≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

hypothyroidism - anyone that can help 26Gallstone, Hgh LDL & Triglycerides, low HDL, alongwith minor issues with thyroid and Liver 7Hypothyroidism, pain lumbar to front to left leg front tights then calves down, periodic globus hystericus, periodic change of voice, low blood pressure, itchy back 47gallbladder full of stones, fatty liver, Hashimoto syndrom thyroid 2Thyroidinum 6x, 12x, 30x 1Hyperthyroid cat has Hypothyroidism due to excess Methimazole drug 7Hyperthyroid cat has Hyperthyroidism due to excess Methimazole drug 1Hypothyroidism, hairfall, irregular periods, high prolactin 10Remedy for high blood TG and thyroid high 2Thyroidinum 30C for Hyperthyroid with Grave Disease. ? 6

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Thyroid problems. Please help

I am 25 year old female. I got hyperthyroidism and was diagnosed in March. Now I turned to hipothyroidism, and I am feeling very sick. My blood test results are TSH 11.3 and free T4 16.7. So my T4 is in normal range, but it is increasing every time I have the test done while my TSH is decreasing. So I am suspecting I am going hyper again. My heart rate is high about 90bpm so I take beta blockers to keep my heart rate under control.I have some pressure in my eyes, and I am swcared that they might protrude. I feel very anxious, panicy,have some mild pain in my heart like pinching feeling, but my doc said it's healthy.I am tired all the time, and feel lightheaded sometimes like fainting but I never do. Please tell me if homeophaty could help me.
 
  bambaleja on 2008-08-02
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
please try (Natrum mur-30c) 2pills daily for week only then stop any change report me back,ok
thanks
faisal
 
faisal qureshi last decade

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.