Homeopathic remedies
🔍       Basket Empty

i About Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
Remedy Finder App🛒 Remedy Store
Homeopathic Remedies Homeopathy ForumsPopular Topics

Homeopathy Forum

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER
Sir I am Very Upset
HELLO SIR HOW ARE YOU? I am 30y old. I am married. I am not able to enjoy my married life.
 
redlove 2009-07-21
1   akshaymohl 9 years ago

Please,Please,Please Help me!
HELLO SIR HOW ARE YOU? I am 30y old. I am married. I am not able to enjoy my married life
 
redlove 2009-07-21
no replies yet

Porous weak baby teeth
I have had 2 sons with the same problem. Calcarea Flourica seems to help. I think they m

[LAST PAGE]
 
bohomama4 2009-03-12
26   sameervermani 9 years ago

Eithelia cell abnormality
I had my annual pap smear and it came back abnormal. I have always had a normal pap. Di
 
Azriona 2009-07-21
no replies yet

again hight talling suggestion
sorry sir I am male 19(age). I send a msg yesterday about my hight and Hightex(Homiopathic
 
saq124 2009-07-21
no replies yet

Plz Plz Plz Joe di Livera Help me
I am male. My age is 20. My family member's has no problem about hair. But now my sca
 
Salim5566 2009-07-21
no replies yet

Increase in Urea and Microalbumin
My father have Diabetics since 15 yrs. In last report about 10 days before, the report sho
 
Sameerq 2009-07-20
2   kadwa 9 years ago

pregnancy problem
Hello, I am in my 2 month of pregnancy and have experienced some red-brown discharges and
 
ketrinska 2009-07-19
2   momoflots 9 years ago

sir pls help me!!!!!
HELLO SIR HOW ARE YOU? I am 30y old. I am married. I am not able to enjoy my married life
 
redlove 2009-07-21
no replies yet

Plz Share Your Knowledge & Experience
Hi All, I would like all readers and professionals to share your experience and knowledge
 
lal_anar 2009-07-20
1   Dr. Bagyavasan.k 9 years ago

Torment self and others....remedy
person when gets angry or annoyed... 1) slams doors 2) doesnot eat anything 3) doesnot spe
 
hisam 2009-07-21
1   kadwa 9 years ago

Waldenstroms Macroglobulemia
Pleas respond.Mother has the disease Waldenstroms Macroglobulemia.She had Chemo and rituxi
 
horsetrainer 2009-07-14
3   kadwa 9 years ago

My daughter Auyoney
Hello Dr. Vikas, I am Parveen.You did treatment of my daughter Auyoney.You gave her Nattru
 
parveenkawsar 2009-07-21
no replies yet

correspondence course?
Does anyone know of a Homeopathic program that offers correspondence courses for certifica
 
BOO crew 2009-07-20
2   Niel Madhavan 9 years ago

Allergies after Pregnancy - Epidural
After giving birth with my second child 6 months ago, I have gotten really bad allergies t
 
rena5555 2009-07-20
1   kadwa 9 years ago

Dark circle under eyes
Hello My wife has got dark circles under her eyes. Whats the best homeopathic medicine to
 
earthangel 2009-06-16
6   earthangel 9 years ago

Hyperhidrosis
As Dr.Mahfooz is out for Umrah please any other doctor help me. I am a 25 year old man. I
 
Parimal_N 2009-07-09
7   srisri 9 years ago

attack against me !!
some doctors especially Dr Neil are against me because i practice combination and are able
 
zambian 2009-07-20
4   vikas_grower 9 years ago

hight suggesion
sir my age 19years but my hight only 4'10' and i am very slim so I look like 13-1
 
saq124 2009-07-20
1   Dr. Bagyavasan.k 9 years ago

Zambian and others attention please!
Hey Zambian, Sorry to question you, but i don understand the logic in prescribing 5 medici
 
