≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Premature Ejaculation

 

 

Similar posts:

Low testosterone and premature ejaculation(sometimes). Questionnaire attached. 10Low Libido, Low testosterone And Premature Ejaculation 3

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

low testosterone, Premature ejaculation

I am 27 years of age and I am married. I have been masturbating since from 17 years of age. Ever since 17 years, I used to relieve off my tension or stress by masturbation. i used to masturbate regularly. I am never satisfied with my sexual health. I can't last more than 10/20 seconds and i feel really weak after intercourse. There's a history of low testosterone in my family. few months ago, a doctor suggested me prolactin and testosterone tests. The results were following.
Prolactin - 7.73 ng/ml (Normal Range: 2.1 - 17.7)
Total Testosterone - 251.46 ng/dl (Normal Range: 241 - 827)
Doctor prescribed testosterone injection once in each 2nd week for 2 months. i tried that too. it was going a little better during the treatment but didn't last long when i stopped taking the injection after 2 months.

Considering my circumstances, do you think is it possible to permanently cure my problem using homeopathic medicines? what would be your suggestion for me?
 
  Ulla on 2017-06-21
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Yes,

Give a detailed history of your over all health.
 
HealthyWorld 3 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.