≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

Tissue Salts and Pregnancy 105confused about which tissue salts on pregnancy,pls advice 2Kind Attn Maheeru:pregnancy tissue salts 14To Maheeru, help with tissue salts during the 9th month of pregnancy 11

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Tissue salts and pregnancy

Just found out I'm pregnant again after a previous miscarriage , i want all of your prayers& good vibes.
So I've started with tissue salts calc flour,kali phos &ferrum phos all in 6x potency three pills thrice a day.
So my question is since I'm running out of Kali Phos 6x and have only kali phos 30x in hand,can i take it in 30x potency?
Thanks for your reply !
 
  homeoashwas on 2013-12-19
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
May I ask to what month you miscarried, first, second, third, etc? Or if it was in the context of any particular event? Forexample, fear, accident, or whether there is a tendency for this in your family?

Parakletos; practioner of classical homeopathy.
 
Parakletos 7 years ago
It was my second pregnancy, i miscarried 4 days after testing positive for pregnancy. I have a 3yr old daughter.
No ,no family history or anything of that sort. I have no idea what went wrong.
Maybe it was not meant to be!
 
homeoashwas 7 years ago
The answer is No you cannot substitute 30x for 6x.
Better to just skip taking kali phos until you get 6x.
 
simone717 7 years ago
oh ok, thankyou!
 
homeoashwas 7 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.