≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

High Cholestrol,Uric Acid,TSH 1High Uric Acid, High B.P., High Cholestrol and Obessity 38Enlarged Prostrate / Cholestrol / uric Acid 7high cholestrol,triglyceride and uric acid 2Uric acid and Cholestrol 4

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

High Cholestrol and Uric Acid

I am now 39 Years old. 5 years back , when i checked my boold (fasting) , Total cholestrol was very high(350), triglycseride: 720, HDL: 32.1 ,URIC ACID:446.
Then after doing exercise and diet, after some months Results are as follows.
TC:280, TriG: 460, HDL: 37 , URIC : 440
For next couple of years , i tried to control all these things by diet and exercise. Some times it is coming to border line and some times it is again shootting up. Finally I met a cardiologist , he checked wi by ecg, scanning and treadmill test and find everythin OK. For chosetrol control he prescribed statin medicine. But afetr 2 months use my liver enzymes shootted up. So he told me to stop it and prescribed another medeiciene ezentia. But it is not giving much change. Recetly I checke again . TC is 227, TryGly is 384, LDL is 150 , HDL is 31 and URIC acid is 450. My Bp normally in 90/110 range . Biu some time is going to 100 to 130. Please help me what i want to do , to lwer my cholestrols and Uric acid.Sugar is in normal range.Also Once i checked for thyroyid details, are in range.
 
  jamesalothu on 2008-11-16
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
you have to stop all fat and oil..

1. do regular excercise and walk at least 6km or 40 min walk..

2. take benzoic acid 30 daily three doses per day

3. urtica u Q 10 drops thrice in a day with 1/2 cup of water.

4. Commiphora mukul 3x 5 drops thrice in a day for reduce the cholestrol and triglyceride it is prepare from guggul..it is one type of gums.
 
deoshlok last decade
Thank u
 
Abish last year

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.