≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedies:

Lil' Bruises & Bumps (arnica): $9.99Boiron Arnicare ®: $11.99

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Leg swelling no other health issues

My Mother's Leg swelling she is 60, she did knee operation 3 years back. She is having difficult in walking but can do her all daily works.

I did a total body test through blood test and find below are abnormality.

1. Iron Serum 25.0 μg/dL - Normal Range 50-170
2. Transferrin Saturation 7.79 - Normal Range 16 - 50
3. High sensitivity CRP - 16.0
4. Cholesterol / Triglycerides - Normal
5. Aspartate Aminotransferase (SGOT) - 48 Normal Range 5 - 34
6. Gamma Glutamyltransferase (GGT) 44 Normal Range 9 - 36

Kidney Function Test.

7. Blood Urea Nitrogen 20.80 mg/dL - Normal Range 9.8 - 20.1
8. Urea 44.51 - Normal Range 20.9 - 43.0
9. Creatinine - 1.80 mg/dl - Normal Range 0.57 - 1.11

Thyrod

10. Thyroid Stimulating Hormone - ULTRA 6.21
11. Vitamin D (25-OH) 19.2

Homocysteine* - 12.50 - Normal Range 5.32 - 16.5 umol/L

Calcium - 7.0


Please suggest any remedies as she do not have any other health issues. Rest are fine.

Thank you!
[Edited by forfeit on 2021-06-07 17:10:52]
 
  forfeit on 2021-06-07
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Apis Mel 200 05 drops in water/ 05 pills empty stomach ( wake up rinse mouth and have the medicine nothing orally for 20 minutes no brushing teeth) for 4 days
Zingiber mother tincture 10 drops in water half an hour before breakfast for 10 days
Eel serum 7 10 drops in water half an hour before dinner for 10 days
Feedback after 10 days or if the swelling subsides earlier
 
Kaps last year

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.