Homeopathic remedies

homeopathy introAbout Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
ABC Homeopathy Homeopathy ForumsPopular Topics


























Homeopathy and Health Forum

Homeopathy Forum      <<< Previous 40 41 42 43   44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51    Next >>>

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER
Lost of Libido, Premature Ejaculation and Weakness
I suffer from extreme weakness. I do not feel strength in hands, limbs, arms and legs. Whe
Kaka2 2016-08-14
2   Kaka2 7 months ago

Stubborn Psoriasis/dosage-potency advice
I have suffered from Rheumatic Psoriasis for many years. And for years I searched for a ho
johncaduk 2009-06-08
2   JimenaCanavesi 7 months ago

Treerg 2017-07-29
1   Treerg 7 months ago

Need remedy for inflamed pancreas in cat
For Kadma if she is available: My cat Emma 14 y.o. became ill after eating some possibly
sozo 2017-07-21
5   Reva V 7 months ago

Severe toddler constipation
My 15month old daughter has horrible constipation. She cries uncontrollably, she often sha
Ieffous 2017-07-28
3   0antivirus0 7 months ago

I need a remedy for multiple issues, can someone please help?
I am a 56 year old post-menopausal woman that has been on the losing end of a growing numb
Dena 2017-07-27
6   Dena 7 months ago

kidney stone
I have 4mm kidney stone in right side kidney. Please suggest medicine
rvdsh 2017-07-28
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Any body help me about lever problems.
Khuram3 2017-07-28
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Hello .. I am 17years old my weight is 53 and height is 5'3". Im having specs f
Pavitra1 2017-07-28
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Sevior caugh, hooping, low fever, head turn to bed, vertigo.
My self 37 years old, female, suffering from fever last 7 days. After that, I couldn&rsqu
9903890938 2017-07-28
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

please help!
I'm 22 years old suffering from PCOS and I have not got periods since 2 months. Pleas

Pelt20sce 2017-07-09
25   Zady101 7 months ago

Chikungunya Treatment:
I have used EUPATORIUM PERFOLIATUM and cured many Chikungunya patients. Dr. Akbar
Dr. Akbar 2017-07-28
2   maheeru 7 months ago

Hi, I am suffering from Gynecomastia for more than 20 years. Some required details are m
vikas.ag7 2017-07-28
no replies yet

An acute left sided ovary pain
Hi there, I'd appreciate some guidance :) I have had a left sided ovary pain for abou
Aujuez 2017-07-28
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Calcaneal heel spur & Plantar fasciitis problems from past more than 1 year
I am having Calcaneal heel spur & Plantar Fasciitis from more than one year... I am ta

Alfa 2017-07-27
13   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Orbital Myositis, Imflammation of the Superior Rectus Muscle
I have been suffering from Non specific Orbital myositis, imflammation in the right superi
AshutoshR 2017-07-28
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

high cholesterol
I have high cholesterol (217), high ldl (160) abd low hdl (56). Trigleveroid is normal (11
rvdsh 2017-07-28
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

wrinkles on face.
m 37 yrs old, fair complexioned woman but have too many wrinkles on face, hence face look

heenal 2013-07-21
49   Lyzbeth 7 months ago

chronic amebiasis and unrecognized diseases
i am bacheolar male of 31 i am having chronic amebiasis , 3 years back i got anal rash,i t

tietie 2006-09-26
40   Vinit Kumar 7 months ago

dr akshay mohla plz plz help.me
Sir plz tell me any medicine for fairness m losing my self esteem my neck to toe is very f

sherya 2016-06-13
21   akshaymohl 7 months ago

Please help!! any honeopath/naturopath Dr??..reposting sepia 200 and ant tart 30
Mum123 said Hello I wanted some advice regarding my current treatment. My doctor has pre
Mum123 2017-07-18
2   Mum123 7 months ago

Zero Erection
i have zero/no erection and no feeling of erection No Nocturnal Ejaculation. I am deeply w
atharkhan185 2017-07-11
4   atharkhan185 7 months ago

regarding hairloss
I m 23 year old suffering hairfall from last 3 months ,but recently started homeopathy tre
priyasingh1 2017-07-27
1   Nikkie 7 months ago

Acidity problem
Hello doctor I have acidity problem from chilhood . I have done many treatment for this pr
biswasmousumi 2017-07-17
5   biswasmousumi 7 months ago

Hair fall
Sir, I am suffering from male pattern baldness is there any perfect remedy over this?. I w
akshaydeshpande77 2017-07-27
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Help me to get rid of phobia
This is to inform you all expert fellow related to homeopathy pharmacy that I have been su
sandy3 2017-07-22
9   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

8 months old baby - flu
my 8 months old son is having cold and fever 100.2 since last 2 days. i consulted a doctor
fizspace 2017-07-27
3   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Girl of age 22 yrs has excessive Hair fall at front side of head Pls suggest medicine
Dear Sir, My sister of 22 yrs have excessive hair fall please suggest medicine to stop ha
dkverma 2017-07-27
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Dr Kadwa Please advice on Hayfever
I am a 24 year old in UK and about to start work after completing university. I am sufferi
pestan1 2017-06-12
7   kadwa 7 months ago

I have guilt and self condemnation.
earth 113 2017-07-27
1   kadwa 7 months ago

Seizures after Rabies Vaccination
I am Nil from India. I have an Indian Dog who got Vaccinated in April 15th with Parvo, dis
niltush 2017-07-26
1   kadwa 7 months ago

Pillow Paw Disease in Cats
Looking for holistic treatment for pillow paw disease in cats. Has anyone used any of the
bobbiestoy 2017-07-25
1   kadwa 7 months ago

Dr Kadwa
Hello, I am looking for guidance on reduction of gall bladder polyps > 1 cm. I am als
T1Dwarrior 2017-07-24
1   kadwa 7 months ago

Hi sir, me and my husband we both are having dandruff in scalp. It is white flakes. This
SunnyB1 2017-07-27
1   SunnyB1 7 months ago

Abdominal fluid of a 13 years old female dog
HI, can anybody please guide me. I have a female dog aged 13 years, she is detected with a
Truek 2017-07-24
1   kadwa 7 months ago

About Proteins
My Friend's Protein P16 and P14 increases and doctors are saying he will be died soon
Mrpolice 2017-07-24
1   kadwa 7 months ago

food allergy and misc
Hello community, i have done a hair analysis for food intolerance and the following came
foodallergy123 2017-07-26
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

science behind homeopathy
A 200c has a ratio of 10^-400, you would need to consume a mass well over 10^320 times tha
sci_guy 2017-07-22
3   kadwa 7 months ago

Blocked nose.. Need help
Hi, Last week I suffered from a cold runny nose watery eyes. I was given Allium cepa 30
akki94 2017-07-22
3   kadwa 7 months ago

I find I jump if I hear loud noice, a friend suggested I may have unresolved shock from my
theseasidegirl 2017-07-26
1   akshaymohl 7 months ago

male breast tumor (gynecomestia)
I am 30 years Male. I have gynecomestia issue since 10 years in both side of breast. When
mwk 2017-07-20
2   akshaymohl 7 months ago

Hair thinning
Is Avena sativa 2x & sarsaparilla 2x is useful in hair fall problem?
akshaydeshpande77 2017-07-26
no replies yet

Lycopodium side effects?
Hi, i am hoping a homeopath can help here. I read one of the posts for lycopodium for sci
elenor 2014-11-07
6   tralala 7 months ago

Small Intestinal strictures
Hi all, I suffer from intense abdominal pain and bloating (backing up of gas and food) due
dazaojujube 2017-07-02
9   simone717 7 months ago

Att Dr Mohla
Dear Sir, My age is 42. Height 5.7. Weight 65 KG. I have Testicular pain on right side.
manaser2005 2017-06-03
7   akshaymohl 7 months ago

Pancreatic elastase very low
Tests showed very low pancreatic elastase and high lithococholic acids. Doctor prescribed
Foteini 2017-07-11
4   Reva V 7 months ago

feeling unloved
Hi everybody, I have constant feeling that I`m unloved by parents and brother and friends
Jinai 2017-07-26
1   akshaymohl 7 months ago

chicken pox scar treatment
i just had my chicken pox this week. and i'm afraid of having marks on my faces. some
maemo 2008-03-05
6   Ryshaa 7 months ago

