≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

high uric acid level 8 10high uric acid levels 1Help needed for 16 year old cat with high uric acid levels and joint problems 8Gout and high Uric Acid Levels 1Uric Acid level is 7.4 1Severe pain in foot and Uric Acid levels are 9 mg 5

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

high uric acid level

hello respectful doctors iam male 24 weight 94 height 6.0,iam having uric acid level 8.3 i got severe left side testis pain one day and i met doctor he said go for scanning ultra sound and there is no suspect of stones becoz of high uric acid only they said so please tell me how to decrease uric acid level in my blood please suggest me...
 
  rajiv050687 on 2011-09-20
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Dear Rajiv,

The following additional information is required to help you. Therefore, please do the best you can in providing a detailed and accurate data.

1. ID:Rajiv
2. Age: 24
3. Sex
4. Single/Married
5. weight
6. Height ….
7. country
8. climate
9. List of your complaints

10. Since how long are you suffering from each complaint

11. Diabetic or non-Diabetic
12. Desire sweets/sour/salt
13. Thirst
14. Tongue and Taste
15. Current BP (without medicine and with medicine)

16. What exactly is happening?

17. How do you feel?
18. How does this affect you?

19. How does it feel like?
20. What comes to your mind?
21. One situation that had a
big effect on you?

22. How did that feel like?
23. What sensation do you experience in that situation?

24. What are you showing by that gesture of your hand (Habits or Actions)?

25. Current and previous remedies/medicines you are taking or took in the past?

26. Family Background
27. Educational Qualifications of the patient

28. Nature of work, what do you do for living?

29. Desires, likes and dislikes for food

30. Name of foods which increase your problem

31. Mind-behavior, anger, irritability, hurry, impatient…and so on.. How are you different from other persons, public speaking or not , you can describe all of the details about your behavior, love and affections.

32. Aggravation (increases-time, season,)& Amelioration (Decreases)

33. Attached here your photographs of the affected area. (if required/optional)

34. Location of the disease
35. Side of the problem (Right or Left), (Upper or Lower part of body)
36. Color of the secretions/discharges e.g urine, stool, sputum, Saliva etc.

Additional :

1) Do you have pain in your legs,hands,feets,Joints?
2) How is your thirst?
3) Do you do any exercise? Cycling, jogging etc.?
4) Is there any swelling on the pain area?
5) Any medicine in use ? name it?

Regards,
Nikkie.
 
Nikkie 8 years ago
1.single
2.weight-90
3.height-6.0
4.india-country
5.non -diabetic
6.list of complaints-pain in left testis and burning stomach pain after taking non-veg and spicy items
7.suffering from last 6months
8.desire for spicy items
9.thirst-after completing food only
10.normal bp
 
rajiv050687 8 years ago
11.incomfortable feeling
12.severe pain -it affects
13.last 5months ago suddenly severe pain in testis on that onwards
14.remedies-pantacid dsr and febustat-40mg
15.iam patient iam a physiotherapist
16.non-veg i lik in food
17.non-veg and spicy items--increase problem
18.irritation and angry maximum time....
19.aggravation-after taking tablets and in night times
20.location of disease-stomach and testis
 
rajiv050687 8 years ago
21.side of the problem-right testis and stomach...
22.colour-urine in light yellow,stool in brown and saliva in white.......
23.no pains in legs,feets,joints.
24.no thirst
25.light swelling in left testis
 
rajiv050687 8 years ago
Dear Rajiv,

The remendy will work by reducing the uric acid,s overproduction by yor system and accelerating the removal of this waste product from your system. The best advantage that homoeopathy offers in the treatment of high uric acid is that once treated the relapse will not occur. This is also subjected to the condition that diet and Alcohol and weight are well controlled :-)

Please give your self the following:

1) Take one dose of Pulsatilla 200 in the morning and before going to bed.
2) Follow 1 for three days.

One dose means
the medicine should be in liquid dilution form, 3-4 drops in some 3 sips mineral water. Stir with spoon and sip up slowly.

Please follow homeopathy restrictions like no coffee, no raw onion/garlic, and no strong perfumes, don't eat or drink anything within 30 minutes before or after taking medicine.

