times for 3 days. After then my symptoms better. Today I`ve only eye pain. Due to eye pain, I want to close my eyes with hand, and it happen only day time, when looking or working at computer.

In Aug, My vidal test 160. and I took antibiotic one month, now vidal is 40.But fever still 99 and too much eye pain. Then I took Baptisia 200 on 24-08-13 3times in a day, next day Typhodnium 1m sigle dose at night.And after 7 days on 31-08-13 Tuberculinum 1m at night and 07-09-13 repeat Tuberculinum 1m.

When I was 14 yrs, I`ve lung tuberculosis, and took the ATT. After my marriage I suffered ectopic pregnancies two times, one in 2000 and other was in 2004, and both tubes have been removed. And after every operation Dr gave me ATT for 9 months. I have no issue. My period is irregular and most of the time on hormones for period otherwise no period for 3-4 months.
I went for IVF in Jan this year but no success.Trying again but uterus lining is not good after taking hormones also.
I have left ear mastoiditis and left ear discharge also. I add more salt in my food. Please suggest for eye pain.
 
pguri 6 years ago
i think that you should improve overall under the influence of Pulsatilla doses. Don't take the remedy continuously. It may be repeated on relapse. If pulsatilla doesn't help you may see how Causticum 200 affects.
 
kadwa 6 years ago
Thank you sir for ur reply.

Please suggest dosage of Pulsatilla. At present, I`m taking Pulsatilla 200 3 times in a day. And interval period also.
 
pguri 6 years ago
There is no need to take Pulsatilla 200 now. You have already got enough doses. Just wait and watch for few days. The remedy should be working internally.
 
kadwa 6 years ago
sir, as per ur suggestion I took Pulsatilla 200 3 times only four days 14-09-13 to 18-09-13 and then stopped it . and I was ok till 25-09-2013. but now I`m feeling all the symptoms again very bitter taste, fever 99 at 5pm and eye pain.From last 2 months I feel very hungry all the time and too much constipation always.Can it be due to small worms. Please suggest.
 
pguri 6 years ago
Please take three doses of Lycopodium 200 at a gap of 12 hours and see how that affects in a week.
 
kadwa 6 years ago
Sir I took Lycopodium 200 as per your suggestion in the same manner. But no effect. All symptoms as usual, eye pain, bitter taste, fever 99.

I visited Allopathy Doctor and he suggested some test. My Vitamin D3 is very low, it`s 17 and serum creatinine is also low, it`s 60.
 
pguri 6 years ago
What is your Serum Creatinine? Is it 60 or .60?
 
kadwa 6 years ago
Serum creatinine is .60 Dr said it`s ok but vitamin B12 is low, it`s 269.He suggested B12 Injection for 9 days continuous and then weekly and the monthly.
[message edited by pguri on Wed, 16 Oct 2013 06:39:56 BST]
 
pguri 6 years ago
Please take three doses of Phosphoru 200 at a gap of 12 hours and see how that affects in a week.
 
kadwa 6 years ago
Sir, sorry for late reply.Due to some problem, I didn`t have Phosphorus 200.Tomorrow I`ll.
One more symptoms, I notice during 6 months, that My BP is low. it`s 60/90.

And period is missing after taking hormone tab also.
[message edited by pguri on Wed, 04 Dec 2013 05:04:51 GMT]
 
pguri 6 years ago
Please see how you respond to Phosphorus 200 in a week. If you don't get your periods within 10 days, take a single dose of Pulsatilla 1M and see how it goes in another 15 days.
 
kadwa 6 years ago
SIR, My period came after taking hormone tablets.

I took Phosphorus 200 on 16-12-2013 three doses at the gap of 12 hours. And other symptoms are ok. No Eye pain, no bitter taste, no fever.

But on 18-12-2013, on my right side cheek below ear and in front of ear swelling and pain started. I took muscle relaxant and hot fomentation.Then swelling came down. Today swelling again started. Also pain on right side, while opening mouth. While my right side ear is perfectly ok. and no tonsillitis or tooth acne. It seems that it is swelling and pain in right parotid gland

My dr, also trying IVF in this cycle.

Please suggest medicine for pain.
[message edited by pguri on Sat, 21 Dec 2013 10:53:58 GMT]
 
pguri 5 years ago
Please take three doses of Rhus Tox 200 at a gap of 12 hours and see how it affects.
 
kadwa 5 years ago
Sir,Thank u so much. I`m perfectly ok after taking Phosphorus 200.

I did not take Rhus Tox 200, because there was no pain in cheek after some time.

Sir, is there any medicine for me that can improve my uterus lining because it`s too thin only 5 mm, after taking too many hormones and medicine as suggested by my Dr.My Doctor treating me from last one year to improve my lining. But it`s not improving in every cycle, it`s hardly 6 mm.
My period also not come automatically without hormones. Please suggest. I will be grateful to u.
 
pguri 5 years ago
There are no specific remedies for pathological conditions in homeopathy. We have remedies for patient as a whole that work on pathological conditions by stimulating the vital force. Let us see how it goes with Phos in the time to come. Continuous dosing of any remedy is not needed. The remedy response may be reviewed after one month if things are going well.
 
kadwa 5 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.