≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedies:

Boiron Arnicare ®: $11.99

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

menstruation ,heavy bleeding &pain,fibraiod,low BP,Anemic

Sir/Madam
My wife is 41 yeards old,61 kgs weight, 5 feet tall, has follwing problems
Her menstruation cycle is 25 days.She has antiverted bulky uterus(11,2x6.4x5.2cm,endometrial thickness 8mm, with fibroid 2,4x1.9 cm (last 8 years same size i.e.since we know) .She feels high pain ( 1 day) associated with high bleeding (24 hrs) followed by low bleeding for 3/4 days.She has high acidity/gas during the above period.Normally also she has little acidity/gas problems and less digestion.She is bit enemic(hemoglobin 10~11) & low BP (100/60).During hot weathers or when she is tired,she feels suffocation(breathless) and hence weakness.If she sleeps during suffocation time,she feels jerking at the heart and hence she has to sit. We request you to kindly help us to solve her problems pl.Pl note that she has also Fisheries but taking medicine for this.She has no other problems. thanking you very much sir/madam
[message edited by kotaak on Thu, 12 May 2016 16:33:21 UTC]
 
  kotaak on 2016-05-12
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Hi,
The following additional information is required to help your wife.

1. Age
2. Male or Female or other
3. Single/Married
4. weight
5. Height
6. country
7. climate
8. List of your complaints

9. Since how long are you suffering from each complaint

10. Diabetic or non-Diabetic
11. Desire sweets/sour/salt
12. Thirst
13. Tongue and Taste
14. Current Blood Pressure (without medicine and with medicine)

15. One situation that had a
big effect on you?

16. Important Question.
Current and previous remedies/medicines you are taking or took in the past?

17. Educational Qualifications of the patient
18. Nature of work, what do you do for living?

19. Important Question.
Mind-behavior, anger, irritability, hurry,
impatient…and so on.. How are you different from other persons, public speaking or not, you can describe all of the details about your behavior, love and affections.

20. Color of the secretions/discharges e.g
Pus, urine, stool, sputum, Saliva etc.

For Females Only
21. When is the period during the month approx. date?
Any monthly cycle issues? Regular, early, late, before problems, after problems,
pain, any other discharges?

22. Are you pregnant? If yes, please give pregnancy start date? Any current issues?
 
nawazkhan 3 years ago
Respected Doctor
Pl find replies on my wife

1. Age :41
2. Male or Female or other :Female
3. Single/Married :Married
4. weight :61 kgs
5. Height : 5 feet
6. country :India
7. climate : Most of the time hot
8. List of your complaints

Her menstruation cycle is 25 days.She has antiverted bulky uterus(11,2x6.4x5.2cm,endometrial thickness 8mm, with fibroid 2,4x1.9 cm (last 8 years same size i.e.since we know) .She feels high pain ( 1 day) associated with high bleeding (24 hrs) followed by low bleeding for 3/4 days.
She has high acidity/gas during the above period.Normally also she has little acidity/gas problems and less digestion.
She is bit enemic(hemoglobin 10~11) & low BP (100/60).During hot weathers or when she is tired,she feels suffocation(breathless) and hence weakness.If she sleeps during suffocation time,she feels jerking at the heart and hence she has to sit during that time.
Pl note that she has also Fisheries but taking homeopathy medicine for this when she feels only.

9. Since how long are you suffering from each complaint

10. Diabetic or non-Diabetic : non-Diabetic
11. Desire sweets/sour/salt : some what for sour/salt
12. Thirst : not much
13. Tongue and Taste : little spicy,hot
14. Current Blood Pressure (without medicine and with medicine) : 100/60(mno medicines)

15. One situation that had a big effect on you? : no

16. Important Question.
Current and previous remedies/medicines you are taking or took in the past?
Tried some homeopathy medicine(not remembing names).She can not pain killer,iron tablets,food hard to digest such ssy beans, some grams

17. Educational Qualifications of the patient : 12th
18. Nature of work, what do you do for living? :house wife

19. Important Question.
Mind-behavior, anger, irritability, hurry, : previously now. Nowadays she feels bit
impatient…and so on.. How are you different from other persons, public speaking or not, you can describe all of the details about your behavior, love and affections. : shy to speak outside, not reactive or exhibiting her feelings when some one irritates, loves family

20. Color of the secretions/discharges e.g
Pus, urine, stool, sputum, Saliva etc. normal

For Females Only
21. When is the period during the month approx. date? Every 25th day
Any monthly cycle issues? Regular, early, late, before problems, after problems,
pain, any other discharges? Described in list of complaints

22. Are you pregnant? If yes, please give pregnancy start date? Any current issues?
no
 
kotaak 3 years ago
"but taking homeopathy medicine for this...."
What does she take?

What remedies have been taken for the last 5 days?
 
nawazkhan 3 years ago
Respected Doctor

Pl note NO REMEDIES DURING LAST 2 MONTHS

no idea of names of Previous mediciness./
you may kindly ignore then.

for fissures some time she takes Pilgo
 
kotaak 3 years ago
Hi, Thanks, Please be patient. No hurry as we want to do it right for the selection of correct remedy(s).

"for fissures some time she takes Pilgo
"
What is the exact condition of fissure at this time? Pain, pus, itching, burning or bleeding?
 
nawazkhan 3 years ago
Respected Doctor

She has undergone surgery two years before.After that symptoms got drastically reduced.Only when she takes spicy or chips or any food that heats body too much or pain killer,she feels little pain like pinning

thank you very much
 
kotaak 3 years ago
Hi,

Please have her take Staphysagria 200C, 4 drops mixed in 2 sips of mineral water, 1 time a day, for 3 days.

Also, get hold of Pulsatilla 200C, for later use.

Many prayers.......
 
nawazkhan 3 years ago
Respected doctor

Many thanks for suggesting my wife medicine.I would like to know the remedy suggested covers fissures or for all the problems listed .Our appeal to you is to kindly give priority to address problem related to her menstruation.

thanking you

best regards
 
kotaak 3 years ago
"Our appeal to you is to kindly give priority to address problem related to her menstruation. "
Yes, please be patient.
 
nawazkhan 3 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.