≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

High Cholestrol and Uric Acid 2High Cholestrol,Uric Acid,TSH 1High Uric Acid, High B.P., High Cholestrol and Obessity 38Enlarged Prostrate / Cholestrol / uric Acid 7high cholestrol,triglyceride and uric acid 2

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Uric acid and Cholestrol

I have been facing high uric acid issue for last 3 years and i am under homeopathic treatment for last 2 years and also under dieting. When I check my cholesterol level last day I found it’s 245. I don’t eat meat, mutton, cheese or any other heavy fatty foods because of my high uric acid issue, no other members in family had cholesterol. I have read in some article that some of the home medicine may be cause for high cholesterol; any one has any idea about it?
 
  sahil28 on 2006-06-03
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
You presented your detail in not enough or fit for homoeopathic treatment I request you present your sign & symptoms with your expression / sensation / Feeling / Event / so Gesture are required for homeopathic treatment. So please send me your following details given below.

1. Name
2. Age
3. Sex
4. Married/Unmarried
5. weight
6. Height ….
7. country
8. climate
9. List of your complain first 1. 2.. 3 ……
10. Diabetic or non Diabetic
11. Desire sweets/sour/salt
12. Thirst
13. Tongue
14. Current BP (without medicine and with medicine)
15. What exactly is happening ?
16. How do you feel ?
17. How does this affect you ?
18. How does it feel like ?
19. What comes to your mind ?
20. One situation that had a big effect on you ?
21. How did that feel like ?
22. What sensation do you experience in that situation ?
23. What are you showing by that gesture of your hand.(habits or Action) ?
24. current medicine you are taking
25. family back ground
26. qualification of patient
27. Nature of working
28. desire and aversion of food
29. Mind-behavior, anger, irritability, hurry, impatient…and so.. on and how you are peculiar from other person, public speaking or not , you can describe all the detail about behavior, love and affection. Any confidential and private matter to be discuss by email.


30. Aggravation (increases-time, season,)& Amelioration (Decreases)

Dr. Deoshlok Sharma
 
deoshlok last decade
Thank you,
My name is Sahil, 32yrs old, married. I am 5' 9' and 70 kg.My issue is,I have high uric acid and I am taking
Lyco200 for last 1 month. I have been facing this high uric acid issue for last 3 years and taking homeo medicines for last 2 years. I am a software engineer working in Dubai. My mother have high blood preasure. My self is so sensitive and get anger for small issues.My current Uric acid level is 7.2,Cholesterol is 245 and bp is normal.I like non veg foods but now i am under diet and taking more vegs.
 
sahil28 last decade
Dear sahil,
please continue the following prescription.
1. china 3x 5 drops three times ina day
2. Chelidonium Q 10 drops three times in a day
3. urtica U Q 10 drops three times ina d ay
please continue for a month and report me.
This is tested prescription of reducine cholestrol and uric acid.
dr.deoshlok sharma
 
deoshlok last decade
Vitamin C: Good for Gout
http://www.newmediaexplorer.org/chris/2005/08/15/vitamin_c_g....

Here is the 'PubMed' study.
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d....

Vitamin C will improve your Cholesterol levels too.
Optimum cholesterol level is 221, NOT lower.

God Bless,
Tim
 
TimCam last decade

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.