Dr. Bagyavasan.k 2009-07-20
no replies yet

Impotence
I was suffering from cystic acne, and a respectable doctor advised me to go on sulphur 30c
 
kmengi 2009-07-20
2   kmengi 9 years ago

Testis pain -- remedy for testis pain
Sir, I am single and still virgin.I had habit of excessive masturbation Three years ago
 
chabu 2009-07-20
1   zambian 9 years ago

Severe Toothache
My mother age 60 has severe toothache from past 3 days. Pain becomes more severe at nigh
 
mitashi 2009-07-19
2   zambian 9 years ago

Cradle cap
My son is 16 weeks old today. He is being exclusively breastfed on demand and is thriving
 
kaveri 2009-07-20
1   zambian 9 years ago

200 potancy medicine
can we take any 200 potancy medicine 4 times in day??? plz advice me. thanks
 
baba7 2009-07-20
2   zambian 9 years ago

attn:sameer vermani &neil madhvan
since you people practice single dose treatment ,what is your fee structure ...i mean how
 
zambian 2009-07-19
6   zambian 9 years ago

7 month old baby with reflux, help!
My name is Vania and by chance I found the abc homeopathy website, along with a few posts
 
daisy10992 2007-01-04
10   Jackos 9 years ago

erectyle dysfunction
i am 45 years old with 3 kids and have been married for 18 years. I stopped having erectio
 
kontol 2009-07-20
2   kontol 9 years ago

Hearing issues
I am 6 months pregnant and for the last 2-3 months I've been experiencing some hearin
 
cali_mama 2009-07-18
1   Dr. Bagyavasan.k 9 years ago

flat seborrheic keratosis
Is thuja the best homeopathic remedy? I am going to try and fall pregnant soon and thinkin
 
windinthewillows 2009-07-20
2   kadwa 9 years ago

erectile dysfuntion help needed?
37 male with 2 sons aged 12 & 8 yrs. I have low testosterone at 280 , low libido ,and unab
 
docmale 2009-07-13
4   docmale 9 years ago

Anxiety,Headache Plus Fat Loss Resistance
I am suffering from a multitude of stuff. I have always been a very relaxed tiny gal When
 
sweettechnotea 2009-07-20
2   sweettechnotea 9 years ago

pituitary gland tumor
Hello! I'm 43, two kids. Two years ago an MRT showed that I have this tumor and my d
 
diana108 2009-07-19
4   diana108 9 years ago

Homeopathy doctor for autism in chennai
Hi All, I have a 4.5 old son with mild to moderate autism. I would like to know of some
 
snowwhite 2009-07-18
2   Dr. Bagyavasan.k 9 years ago

Sameer: Lupus Nephritis
Hi Sameer, This post is regarding my mom. Female age 47 blond hair blue eyes 5'7
 
zoloty 2009-07-18
5   zoloty 9 years ago

any remedy for amputed fingers
my mother has to amputed her two fingers because of reynauds disease is there any medicine
 
Hassan_05 2009-07-19
1   Dr. Bagyavasan.k 9 years ago

single remedy
Classical homeopathy uses a single remedy but we are seeing more and more remedies availab
 
jemrock 2006-08-27
2   zambian 9 years ago

cat remedy
My cat seems to have picked up a nervous habit of itching and chewing himself every few st
 
riverlily 2009-07-17
3   kadwa 9 years ago

shelf life
What is the shelf life of a homeopathic remedy? I have a kit that I have had for probably
 
BOO crew 2009-07-17
3   kadwa 9 years ago

please help!!! need remedy for worms and parasites
I would like to know what is a good remedy for worms and parasites? my mom has been diagno
 
roberta 2009-02-18
2   roberta 9 years ago

Dr.Sameer, please help!!!
hi i'm 28 weeks pregnant and have very bad vestibular migraines (dizzines, vertigo, b
 
tochka 2009-07-17
3   tochka 9 years ago

Jaw Bone Infection
I think I have a jaw bone infection and should I use a Nosode remedy? I used merc.sel. and
 
ghostchaser 2009-07-18
no replies yet

OCD ( 8 yrs old daughter )
my daughter 8 yrs old is facing acute problem asscoicated with OCD( as alleopathy practiti
 
skp69in 2009-07-16
8   sameervermani 9 years ago

tsh level high
If TSH level is at 4.58, is that considered high? The highest it's supposed to be is
 
fanianni 2009-07-16
5   fanianni 9 years ago

burning sensations
yesterday I came down with burning sensation left leg skin. It feels like its on fire. Can
 
