≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

Eosinophils count is high 1Eosinophils count is high : 4

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

High Eosinophils Count

Hello Dr,

I am Ahsan. I have tested (CBC) approximately 6 months ago as i was suffering from Voice hoarseness and sore throat for approximately more than 1 year. Now my throat hoarseness is 70% gone but one of my lymph node on left side under year lobe is a little swollen.
In the CBC test i have done 6 month ago was normal but the Eosinophils were 10% the normal range is 2-6%. And WBC were 8030/mm3 where normal range is 4K to 10K and platelets count was 204,000/mm3 where normal range is .

Now since 2 months i am experiencing cough sometimes dry and sometimes with a bit sputum, weakness, fatigue and extreme legs pain. Sometimes mild fever (37.5)
I have used many antibiotics and cough syrup as directed by physician but no improvement. Also using honey and black pepper continuously.

Now a week ago i again tested ESR and CBC. According to the result ESR is 2mm/1st hour where normal range is 0-12.
Eosinophils are still 10%
The WBC is now 6600/mm3 and platelets are 151,000/mm3 and still the lymph node is swollen sometimes it becomes hard and sometimes it becomes soft and its size becomes extremely smaller

Please advice me what medicine should i use as i have started using arsenic alb 30 2 days ago. I have also the problem of post nasal drip.
I feel more weakness in legs as my stomach become empty.
 
  ahsan851 on 2018-05-07
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
What is the exact cause of it?

Do you have an allergy? or parasites? infection?
 
Tui 2 years ago
ahsan851 said Hello Dr,

I am Ahsan. I have tested (CBC) approximately 6 months ago as i was suffering from Voice hoarseness and sore throat for approximately more than 1 year. Now my throat hoarseness is 70% gone but one of my lymph node on left side under year lobe is a little swollen.
In the CBC test i have done 6 month ago was normal but the Eosinophils were 10% the normal range is 2-6%. And WBC were 8030/mm3 where normal range is 4K to 10K and platelets count was 204,000/mm3 where normal range is .

Now since 2 months i am experiencing cough sometimes dry and sometimes with a bit sputum, weakness, fatigue and extreme legs pain. Sometimes mild fever (37.5)
I have used many antibiotics and cough syrup as directed by physician but no improvement. Also using honey and black pepper continuously.

Now a week ago i again tested ESR and CBC. According to the result ESR is 2mm/1st hour where normal range is 0-12.
Eosinophils are still 10%
The WBC is now 6600/mm3 and platelets are 151,000/mm3 and still the lymph node is swollen sometimes it becomes hard and sometimes it becomes soft and its size becomes extremely smaller

Please advice me what medicine should i use as i have started using arsenic alb 30 2 days ago. I have also the problem of post nasal drip.
I feel more weakness in legs as my stomach become empty.
 
venkat5238 5 months ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.