Strict Dietry Advise to follow :
1)If no veg. Restrict meat/fish/poultry intake to 180 grams per day; Better avoid it.
2)Avoid alcohol;
3)Lose weight if overweight;
4)Exercise regularly;
5)Drink 12-16 glasses of water daily;
6)Eat plenty of fruits & vegetables (except the ones listed below)
7)Have more starchy foods like rice, bread, noodles, etc. to fill you up;
8)Restrict foods high in purine:
-Organ meats such as liver, kidney, heart, brain, etc.
-Selected fish and shellfish ie. ikan bilis, sardines, mackerel (including selar, tenggiri & kembong), herring, salmon, fish roe, cockles and mussels
-Meat & yeast extracts such as Bovril, Marmite, Vegemite, essence of chicken, brewer's and baker's yeast
-Meat soups & stock cubes especially Bak Kut Teh
-Game meat ie. venison, black chicken, pigeon, goose, etc.
-Beans & lentils such as tofu, soya bean, bean fillings, etc.
-Selected vegetables ie. spinach, rhubarb, asparagus, cauliflower, mushrooms & peas
-Strawberry, strawberry jam, durian, tomato & tomato products.

Do update me your progress on daily bases. Stop other medicine (if it is not an emergency).

Regards,
Nikkie.
 
Nikkie 8 years ago
thank u very much sir please can u suggest clearly wat can i eat and wat cannot i?????????plzzzzzzzz
 
rajiv050687 8 years ago
Dear Rajiv,

OK to make it more simple. Eating more than body’s requirement, and not taking large amounts of fruits, salads in daily diet and lack of exercise is the main cause of high blood uric acid.

Simple balanced Indian vegetarian diet consisting of lots of fruits, green vegetables, including peas and legumes, and rough grains (ordinary daal, rice and whole wheat bread) with milk and milk products, would be ideal for persons with high blood uric acid. However, ‘rich Indian vegetarian diet’ that usually consists of ‘parathaas’, ‘poori’, ‘kachoori’, ‘samosaas’, bread made of ‘maidaa’ (refined white flour), deep fried vegetables full of ‘ghee’ and butter, ‘namkeen’ and ‘mithai’, and lots of sugary soft drinks full of fructose – are extremely rich in concentrated calorie and lack roughage and fibre. This kind of diet, although vegetarian, would be extremely harmful for those with hyperuricaemia and gouty arthritis.

Regards,
Nikkie.
 
Nikkie 8 years ago
To Nikkie

You might like to prescribe

Nat Phos 6x dose 3 tablets taken thrice daily after meals to the patient to reduce his Uric Acid level.

Nat Phos 6x will also reduce his weight by at least 1kg per week.

If he uses the Nat Phos, he must stop all other remedies and drugs.
 
Joe De Livera 8 years ago
can i use this homeopathy tablets nat phos 6x directly or can i consult any homeo doctor in india........??????
 
rajiv050687 8 years ago
Dear Rajiv,

Did you took Pulsatilla doses ?

You seemed confused with your treatment.....

Regards,
Nikkie.
 
Nikkie 8 years ago
THANKS A LOT FOR YOUR RESPONSE SIR,no iam not confused now iam not using any of the homeopathy tablets i want to use your suggestion from now my doubt is can i go for any other homeo doctor or start the course of nat phos 6x??????? dats it sir.....how many days do u want me to take this tablets??
 
rajiv050687 8 years ago
Dear Rajiv,

Need to see how your system resp. to Pulsatilla.

If you want to start with Nat. Phos 6x tablets then, Joe sir will take it from here :-).


Regards,
Nikkie.
 
Nikkie 8 years ago
Hi Nikkie,

You may also consider Berberis Vulgaris Q.
Many prayers for you.

Regards
Nawaz
 
nawazkhan 8 years ago
is all this homeopathy medicines how much time it takes to reduce my uric acid level from 8.3 to ...............
 
rajiv050687 8 years ago
Dear Rajiv,

Yes these are all Homoeopathy Remidies. But you cannot take all. The time to recover from uric acid problem will depend on your system response and how you maintain your daily life style.


Regards,
Nikkie.
 
Nikkie 8 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.