≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Symptoms but negative for all STDs

Hello sir,

I am male, 31, India.
On 2015 I had a protected sexual exposure and unprotected oral with a CSW. Since then I am experiencing many symptoms. I have tested for all STDs including HIV, which is all negative. But now I am feeling my immune system has became weak.
Now the following are the symptoms which I am experiencing--
Feel swollen nodes near neck and armpit
Hairfall and dry hair
Rashes in forehead
Rashes in arms and biceps- not right now
Dry nose
Cough, sinus type symptoms
Dry feet sole
Pain near the ankles/heel last 2.5 years
Nails fungus, Sometimes pain in nails
Pain near kidney and liver
Reoccurring sores in mouth and tongue
Tongue layer
Penis glans smells bad(balanitis)
Loose stool(very sticky)
Sweating and fever
Sometimes flu like symptoms occurring
Bad smell from urine.

2 days back I have tested for urine culture and typhoid and wbc tc/dc
Urine culture and typhoid came negative, WBC 12.99
DIFFERENTIAL LEUCOCYTE COUNT RESULT UNIT REF. RANGE
Segmented Neutrophils 82.90 % (40.00 - 80.00)
Lymphocytes 11.50 % (20.00 - 40.00 )
Monocytes 5.20 % (2.00 - 10.00)
Eosinophils 0.20 (% 1.00 - 6.00)
Basophils 0.20 % (<2.00 )
ABSOLUTE LEUCOCYTE COUNT
Neutrophils (2.00 - 7.00) 10.77 thou/mm3
Lymphocytes (1.00 - 3.00) 1.49 thou/mm3
Monocytes (0.20 - 1.00) 0.68 thou/mm3
Eosinophils (0.02 - 0.50) 0.03 thou/mm3
Basophils (0.01 - 0.10) 0.03 thou/mm3

Please suggest me what medicine I have to take.
Thank you
 
  unknown123 on 2019-02-26
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
PATIENT QUESTIONNARIE:
=======================
Patient age, gender, marital status, country / city.
1- constipation history if any ? 2- headache if any ?
3- must select one option whic is more from below
a) restlessness .. b) weakness
4- your detailed daily routine ? hourly basis. Morning to evening.
5- is it a reoccurring problem ? your current problem i mena.
6- your were physically inactive or active just before this problem ?
7- do you feel more thirsty or thirst-less ?
8- do you feel more cold in body or hot mostly ?
9- any foul smelling gases ? abdomen ? if smelly please mention.
10- when your suffering or pain or symptoms aggravate / increase ?
and when/how ameliorate / feel better ?
11- do you have had B.P or problem ? if yes controlled or not ?
not ?
12-
IF PATIENT IS MALE:
Had anyone in his family sufferend or died from c-ancer or T.B ? only consider his father, father's brothers, grandfather ..
IF PATIENT IS FEMALE:
Had anyone in her family suffered or died from c-ancer or T.B ? only consider her mother, mother's sisters, grandmother.
13- Select one option ONLY which is more / dominant
a) Fear (anything if any but dominant if .. b) Anger (if dominant only and mostly) c) Greed (if any dominant) d) Pride. Any pics of affected area OR reports ? you can attach or email me.
===========================================================

5 PRECAUTIONS. DO NOT USE FOLLOWING THINGS IN ANY CASE.

1- Broiler chicken (white hen which forms in 30 days almost)
2- contaminated water
3- microwave oven.
4 fruits ripen from chemicals.
5- Old aluminium pots. specially with black dots at the bottom.
 
Best1 3 weeks ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.