≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

Oligospermia with low testosterone 6Desperately need a Doctors Help regarding low testosterone.. 2

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Low Testosterone and PE

I am a 43 y/o,male, living in USA.
Was married for 8 years and been divorced for 5 years now. No children.
I've been suffering from premature ejaculation for about 20 years now. During the marriage I tried several remedies, Lycopodium, thuja, phos acid, with good results on and off, but nothing permanent.

I was exposed to a lot of stress, during the marriage, divorce and business loss.

Blood test shows low testosterone of 300-350, and I started gaining weight
i'm 6'5" 280 Lbs, note that I used to be a bodybuilder, so was always heavy, but pure muscles, I guess now my body composition has changes greatly.

I've seen a urologist and endocrinologist, they both put be on clomiphene 50 mg. Been using it for about 4 years now ON and OFF, it does bring test levels to 750-800 but the side effects bother me too much, it causes dry thinning and falling of hair, joint pain, stomach problems, sleep difficulty, Breathing and asthma problems. So I decided to stop it and try to find an alternative.

About 5 years ago, I went to the botanical garden during spring season and that triggered allergies, so currently I am using a maintenance inhaler (symbicort) and advair pills as anti-allergy.
No other medical problems. Except for the symptoms of low test.

As I mentioned I've been using thuja 30c for many years, but with clomiphene it has no effect, unless I stop using clomiphene for at lest 2-3 weeks.

I did a little research and found Lycopodium 1M for Low T and selenium 200 C could be good for PE. .

I would really appreciate if a doctor can accept my case, advice and follow my progress.

Sincerely,

M
 
  adamues on 2015-09-18
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Please take three doses of Staphysagria 200 as follows and see how that affects over 15 days (only 3 doses in 15 days).

day 1 morning
1st dose

day 1 evening
2nd dose

day 2 morning
3rd dose

One dose means
If the medicine is in pills form 2 pills. Don't touch pills with hand. Use cap of bottle to take pills.
If the medicine is in liquid dilution form, 2 drops in some 20 ml water. Sip up slowly.

Please follow homeo restrictions like no coffee, no raw onion/garlic, no strong perfumes, don't eat or drink anything within 30 minutes before or after taking medicine.
 
kadwa 4 years ago
Kadwa,
Thank you for your reply, I will try the remedy and report the effect to you.
 
adamues 4 years ago
Dear kadwa,
I took the staph 200c as directed. I felt very good the next morning after the 1st dose, sleep well, clear thinking, better skin complexion...
But after the third dose, I started feeling worse, very dry hair, pain in abdomen, and anxiety. I think three doses were too much for me. I had to drink a cup of tea to counter the effect. This was after Waiting for six days. What do you recommend for me next...

Thank you greatly for your help.
 
adamues 4 years ago
Please take a single dose of Hyoscyamus 200 and see how that affects over 15 days.
 
kadwa 4 years ago
Dear Kadwa,

I will order the Hyoscyamus 200c online. But in the meantime, I took one dose of Phos. Acid. 30 C, because it improves my hair, and relieved anxiety, plus its effect on the genitourinary system, which is partly the aim, besides low testosterone.

I hope you agree with my choice.

Thank you,
 
adamues 4 years ago
it's okay.
 
kadwa 4 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.