Homeopathic Remedies Homeopathy ForumForum archive - C

Homeopathy Forum Archive: CKD

Below are posts from our forum containing the phrase CKD. Some are current, others are old, but may still be useful.

25 topics displayed.

Remedies discussed in multiple threads for CKD:
Angustura Vera2
Plumbum Metallicum2
Urea3

CKD and Hypertension, Help needed on Serum Anguillea 31

Sir/Madame, I was diagnosed having BP and CKD about 4 years back and Creatinine was 1.8. I am taking allopathic medicines (Arkamin 1 - 1 - 1 and Nicardia Retard 20 1 - 1 - 1 and B...
Remedies: Angustura Vera, Belladonna, Urea, Viscum Album, Plumbum Metallicum
Started by Srini3553. Last post: 2018-06-09

Kind attn of Dr. Maheeru. I am the CKD Patient. 40

Dr. Maheeru. I am the CKD patient M.Srinivasa who e-mailed all my details, and you were kind enough suggesting ‘Plumbum Met 6C’. Also I had informed all this to Dr.R.B...
Remedies: Graphites, Phosphorus, Plumbum Metallicum, Lachesis, Lycopodium Clavatum, Angustura Vera, Plumbago Littoralis, Granatum Punica, Serum Anguillae, Urea, Oxydendrum Arboreum
Started by Srini3553. Last post: 2019-07-23

CKD with creatinine 7.9 4

Hi, My father, aged 67 years is diabetic since 10 years and is sufferring from CKD since the last 3 years. We came to know about the problem when the S.Creatinine level was around ...
Remedies: Urea, Piper Nigrum
Started by karthik_eb. Last post: 2018-08-21

Ckd 1

My dad has suffering from diabetes since last 23 years, now his creatinine level increase to 5.6 , his last report mentioned below: HEMOGLOBIN = 8.6 CREATININE = 5.6 SOD...
Started by dulumani. Last post: 2017-11-24

Ckd 1

sir my son is suffering from chronic kidney disease from by birth he is 12 yrs old now and his latest report is sr creatine 2.11 and urea 50 so what medicine you are suggested for ...
Started by smankad. Last post: 2017-09-09

Ckd patient 1

My father aged 70 years patient of high bp and diabetes. Also patient of ckd. cretinine level is 10.58.uric acid is 7.5 and urea is also high.plz suggest some good homeopathic medi...
Started by Chohan1. Last post: 2017-08-24

Attention : Dr.Kulkarni. I need remedy for CKD patient 1

Dr. Kulkarni...Good evening.. My husband 64 years old is suffering from Chronic kidney disease for the last 5 years. His lungs gets filled with fluid every now and then because of...
Started by Srinivasan1. Last post: 2016-09-27

Urgent help needed ckd treatment 3

Iam 32 years Weight 92 Height 5.4 Ceretinine was 1.7 3 weeks ago now 2.6 I have high blood pressure last 15 years but was in control I had acidity problem last month several times...
Started by Pine123. Last post: 2015-12-25

Ckd 1

Age 59, BP90/150 ,sugar level 110 fasting, 160 random, creatinine 3.7 heart bypass urine color light yellow B...
Started by mna sethee. Last post: 2015-12-07

Ckd with pyometra in my dog 1

respected sir, my dog is suffering with ckd and pyometra .. she is in severe anemia... we are strictly balancing her potassium .. sodium ... and phosphorus.. her HB is very 4GM.. I...
Started by dr hymakar. Last post: 2015-08-16

Mom 59, ckd patient - bun 71, creatinine 1.41 1

My 59 year old mom has been suffering from CKD since mid 2012. She had tuberculosis in 1996 and some of it was left untreated which resulted as fibrosis. The left lung was complete...
Started by streambuffer. Last post: 2014-09-21

Ckd 9

i a 39 yrs old. Last few months I m suffering from CKD with high creatinine(7.0) with high blood pressure(170/110).I was under elopathy treatment. after losing hope in elopathy med...
Remedies: Bryonia, Aconitum Napellus, Urtica Urens, Thuja Occidentalis, Apis Mellifica, Terebinthina
Started by patrali. Last post: 2014-05-25

