≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedies:

Boiron Arnicare ® Arthritis: $11.99Hylands APF: $8.49

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Arthritis

 

 

Posts about Arthritis

Rheumatoid arthritis1Osteoarthritis26Rheumatoid arthritis5Osteoarthritis22Psoriatic Arthritis3Knee arthritis5Any Classical Hopeopath would like to consider this case -Rheumatoid Arthritis5Rheumatoid Arthritis724 y/o with psoariatic arthritis1Knee Arthritis1

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Rheumatoid Arthritis & high creatine & urea

My father is 60 yrs old he is suffering from Rheumatoid Arthritis from past 8yrs, for due to it the creatine level has increase to 7.30 and urea is 112. day by day he is becoming weak and weak,doctors had advise for dialysis.

can you please suggest medicine or treatment in homeopathy to cure Rheumatoid Arthritis and bring the creatine and urea level back to normal.

pls guide us
 
  rajeshsharma on 2010-06-24
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
I will have to know ur father as a person then i may come to a remedy
So pls answer the following:
1)How is his nature?pls be discriptive?

2)What does he think of his Creatine levels?

3)How does he take his Rheumatoid arthritis?

4)How is his condition(mental & physical) when rheumatoid arthrtis is worse( when in pain)?

4) Is he serious with his diet restrictions ?

5)Any mental tensions he has gone/is going through?

Dr. Yogesh
 
yogeshrajurkar 9 years ago
1)How is his nature?pls be discriptive? he is fun loving, caring easy go lucky, emotional etc.

2)What does he think of his Creatine levels? he thinks as if nothing can stop him for going into dialysis & its all done.

3)How does he take his Rheumatoid arthritis? he is ok with the arthritis part but very very concern for the creatinine levels which are incresing every time he takes on the test. pain he can manage, but once the level shows lower, this might help him boost his will power.

4)How is his condition(mental & physical) when rheumatoid arthrtis is worse( when in pain)? he feels helpless.pain is worst at the sholuder & elbow & wrist,frozen shoulders & restrictions in lifting left hand.

4) Is he serious with his diet restrictions ?
very serious & open to follow diet restrictions if that really helps in lowering the levels in the upcoming reports.
5)Any mental tensions he has gone/is going through?
nothing major. current situation mentally he is feeling depressed.
 
rajeshsharma 9 years ago
Rajesh,
You said he is depressed but does he remain so or he never shows that he is depressed?
His daily routine please?
When people come to inquire what reply he gives to them ?


Dr. Yogesh
 
yogeshrajurkar 9 years ago
Logging in to observe progress.
 
Joe De Livera 9 years ago
he doesnt show as if he is depressed all the time.

only when he is unable to help himself he says as if everthing is over.

for the people he replies that he is OK.
 
rajeshsharma 9 years ago
Rajesh,
Give him Arsenic Album 6 Single dose
SINGLE DOSE is 2-4 drops of dilution in 15-20 ml of water to be taken in the morning on empty stomach
Watch for 3-4 days & report back

Dr. Yogesh
 
yogeshrajurkar 9 years ago
Rajesh,
Be sure you dont use Potency higher than 6 And give only one dose & report after 3-4 days dont repeat!

Dr.Yogesh
 
yogeshrajurkar 9 years ago
sir, presently he is taking some homeopathy medicine for Arthritis and creatine. medicine : apo RHEUM ADEL 4, 15 drops in the morning before lunch and 15drops in the evening before dinner. RENAL FORTE for creatine 15drops in 15 to 20ml water 3times a day, past 10 days he is taking these medicine.
 
rajeshsharma 9 years ago
Rajesh,
Dont feel bad but i wud advice to do one thing at a time if you are using these combinations use those combinations properly first then if it doesnt help then follow other line of Rx
Mixing them wont help & may cause confusion
Regards

Dr.Yogesh
 
yogeshrajurkar 9 years ago
yesterday we have done blood test, the reports are bad. the doctor replied that this is the best what he can do,

know we have not left with any option in order to stop the earlier medicine.

so know can you advise some treatment for Him.

current report.
creatine from 7.30 to 7.90
urea from 112 to 123
hemoglobin 10 to 9.80
albumin 1.20 to 1.10
 
rajeshsharma 9 years ago
Rajesh,
Give him Arsenic Album 6 Single dose
SINGLE DOSE is 2-4 drops of dilution in 15-20 ml of water to be taken in the morning on empty stomach
Watch for 3-4 days & report back
Be sure you dont use Potency higher than 6 And give only one dose & report after 3-4 days dont repeat!

Dr.Yogesh
 
yogeshrajurkar 9 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.