Homeopathic remedies
 

homeopathy introAbout Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
Homeopathy Forum Home Homeopathic medicine

 

Homeopathy and Health Forum

Fulminant Hepatitis A

This is an internet forum. Posts are not from medical professionals.
A) yes, my smartphone is charging every night 2 meters away from me. The wifi router is in another room, above me, 3 meters above me.

B) I don't think my matress is memory foam.

C) No cell tower, but in front of my window, I can see a TV antenna on the neighbour's house facing me.

D) I take dinner around 7-8 am, I have rice or wholewheat breas with chicken and vegetables. I finish with a fruit and yoghurt mixed with honey.

E) I go to bed around 11-12pm.

F) No physical acticity or mind calming activity after dinner or before going to bed. Sometimes, I do have a 1-hour walk after dinner if it's not cold, otherwise I can't.

G) No, I don't wake up around 3am or before 4am.

Another information I want to give, I have always needed to sleep a lot, even before hepatitis A. It got worse during Hepatitis A, where I also need naps in the afternoon.

But even before that, I would sleep 8-10 hours per night, sometimes 12. And even then, sometimes I was tired and yawning during the day.

But I noticed something strange, even back then, even now. If I sleep less than 8 hours, let's say between 3 to 5-6 hours, then I'm less tired during the day, i'm more fresh, i have more energy and can do more things... But i guess it's my body which goes in survival mode when i don't sleep enough and makes me think i'm more energetic, when it's actually taking its energy in my body's natural storage.

Also, you told me Sulphur could disturb sleep. Could it be the reason I can't sleep more than 6-7 hours now? Because before Hepatitis A (which is when I started taking Sulphur in start of May), I could sleep 8-10 hours straight without waking up, now it's 6-7 max and can't go further .

 
syria on 2017-09-11

This thread continues beneath the following ad.
Please make the following changes to your possible extent
1. Your cell phone in airplane mode while sleeping (this turns off the powerful Transmitter) or move the farthest if possible

2. Fruits are advised only when the stomach is light. Either take before food or several hours after food

3. Yogurt must be taken only when the sun is visible. Hence Yogurt in the night must be avoided (Ayurveda)

4. Try for a two minutes of control breathing before gong to bed. Count when you breath in and exhale to the same count. Do this as slow as you can comfortably.

A healthy body must wake you up (automatically) before or close to sun rise irrespective of when you go sleep. With 11pm to bed and 6 hours of sleep, your body seems doing the right thing. Hence try to wake up before or close to sun rise. If you want more sleep go to bed sooner.

Some more China must help you. Please restart the three medicines exactly the same way you have taken before for one week and write back.
[Edited by Reva V on ]

 
Reva V on 2017-09-11

Thanks a lot. I will try applying all this.

Do I keep applying mustard oil on the liver region?
[Edited by syria on ]

 
syria on 2017-09-11

Yes please

 
Reva V on 2017-09-11

One last question before I restart the same treatment including Merc Cor, China and Thuja.

Why not Kali Mur 30 anymore, when you advised it before? Why the change in decision (just for my general knowledge)?

 
syria on 2017-09-12

I mean, now that so much time has passed after the last blood test (1st september), isn't it better to wait for the next test and then take any decision on any treatment (whether to continue with the 3 old ones or Kali Mur)?
[Edited by syria on ]

 
syria on 2017-09-14

Hi Syria

China will help to restore your sleeping habits (to wake up early by sun rise time). This is so important for your long term health. If you are used to waking up late for a long time, some more China will be required. It works best with the support from the other two remedies. Hence I recommended to restart now and this is irrespective of your blood report outcome

You need Kali Mur but the plan was to suggest after some time

You can wait if you prefer

 
Reva V on 2017-09-14

Okay, no I will definitely start China with the other two medicines as soon as I wake up tomorrow, and a week later, I'll report back.

Thanks :-)

 
syria on 2017-09-14

Restarted it. Loose/mushy stools are back just one day after restarting it, but I guess that's the detox effect. :-(

Something I forgot to mention, for the last 2 weeks, I have a bald spot my beard, the size of a pea which I never had before. I googled it and it seems to bee called Alopecia Barbae.

Could it be due to hepatitis, or stress causes by hepatitis, or weakened immuned system because of hepatitis ?

Anyway I never had it before, my beard was always full and dark and I always got compliments on my beard, but now I have this little bald spot. I hope it goes away, I've been putting aloe vera gel on it but with no improvement.

If there's anything you can advise, I'm all ears. Till now, all your advice has greatly helped.
[Edited by syria on ]

 
syria on 2017-09-15

If you could get into waking up early, you can stop taking the three medicines even sooner than a week and then start with Kali Mur 30, once a day.

Your bald spot is unexpected. Have you had Corn recently? There is an association of the fungus in the corn to the bald spot.

This must be addressed promptly. I suggest you to get Flouric Acid 6 and take on alternate days in addition to any other medicine. This should help to clear it.

 
Reva V on 2017-09-18

This thread continues beneath the following ad.
***A little update*** :

Tested again on 12 september after 1st september's test, got the results today :

ALT, down from 600 to 350
AST down from 260 to 130

It's a good news, we are on the right track.

***END of update***


Corn as in this? : https://www.google.fr/search?q=corn&client=ms-an... I didnt have it...

But I forgot to tell you, three weeks ago, on the left foot, last toe, in between toes, it became very itchy and it looked like fungus, so I started applying Neem Oil on it, the itchiness is gone, but white stuff between toe is still there. Can this and the bald spot be linked?

So if I start Kali Mur, I take Monday Kali Mur, Tuesday Fluoric Acid, then Wednesday Kali Mur?

Or Kali Mur every day, and Fluoric Acid every alternate day?

And you advised Kali Mur twice a day, now I reduce it to once a day?

On the bald spot, along with Fluoric Acid, can I apply any oil? I was thinking of Castor Oil, but if you say it's related to fungus, maybe Neem Oil? Or both?

Should I buy Fluoric Acid 6c or 6x?
[Edited by syria on ]

 
syria on 2017-09-18

Good to know the trend of the test results

Yes corn (maize). It has a peculiar fungus and you must avoid eating them ever.

Please apply mustard oil (read studies from NIH as why mustard is better than neem)

It seems to surface all toxins through the skin (an encouraging trend according to the direction of cure in Homeopathy)

For now please continue with the three medicines. I will let you know when to change then, in a day or two

Thanks

 
Reva V on 2017-09-20

Okay thanks.

So I apply mustard oil on the bald spot, on foot fungus and on liver, right?

 
syria on 2017-09-20

Post Reply To post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.

Page produced in 0 seconds