≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

momentiraly dizziness/trembling/loss of balance

Age 33:
Whitish skin tone
Weight:95
height:5'10"
no smoking/drinking

I am feeling momentarily dizziness/trembling/loss of balance. it happens any time of day. particularly felt when i close my eyes.


i recently got my blood test done.
results:

severe vitamin D deficiency:04 normal range>40

Vit b12 in range

cholestrol : 260 high range<240

triglyceride: 280 high range<200


vldl cholestrol: 52 high range<40


alkaline phosphate(kidney): 175 high range<126

thyroid : in range
sgpt/sgot : in range
creatnine : in range
hb: in range
BP: 150/100


kindly advise what should i take ?

allopathy doctor has advised for Amlodipine 5mg and Spinfree.
 
  naru86 on 2019-09-06
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Cal Carb 200
3 drops + 4 spoons water
In the morning in empty stomach

Continue it for 7 days
* Report Any changes
[Edited by freehomeoforall on 2019-09-06 17:31:34]
 
freehomeoforall last year
You could be having benign positional vertigo.
This happens when tiny calcium crystals in
The ear canal shift and move to another part
Of the ear canal.

One can fix this by doing certain head movements
And angles- which stabilize the crystals.

You can google the exercise. Some drs( do this
For you) I would call an ENT dr and ask if he does
The exercise or can refer you to someone who
Is familiar with it.

There is no need for medicines with this-
And it is a very common cause of vertigo.
 
simone717 last year
Dear Naru,

Plz start Calcirol Sachet immediately to recover your vitamin D, once in a week for few months.
Keep taking son bath for early result.
Dailly morning walking is mandatory.

For Vertigo treatment you have to submit more details.
Homeopathy is one of the most popular holistic systems of medicine. The selection of remedy is based upon the theory of individualization and symptoms similarity by using holistic approach.

This is the only way through which a state of complete health can be regained by removing all the sign and symptoms from which the patient is suffering.

The aim of homeopathy is not only to treat the presenting disease but to address its underlying cause and individual susceptibility. As far as therapeutic medication is concerned, several remedies are available to treat vertigo that can be selected on the basis of cause, sensations and modalities of the complaints.

Your well wisher
Healthy world
 
HealthyWorld last year
Thank you. will report back.

i forgot to mention:

i am using spectacles for seeing(nearsightedness). i see double(slightly displaced) image. is any way this could be any of the factor for my issue.

when i had visited allopathy doctor he was suggesting me to do a brain mri for the same. i had not done that.
 
naru86 last year
Vision and ear issues always affect balance.
You should follow the dr advice and get an mri.
You want to rule out any possibility of brain
Problems.
 
simone717 last year
urgently u need MRI BRAIN AND C SPINE
with special interest to occipital lobe.
Till then u should have GELSEMIUM 30 single dose in empty stomach in morning. There after you require constitutional treatment by your nearby homeopath.
[Edited by SUMANTA on 2019-09-07 18:17:12]
 
SUMANTA last year
Dear Naru,

You said, "it happens any time of day. particularly felt when i close my eyes". If you feel better by rest then your remedy is Theridion 200C.

HOW TO TAKE THE REMEDY:
Please take one dose. Just one dose. Not daily.

WHAT IS A DOSE:
Get the remedy in liquid:
Put five drop of the remedy in 15 ml of mineral water, hit the bottle atleast 6 time (shaking the bottle is not enough) and keep it for 5 minutes.

TIME OF DOSE:
Early morning as soon as he gets up, wash his mouth with plain water (don't brush), take the remedy.

PRECAUTIONS:
If there is significant worsening of symptoms (called homeopathic aggravation) after the first dose, then don’t take the second dose.
Don’t take any other homeopathic remedy during this treatment.
During the treatment, don’t eat anything which you have never had all your life.

HOMEOPATHIC AGGRAVATION
Sometimes the symptoms for which treatment is being done can worsen after taking the homeopathic remedy. This is homeopathic aggravation and a good sign. It usually dies down within 24-48 hrs. During this time you can use any non-medicinal means to keep yourself comfortable. If the aggravation seems excessive, you can use any & all means necessary (including taking allopathic medicines) to keep yourself comfortable. Keep your homeopath fully updated if this happens.

HOW TO GIVE FEEDBACK:
A good example of how to report your progress is by giving %age improvement or worsening for all your health problems e.g.
Emotions: e.g. Feeling of happiness improved 40%
Energy level: e.g. Feeling of tiredness reduced 70%
Main health problem: e.g. Nasal discharge reduced 50%
Other health problems: e.g. acne"&gt;Acne increased 60%
Anything new: Depression: e.g. Loose stool started
And so on list all your complaints.

HOW TO KNOW IF YOU ARE GETTING CURED:
Any cure in homeopathic treatment will always follow this rule (Hering’s Law of Cure) otherwise it’s not cure, just palliation. The cure must proceed from centre to circumference. From centre to circumference is from above downward, from within outwards, from more important to less important organs, from the head to the hands and feet.

GENERAL INFO ABOUT HOMEOPATHIC PRESCRIBING:
If someone is giving several remedies, without waiting to see the effect of one remedy, then it is totally against the core principles of homeopathy. Such an approach is unlikely to give permanent cure, rather it may distort actual symptoms making subsequent cure even more difficult.

Don't drink water along with the medicine. Don't drink or eat any thing for 30 minutes before the medicine and after the medicine.

Note: Avoid Strong smell, Coffee, Raw Garlic, Raw Onion, Hing and Tobacco in any form.

Report back after 15 days with the changes observed during this period.

Regards
 
HealthyWorld last year
Sorry for late reply.

I have started taking calciferol for Vitamin D.

I am taking Cal carb 200 from last 10 days. There is not much change in the symptoms.

Dizziness is continuing along with high BP.

Kindly help.
 
naru86 last year
I suggested you Theridion 200C.
 
HealthyWorld last year
Please follow the advice of HealthyWorld
 
freehomeoforall last year

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.