Burns 2009-07-17
4   sajjadakram635 9 years ago

vestibular migraines
hi i'm 28 weeks pregnant and have very bad vestibular migraines (dizzines, vertigo, b
 
tochka 2009-07-16
5   sajjadakram635 9 years ago

Ear candling nightmare!!
I had an ear candling session 3 days ago and when I woke up i had this dull sinus pressure
 
StevePav 2009-07-18
3   zambian 9 years ago

Increase height in 22 yrs.
Sir, my age is 22yrs. &my height is 5'4'. I feel very ugly. I want to increase my
 
Vikas~gupta 2009-07-18
no replies yet

kidney stone
i would like to know the sutable medicine for kidney stone
 
ahmed ali khan 2009-07-14
2   ahmed ali khan 9 years ago

Heat stroke
Hi, My mother got heat stroke after driving around in the heat all day. She is experien
 
OdinHH 2009-07-17
3   kadwa 9 years ago

Secretion & Impotency - Please Help
I am suffering by a secretion problem, which pollute my whole wearing cloth. But it is not
 
patient25 2009-07-18
no replies yet

Organic Cotton In One Ear
How long do you leave it in for? Maybe I left it in too long because I have a band of swel
 
ghostchaser 2009-07-18
no replies yet

Formaldehyde and root canals DO NOT MIX
There is a group of dentists in this country who use formaldehyhde, lead and mercury in ro
 
saynono 2009-07-18
no replies yet

diabetic symptoms
I read on Hpathy.com website that reduced appetite, dry lips, nausea, colorless urine, are
 
lal_anar 2009-07-17
no replies yet

depression
Im 50 years old male suffering from multiple problems so pl help me my wife left me two y
 
sharif 2009-07-17
2   zambian 9 years ago

psorinum?
Does anybody know where i can find psorinum? no one seems to make it... thanks!
 
Janey 2009-07-17
no replies yet

Acid reflux? help
Hi,can anyone help/advise. my friend has been in agon for 6 months now. she had helicobact
 
gem88 2009-07-17
2   Mamma 9 years ago

for classical homeopaths !!!
no doubt a good article .....and true, but we have a few problems here 1)does the patient
 
zambian 2009-07-17
1   juniebug09 9 years ago

5 year old with blocked tear duct
Son has blocked tear duct. Thick drainage, can be pale yellow and crusty. Will start sch
 
thompson8674 2009-07-16
2   thompson8674 9 years ago

swear hadic
any body can help me
 
sadii 2009-07-15
3   akshaymohl 9 years ago

seborrheic dermatitis cure
dear Dr. iam suffering from diseases 'seborrheic dermatitis' on my face for the la
 
raw.44444 2009-07-17
no replies yet

Pilonidal cyst/sinus burst
I am/was having a pilonidal cyst/sinus for the first time, there was like a boil/cyst on t
 
siddharth41089 2009-07-15
2   siddharth41089 9 years ago

antidotes for hepar sulph
hav taken hepar sulph 30 3 doses single day 4 days on. i hav gt constipation after taking
 
sr2009 2009-07-17
1   kadwa 9 years ago

advice on mercur sol
week back i was advised merc sol 30 for acute tonsillitis. http://abchomeopathy.com/forum2
 
qwert2009 2009-07-17
2   FormerMember 9 years ago

bad odour in sweat,urine and stool
my sister has very bad odour in her sweat,urine and stool.she is healthy and white in comp
 
debolina bhattacha 2009-07-17
1   zambian 9 years ago

sillicea and mercurius
is it safe to take mercurius solubilis and sillicea simultaneously. many books says that
 
sr2009 2009-07-17
1   faustian 9 years ago

weak memory
I am 27 years old , I m unable to remember anything which i studied , I m currently doing
 
satyabrata21 2009-07-16
3   sajjadakram635 9 years ago

vestibular
de.Sameer, please help hi i'm 28 weeks pregnant and have very bad vestibular migraine
 
tochka 2009-07-16
no replies yet

ovulation pain and mental struggle
I've been feeling, what I think is my ovulation days (my cycle is 25-26 days and toda
 
miaki 2009-07-14
8   miaki 9 years ago

What is polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS) ?
PCOS is the most common hormonal disturbance among premenopausal women. It is the leading
 
shamid 2004-01-05
9   kitipk 9 years ago

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER