Homeopathic remedies
 

homeopathy introAbout Homeopathics
Homeopathy Forum
homeopathic remedy finder Remedy Finder Apphomeopathic remedy store Homeopathic Remedy Store
ABC Homeopathy Homeopathy Forums

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Homeopathy and Health Forum

Homeopathy Forum      <<< Previous 568 569 570 571   572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579    Next >>>

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER
Bacterial Vagenosis please help asap!!!!!
Hi, I am 27 year old female, have been having white-yellowish discharges, i have no itchin
 
kometa2010 2011-02-11
1   Reva V 6 years ago

mr t
Up to October 2010 I was fit and healthy and could eat & drink anything I wanted. Then
 
tonyr 2011-02-07
11   Reva V 6 years ago

Dog with Abcess in Gums
I read a similar post about a dog that had teeth removed that had an abcess in its mouth,
 
cobra1368 2011-02-11
3   Reva V 6 years ago

UNDA numbers for UTI
I am just wondering if someone could suggest a remedy for a UTI. I have several UNDA numbe
 
ckmommaof3 2011-02-11
4   Reva V 6 years ago

a guidance needed
i hav a frnd she is very soft spoken always smiling she has a fungal infection of nails i
 
drshaguftashaikh 2011-02-10
2   mazhariihr 6 years ago

Please Help/
1. ID Albert 2. Age 40 3. Sex M 4. Single/Married: Single 5. weight 120 kgs 6. Height 1,75
 
Albert 2011-02-11
2   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

severe backpain - help!
I have osteoporosis. A chiropractor fractured my spine in three places about 10 years ago
 
luckyme 2011-02-11
1   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

Female Hair Loss, Weight Gain, Tired and Cold, Hirsutism, emotional dependency
I hope someone who is an expert in homeopathy can help me out. I know a little bit about
 
sunrisesunset 2011-02-11
5   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

 
venusonearth 2011-02-11
no replies yet

gray hair at 35yrs
Dear doctors! i'm 35 year old man having gay hair on my head. The graying (At present
 
pradeepx28 2011-02-11
1   buzzy 6 years ago

eczema on inner thigh
I am suffering from eczema on inner thigh since last 10 years. It started in 2001 after su
 
rohit4417 2011-02-10
1   faisal qureshi 6 years ago

help- hypothyroid -tsh 24 child age 12
my daughter age 12, detected tsh level 24 (t3 and t4 are in the range)and all symptoms of
 
msbhatt2000 2011-02-10
1   faisal qureshi 6 years ago

Tiredness complete day
Hi All, I am 27 years old, male, software engineer. For last 6 months, i am feeling pain
 
karthikm19 2011-02-10
3   mazharmhm 6 years ago

 
girl2010 2011-02-11
no replies yet

To Joe: Hairloss
Dear Dr. Joe, Apprciate your help in my hairloss case. Looking forward for an effective r
 
Mousa 2011-02-11
no replies yet

Head ache problem
I am a 58 year old lady. I sometimes suffer from severe headaches . I am allright when i g
 
mikemasala 2011-02-10
1   mazhariihr 6 years ago

Help with treating asthmatic girl
Hello everyone. I would be greatful if someone could help me in treating my eight year old

[LAST PAGE]
 
sam133 2011-01-31
17   Joe De Livera 6 years ago

tsh 6.0 - 7.95 in 3 mos hypothyroidism
My TSH went from 6.0 - 7.95 in less than 3 mos. I am a 57 yr old female, have some sympto
 
stargazer 2011-02-10
1   Reva V 6 years ago

Strep....any info welcomed
Hi, I am new here and glad to have found the site. This is the issue: (I. Am in bed on a
 
honestlyherbal 2011-02-10
1   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

Adverse reaction or wrong remedy
My son age 16 was given phosphorous 6c a few weeks ago. He developed flu like symptoms 1
 
MsLynn 2011-02-10
5   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

help- hypothyroid -tsh 24 child age 12
my daughter age 12, detected tsh level 24 (t3 and t4 are in the range)and all symptoms of
 
msbhatt2000 2011-02-10
no replies yet

Hair loss... help!
Dear Doctors I started loosing hair slowly since 5 years. My hair began thinning and rece
 
Mousa 2011-02-09
5   Mousa 6 years ago

desperate for help
i, my son was diagnosed asthmatic at the age f 2.4 mnths and was put on preventive inhale
 
pupa1 2011-02-08
3   kadwa 6 years ago

Erectile dysfunction
I am 53 years old man. I have an ED problem. During intercourse suddenly I am loosing the
 
qumar2000 2011-02-10
no replies yet

Sameer...Neil....Kadwa,,,, Desohlok...Joe De Livera pl help
1. I have snoring habbit which is disturbing other sleep.Pl help 2. past couple of months
 
freindlyurs 2010-12-25
7   anna_jenkins 6 years ago

Menopause, hormones
Dear Doctors I am looking for help from all Doctors I need fresh eyes on my symptoms. I am

[LAST PAGE]
 
Hormones 2011-01-24
13   kadwa 6 years ago

Disc Slip
I am 28 yrs old gentleman. I have got problem of Disc Slip. The MRI report is as follow.
 
er_simarpreet 2011-02-10
1   kadwa 6 years ago

leap color change
how to solve leap color change by which homeopathic remedy.
 
asadmasum 2011-02-10
1   pragna_patel 6 years ago

asthma
70 yrs old. What remedy is perfect for asthma. Please cooperation me.
 
asadmasum 2011-02-10
no replies yet

7 months pregnant with UTI
My doctor says I have a UTI and prescribed Bactrim. I have no symptoms. I don't feel
 
chivesthetoad 2011-02-09
5   Joe De Livera 6 years ago

disc slip
1.DISC Degenration at L5S1 level, 2. Disc bulge at L4-L5 level 3. Grade 1 Postero- listhe
 
er_simarpreet 2011-02-10
no replies yet

Homeopathy prescribed Allopathically - THIS FOR THAT
Homeopathy prescribed Allopathically - This for That.Let all Homeopath prescriber's p

[LAST PAGE]
 
Nisha-India 2005-08-17
184   acoolgem 6 years ago

Hypothyroidism Case request help
Dear Doctors I am writing to seek your help on my condition of hypothyroidism. i have bee
 
rjmalhotra 2011-02-06
1   Reva V 6 years ago

No appetite or growth
Very worried about 7 year old son. He does not eat and really has never ate well. He is
 
taylieanne 2011-02-09
1   Reva V 6 years ago

 
girl2010 2011-02-07
13   lycopodium 6 years ago

erectile dysfunction
Hi. I am a healthy man with no history of this before. I was perfectly OK a month ago, but
 
worriedP 2011-02-09
no replies yet

Tingling
My sister has been experiencing tingling that started in her upper back on the right side

[LAST PAGE]
 
anna_jenkins 2011-02-03
23   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

buying homeopathic meds
Can anyone advise me on the best place to purchase homeopathic meds? Preferrably in Pittsb
 
fistulaman 2011-02-09
no replies yet

High Blood Pressure at 27 years of age ?
Hi All, I am just 27 years of age, working as a software engg. I was perfectly alright an
 
karthikm19 2011-02-09
no replies yet

Brisbane/if you have time
You've been so kInd and generous with your time.. I just got a deep cavity filled and
 
iloveyou 2011-02-08
2   iloveyou 6 years ago

Hair loss, burning, itchy scalp.....I can't take it any more!!!!
I noticed for the last two months that my hair has been falling out excessively. I had sw

[LAST PAGE]
 
crazyhair 2008-08-05
17   Rayna 6 years ago

Rash on 5 month old
My daughter is 5 months old. She has a rash on her legs and back. on her legs are skin ton

[LAST PAGE]
 
tanyar1024 2011-02-02
14   faisal qureshi 6 years ago

Please help: 18yr old
Hi I am a male, 18 yrs old and I have been suffering from very mild gynecomastia(glandula
 
Vijay1 2010-01-15
4   ak2011 6 years ago

Giving pets homeopathic remedies
Dissolving a homeopathic remedy in distilled water and shooting it into their mouth with a
 
spazrats 2010-01-15
3   drskp 6 years ago

Thyroid nodules
I have just had an ultrasound and a Thyroid nodule biobsy and everything came back fine. I
 
mermaid10 2011-01-19
2   iloveyou 6 years ago

Anyone have 2 or more children with neonatal alloimmune thrombocytopenia
Hi,I was wondering if anyone has had a baby or more than one baby with Neonatal Alloimmune

[LAST PAGE]
 
could'nt think of one 2004-04-13
69   KentW 6 years ago

travelling abroad with Homeopathic remedies
Hi All, I have read various conflicting opinions on how to travel abroad with Homeopathi
 
uriel33 2011-02-05
4   uriel33 6 years ago

Anxiety and Panick
I am 57 yrs. old female and all started last year in April when I was told I had a right b
 
irenev 2011-02-08
no replies yet

spermatorrhea
I think that the problem is about spermatorrhea / nocturnal emissions. I am facing this p
 
kaushik.nandy 2011-02-07
2   kaushik.nandy 6 years ago

Tremor in hands
Hi, I am suffering from tremor in both hands from past 2 years. 2 years back, i was very
 
sjeet 2011-02-08
1   brisbanehomoeopath 6 years ago

A healthy liver for added vigor
Liver detoxification in a regular cycle is important to set your body’s functions fully ch
 
judimaria 2011-02-08
1   kohler 6 years ago

Rheumatoid Arthritis
My wife 38,is suffering from RA since 2 years. She is a bit overweight but not fat. She ex
 
vksingh 2011-02-07
1   vksingh 6 years ago

How to check correctness of dilution
Can any one help in finding the correctness of the dilution factor or purity of homeopathi
 
mazharmhm 2011-02-08
no replies yet

sroke victum who never B4 had been to the Dr.
My father is 6'4 185 his whole life;a big game hunter, fisherman and golfer using a b
 
gogobutler 2011-02-04
7   Joe De Livera 6 years ago

Bed Wetting
My toddler (3yr) is wetting the bed of late, I associate it with a her changing classes at
 
AusAlly 2011-02-06
2   Reva V 6 years ago

Mercury poisoning
Starting from 2007 till now i have suffered from a few unexplained symptoms, muscle weakne
 
sosor 2011-02-07
2   anna_jenkins 6 years ago

homeopathy help for my cat
Could I please have some advice. My cat is 16, she's a black and white moggy who has

[LAST PAGE]
 
uriel33 2011-02-07
13   anna_jenkins 6 years ago

Is there a homeopathic CURE for removing HERPES virus?
I keep reading there is NO CURE for herpes. I do not believe this. Is there a cure throu
 
healme 2009-09-20
3   sweet ava 6 years ago

Hyperpigmentation , acne on face , chest and back.
Hello I am a 22 year old female i m having acne problem since i was 15 the problem has wor

[LAST PAGE]
 
coldblue 2010-11-06
61   coldblue 6 years ago

Tremor in Right Hand (When hand in motion)
Dear Doctor, Hope you are fine and OK. I have a problem of tremor in my right hand. It occ
 
ffaisalm 2011-01-27
6   ridha89 6 years ago

eliminate herpes virus completly. CURE ME PLEASE!
I HAVE RECENTLY BEEN DIAGONISED WITH HSV 2, HERPES SIMPLEX VIRUS TYPE 2, WHICH INFECTS MY
 
sweet ava 2011-02-06
6   sweet ava 6 years ago

tailbone injury
hi.. any suggestions, fell on tailbone a few months ago.. in expreme pain.. can't sit
 
annal 2011-02-07
1   nawazkhan 6 years ago

Psychological Issues effecting my married life.
Dear Senior Doctors I would like you to please discuss this case with eachother and help
 
sanaz1986 2011-02-05
2   nawazkhan 6 years ago

Dr Sameer, could you please help me
bsentminded, cant focus and communicate From noorcheryl on 2010-09-08 4 replies 204 views

[LAST PAGE]
 
noorcheryl 2010-10-18
63   sameervermani 6 years ago

nasal polyp getting better and better and serious cough
My husband(36year old) used to have big nasal polyp. All of the family seems to get very s
 
wasabicat 2011-02-07
2   Niel Madhavan 6 years ago

gynecomastica or men boob
i have develop men boob please help me
 
hassan42 2011-02-06
1   Joe De Livera 6 years ago

headace
please sugestion to me.
 
manojkmr034 2011-02-07
no replies yet

please help, my breath problem is depressing
Hi, I am a 28 years old female with breath problems. I've had bad breath ever since I
 
aandf 2011-02-03
5   kadwa 6 years ago

please help
My father aged 78 was very good health in 2007.Never used any drug in the life. In 2007he

[LAST PAGE]
 
vedant 2009-08-03
94   kadwa 6 years ago

Not able to digest vegetables, cireals and diary product
Dear Dr. I am 27 yr old male. Following problems I am facing last 1.5 yr. 1.Cannot able
 
souju 2011-02-05
3   kohler 6 years ago

Post Reply To post to this forum, you must first LOG ON or REGISTER

Homeopathy Forum      <<< Previous 568 569 570 571   572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579    Next >>>