≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Libido

 

 

Posts about Libido

ED with Loss of Libido1Heavy head, weakness, week digestion and low libido6Please help -- anxiety, depression, cognitive impairment, loss of libido3Low libido6Low Libido1DR. Sharma? Menopause, Insomnia, Eczema, fatigue, NO libido1low libido3Why every lady wants to decrease her libido1Saw Palmetto causing low libido12Attn : Dr. J K Mohla , help me please , erectile dysfunction and low libido91

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Low Testosterone/libido and urinary incontinence

Physical Profile:
1. Sex: Male
2. Age: 38
3. Height: 6.1’
4. Medication: Cialis
5. Heritage: South East Asian
6. Work: Management
7. Exercise Habits: 3 to 5 times a week of Cardio and weight training
8. Smoke/Drink: No
9. Family history: Prostate issues, diabetes, heart issues
Symptoms:
1. I have urinary incontinence based on the tests conducted but I have been cleared by neurologist for any lesions or tumors. Have to urinate shortly after relieving myself. Never have to get up at night but had bed wetting incident twice in one year. Now I avoid drinking water two hours before going to bed
2. Tested positive for Swollen prostate
3. Experienced occasional ED during intercourse but NEVER during masturbation.
a. Always having orgasm the first time but not always the second time (time between first and second orgasm being 2 hours).
b. I have erection when I getup in the morning
c. Using 5mg Cialis but not every day. At one occasion lost erection even with Cialis.
d. As long as I have stimulation to the head of the penis I maintain erection. Sexual performance is much better when in doggy style but not feeling much when the partner is on top or in missionary style


Got tested positive for Low Testosterone levels. Details are as follows:
• PTS-PSA: in range 1.18ng/ml – Expected to be between: 0.03 – 4.00
• Testosterone: Out of Range 198 ng/ml - Expected to be between: 241-827
• LH-LH: in range 2.5ng/ml - - Expected to be between: 0.8 – 7.6
• FSH-FSH: in range 2.5ng/ml - - Expected to be between: 0.7 – 11.1
• PRL - prolactin: in range 6.3ng/ml - - Expected to be between: 2.5 – 17.0
 
  HRTSunny on 2012-08-04
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Please take three doses of Nux Vomica 200 as follows and see how that affects in next 7 days (only 3 doses in 7 days).

day 1 morning
1st dose

day 1 evening
2nd dose

day 2 morning
3rd dose

One dose means
If the medicine is in pills form 2 pills. Don't touch pills with hand. Use cap of bottle to take pills.
If the medicine is in liquid dilution form, 2 drops in some 20 ml water. Sip up slowly.

Please follow homeo restrictions like no raw onion/garlic, no strong perfumes, don't eat or drink anything within 30 minutes before or after taking medicine. Please don't take coffee one hour before or after the remedy.
 
kadwa 9 years ago
As per your instructions, i have taken the meds. I will be able to give you feedback in a few weeks and get retested in a month for more accurate number.
In the meanwhile, could you suggest if the following meds will help or hurt in my situation. The Meds are:
1. Avena Sativa
2. Staphysagria

Thank you for you help
 
HRTSunny 9 years ago
You should look for the changes you feel, there is no need to get the tests done. If you feel changes, tests may be done later to see whether physiological parameters have also changed.

Avena Sativa Q 5 drops may be taken in the morning and evening 3rd day onwards.
 
kadwa 9 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.