≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

azoospermia of testicular failure

Sir my age is 25. Height 5 ft 11 inch. Weight 82 kg. Unmarried.from 2 years I was having problem of numbness and tinging in whole body, bone and muscle pain, muscular weakness in whole body, chest enlargement and belly fat enlargement, frequent urination, high blood pressure 150/100. Many doctors advised me many medicine but no one worked for me. I was also noticing a huge reduction in my testis size. All my test were clear except serum testosterone was low every time i.e 241 ng/dl (in hypogonadal range. All problems are increasing with time. Few days ago I met to an urologist who is M.CH in urology. He understand my problem of low sr testosterone and asked mw to get test done like semen analysis, FSH and LH and ultrasound of scrotum. So I had all my test on 17/7/2017, FSH was 6.26mIU/mL (range 0.67 to 11. 7mIU/mL), LH was 1.29mIU/mL (range 1.9 to 12mIU/mL) and serum testosterone was 249 ng/dl (range 240 to 820), semen analysis shows azoospermia (volume-3.5 ml, sperm - nil, colour - greyish white, viscosity- normal. Then he saw the test and asked me to again do that test for confirm analysis, ultrasound shows left testis volume 8 cc and right 9 cc. So on 24/7/2017 I again had those test report, it shows FSH was 11. 07mIU/mL (reference 0.67 to 11.7),LH was 2.29mIU/mL (reference 1.9 to 12) and serum testosterone was 306 ng/dl. Transrectal ultrasound shows normal study. Prostate size 13. 4 cc.Then doctor take me to checkup room. And see my testis saying that these are small in size but not flabby, he said vas deferens is observable means it is there, epdidimis also there. Then he said he suspect it as case of NON-OBSTRUCTIVE AZOOSPERMIA. Then at last he asked me to get FNAC of testis and said then he will plan further. But I did not get fnac done because I am scared of the pain.sir please tell me the treatment
 
  harry250513 on 2017-08-16
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Dear harry250513,

I am in the same boat as you. I have suffered testicular atrophy after using Staphysagria. I am in extreme distress & no antidote seems to help. I was addicted to masturbation, I stopped & later took Staphysagria & my life turned upside down. My testicular size used to be normal before taking Staphysagria. After taking it I suffered tingling in testis & shrinkage. Please let me know if you know of any remedy that could help regain the testis size. It is all after taking Staphysagria so there must be something to revert it.

Thanks & regards.
[Edited by katsumi on 2018-03-19 03:48:57]
 
katsumi last year
are you having azoospermia ?
 
harry250513 last year
No I don’t have azospermia. I just decided to wait it out & as the effect of Staphysagria waned my balls returned to their normal size. You have hypertension & increased body fat as you mentioned. You might want to read the book ‘The magnesium miracle’ and maybe also get your zinc/copper levels tested. Sometimes low testosterone can be due to low zinc. And low zinc can cause copper levels to go up.
[Edited by katsumi on 2018-05-01 11:59:44]
 
katsumi last year
Magnesium glycinate & Zinc gluconate are probably the best ones. Other salts of magnesium can have a laxative effect. If levels are low, please use them in supplement form (tablets or syrup or whatever) & stay away from homeopathic preparations of these elements.
[Edited by katsumi on 2018-05-01 12:19:52]
 
katsumi last year
what about azoospermia
 
harry250513 last year

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.