≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

Asthma, Enlarged prostate, Anxiety, Angina etc. 3indigestion/bloating/flatulence/angina/bradycardia/arrhythmia/dizziness 3Recovering from Ludwig's angina - mouth abscess 1Cholesterol, Angina(potentially), heart issues 2cad with unstable angina (heart desease) 6Urgent treatment advise required for Angina & Coronary 38URGENT unstable angina 7cure for angina 1unstable angina 4angina, high bp and liver problems 15

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Stable Angina & others

Personal Information:
-------------------------
Full Name: s ahmad
Sex: M
Age: 82yrs
Weight: 52 kg
Height: 5.7
Temperature:95.4

Blood Pressure: range between 140/80 or 150-160/80.

Color of Tongue: not fully red(original colour), white coated.

Occupation: retired from senior position
Country: India

Detail Patient History
-----------------
Name of Disease:-

1.) a.)Syncope, LBBB, Sick Sinus Syndrome
History of sub-arachnoid Hemorrhage & right sided Hemeparesis – recovered in 2013.

b.)Diagnosed with rhythmic problem ( ELR detected 3.4 sec. pause, sinus rhythm), Pacemaker is implanted in 2013.

2.) In 2015 diagnosed with chronic stable angina, Left dominant circulation LV dysfunctional ,cannot walk 3 min regularly, congestion, breathing difficulty, heaviness, chest pain during exertion, Fatigue, Trouble breathing
or shortness of breath, Intense tiredness.

Heart is too weak, stable angina,

According to pacemaker programming:
V. Paced = 11.3% on 02-03-2015
V. Paced = 65.0% on 16-05-2017

Angiography report is attached with this!

DOCTOR advised him to be ready for By Pass surgery , but not willing to go through in the age of 82yrs, wants to be on medicine only!

3.) from last one year having eczema (thigh, back) treatment is not able to cure completely. Get some relief only

4.) Enlarge Prostate from 3-4 yrs. When needed take R25, sabal serruluta, ….

5.) Chronic Non – Bleeding Piles (Hemorrhoids) from long time. Sometime report of constipation problem.

6.) TSH is minor increased and serum creatinine is on upper limit

7.) Eosinophilia, usually during winter season.

8.) right side hydrocele is larger than left.

9.) sinus, Loss of smell

10) loss of Hearing.



Patient Description:-
(Important: Write your major complaints
& symptoms briefly in your own words priority wise.)

1.) Heart is too weak, Stable Angina!
can not walk 3min regularly congestion, feel chest pain, Trouble breathing or shortness of breath , heaviness, dizziness ,chest pain during exertion,
Fatigue, like to Rest always, Intense tiredness
With empty stomach he can walk longer than after meal!

2.) from last one year having eczema (thigh, back) treatment is not able to cure completely get relief only .
3.) TSH and serum creatinine are also minor increased.

4.) Chronic Non – Bleeding Piles (Hemorrhoids) from long time. Sometime report of constipation problem







Results of major Laboratory Tests:
(Investigations / Pathology Reports)

•Na+ =140.0 (140 - 155m mol/L)

•K+ = 3.8 (3.5 - 5.5m mol/L)

•Serum Creatinine = 1.4 (0.6 - 1.4 mg/dl)

•BUN = 9.8 (0 - 15/MG/DL)

•TSH = 6.63 (0.3 - 55 IU/ml)

•LDL Cholesterol = 103.64 (85 - 130 mg%)

•TC/HDL Cholesterol = 2.99 (3 - 5 )

•Cholesterol Total = 194 (125-200mg/dl)

•S. Triglycerides = 127.3 (25 - 200mg/dl )

•HDL Chol - Direct = 65 (35- 80mg/dl)

•VLDL Chol = 25.46 (5- 40 mg/dl)


Change of Weather:-
Hot & Cold Application:- like other seasons except than winter

Thirst:- below normal
Appetite:- normal


List of medicines used so for:
(Homeopathic and allopathic or Herbal, if any etc)

a. ECOSPIRIN GOLD 10
b. CARDIVAS 6.25
c. ALDACTONE 25
e. GTN SORBITRATE CR 2.6
f. SORBITRATE 5mg SOS


Habits:
(Explain in detail where necessary)

Are you addict of alcohol? NEVER

Are you a smoker? QUIT LONG AGO

Are you fond of drinking tea? TWO TIMES IN A DAY (MOR – EVE) ONLY

Do you like salty/spicy items or sweet stuff? salty

How is your bowel movement?
(Loose motion or constipation etc) Non Bleeding Piles, Some time report Constipation.

Are you slim smart or obese etc? Slim

Do you have craving for any food / drink etc? no

Do you have any wart or mole on your body? no




Further Explanation:-
(If not covered above)

i would like to know sir all the other problem like Eczima, Thyroid, Seram critinine is because of Heart Problem.

Pls Help me in treatment of my father, I would like to find out treatment in homeopathy side, which must be with no side effect.

Pls mentioned every medicine for the particular problem so, I can relate to the further development.


Thanks
Regards
 
  sahmad1 on 2017-06-03
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Please give him baryta carb 30 twice a day for 10 days and see how that affects.

One dose means 2 pills.

The remedy should help him overall.
 
kadwa 4 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.