Phimosis i.e urine mouth not opening properly
Sir I am suffering from phimosis problem since 20 days. All of sudden the skin over penis
yogesh baijal 2017-07-26
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Hi, My wife (age-51) by profession teacher has been diagnosed as IBS_D patient by allopath
Virendra1964 2017-07-26
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Diabetic retinopathy
My mother suffer from 11year from diabetea. She also suffered from diabetic retinopathy. S
Renukakhatri 2017-07-26
1   Nikkie 7 months ago

skin ,hair colour
I am 20 and suffering from eye wrinkles, dark circles and hard skin on dark circles areas
juhi prasad 2017-07-26
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

glaucoma of right eye
I have glaucoma of right eye. I was suggested that phosphorus medicine is useful. When to
rvdsh 2017-07-26
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Lyme disease
Please can anyone tell me what the homeopathic protocol would be for newly infected with L
judem1 2017-07-25
4   judem1 7 months ago

15 month old wakes screaming and burps
Hi .. my 15 month old twin baby boy.. wakes up An hour after being put to sleep and cries
Ieffous 2017-07-19
7   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Treatment for I.B.S.
Sir, Iam 59 yrs old suffering from gastric disturbances G.I.specialists of Nagpur diagnose
Suresh S Daoo 2017-07-24
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

osteothritis arthritis bilateral both knee joint and finger
Hi I am 60 year old .xray report of my knee show 1. Bilateral decreased tibiofemoral
Kithoora 2017-07-24
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Keen pain due to over running
Hi I have a lot of pain in knee in due to over running i used to do. My age is 35 year old
ajaypanchwal 2017-07-25
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

lots of pimple and marks on my face
DANISH1 2017-07-25
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

Hair loss in temple sides
Please guide me to regrow hairs on forehead side as my hair line is receding.
akshaydeshpande77 2017-07-25
1   drthoufeequebhms 7 months ago

hair loss due to chemical hair straightening(permanent)
Hi, I'm 24 year old student. I had very thick healthy hair till two months back. That

meenu 2007-10-08
37   sam18 7 months ago

Itchy, Scaly, Dry Scrotum and Itchy Anus
Male, Late 20s. Three Years Ago, one day while I was on a long meditation retreat I start

dhammametta 2015-09-22
17   Webster3 7 months ago

Learning Troubles - Feeling Overwhelmed
Hi there, I would like to learn more about homeopathy for the purpose of self-medicating,
hmlearner 2017-07-21
6   Reva V 7 months ago

Diabetic Foot Ulcers
Hello Doctor, My brother is suffering from diabetes.There is a ulcer in his
amankhan303 2008-05-13
4   tinytimmie 7 months ago

Difficult Stubborn child
I have a very difficult stubborn almost 5 years old who keeps on getting kicked out of sch
bluesky77 2017-07-24
3   Reva V 7 months ago

Att Dr Mohla please help
Dear Sir, I am male, age 42, height 6.7, weight 65 kg. When I was 17 my on both Brest st
manaser2005 2017-07-16
5   manaser2005 7 months ago

Please help my gf with PCOS
She is 34 Years old from New Zealand living in Australia. Been diagnosed with PCOS since l
desirelew 2017-07-14
8   desirelew 7 months ago

Hip join pain
This is my MRI report hyper intensity with edematous changes are seen along inferior aspe
Quaill 2017-07-24
1   akshaymohl 7 months ago

Dr kadwa, whenever u have time, plz reply. thanks
I am a very low confident person. I want to do a good/change job but I am so scared. I get
Wierc 2017-07-08
6   Wierc 7 months ago

Histaminum 1M Side Effect
For 3 consecutive days, I took Histaminum 1M od. I see great relief. In fact my 'Perre
rishi_47 2013-01-06
3   sleepless1 7 months ago

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER

Homeopathy Forum      <<< Previous 40 41 42 43   44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51    Next >>>