CKD treatment with Dr. Kalyan Banerjee 0

My greetings to all members. I am suffering from CKD and just started treatment from Dr. Kalyan Banerjee of CR Park Delhi. Would anyone like to share his experiences of CKD treatme...
Started by ramish18. Last post: 2013-09-16

Chronic kidney disease aswell as chronic liver in early stage but if its in my family inherited so tell me the medicine for prevention from ckd and liver parenchymal disease 0

Sir! 12 yeras ago i sufferd in joindus after my sgpt fluctuate under 110 from 10 years as well as uric asid some desturb and kidney stones of calcium auxelate which have been prod...
Started by ajjab ali. Last post: 2013-02-06

Urgent Help for CKD Stage 5 Patient 6

Dear Sir, My mother is 62 years old and suffering from CKD Stage 5. She is undergoing Homeopathy treatment but need your help. She is loosing her weight very rapidly since she is ...
Started by syedmak. Last post: 2012-07-17

Ckd treatment 0

my father 56 suffering from ckd and on capd. his urine capacity is very low and s.cret is 9 , urea 125 and h.b 9 we are giving him arsenic alb.0/1 tds aalserum 7x r/w 10 tds nl...
Started by rishu3231. Last post: 2012-07-17

A poor ckd patient with dual infection 0

Since January 2011, I have been suffering renal failure last stage, my age is 26, now I take two haemodialysis in a week. A renal transplant will be organized on September 2012 but...
Started by manob111. Last post: 2012-07-16

Ckd stage 5 1

Hi, My dads age is 62 yrs old he has been diagnosed with ckd stage 5..3 mnths back.. we are undergoing homeopathy treatment from a mumbai doc. His readings are creatini 10 potassi...
Started by teja402000. Last post: 2012-01-15

PLEASE, need urgent help ckd patient level 4 0

Dear Sir Before 3 months my creatnine level was 2.57 and raise suddenly to 5.27. I am undergoing allopathic treatment. Please find the below detail tested before 15 days only. Ag...
Started by asma_haq. Last post: 2011-05-11

Ckd caused by htn 5

sufferring from ckd since last 18 months with creatnine 2.7, blood urea 75, uric acid 8.7 and blood pressure 150/100. taking aurum moor30c 2 tabs 10 times a day besides allopathic...
Remedies: Tabacum, Alfalfa, Syzygium Jambolanum , Calcarea Carbonica
Started by umesh agrawal. Last post: 2011-04-22

Ckd 1

I was operated in 1992 for multiple renal calculi. Thereafter, the renal function of this kidney reduced. As per DTPA scan conducted in 2005, the GFR differential function of left ...
Started by rkb100. Last post: 2011-02-17

Cure for my ckd 1

plz tell me d cure for my chronic kidney failure my name is kainat and iam 13yrs old my cretinine level is 6 to 7. my urea is above 60. plz tell me d medicines.plz i request all of...
Started by kainat abgina. Last post: 2011-01-05

Ckd 1

Hie, i am rajesh, 35 yrs old male, i am suffering from kidney disease current report:- serum cretanine :- 1.5 blood urea :- 28.5 little pain on body can i get some treatment...
Started by rajvd. Last post: 2009-07-14

CKD patient Please help 0

HI All, My Father has bilateral poli cystic kidneys.This has been identified in 2004, after then he was under supervision of Nephrologist. But from Jun08 situation get worsen as f...
Started by nik_tcs. Last post: 2009-01-20

CKD Chronic Kidney Disease 2

Hello I am a 29 year old male who was diagnosed with CDK on thw 10th October 2008.I am cureently on dialysis x3 per week for hrs each session My Blood pressure was 227/130,I am o...
Started by Jay Cross. Last post: 2009-01-17

As you know, information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis, and should not be used as a substitute for seeing a qualified homeopath or physician. In most cases, advice posted here is not given by a medical expert.

If symptoms persist, consult a medical professional.