Homeopathy Forums

Homeopathy Forum

Post LOG ON or REGISTER

 


... intended to help you evaluate the advice on this forum.

moderator
erection issue
Hello sir, I have problem in erection for last few months. I cannot get immediate
 
Naresh39 2013-03-10
3   akshaymohl 6 years ago

kidney stone
having 2 small kidney stone in left kidney .what u saggest for
 
saraadan 2013-03-11
7   akshaymohl 6 years ago

my 8 year old boy has asthma
My son usually has a symptoms of itchy nose and eyes and this precedes the crisis of the
 
sampoa apam 2013-03-31
1   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

Gastric Problem
I am 52 yrs old. I get worried over small things, have lot of tension. I have gastric
 
Sreed 2013-02-28
7   Sreed 6 years ago

Varicose veins in abnormal stages
Sir, My mother has been suffering from varicose veins for the last 20years. Her age is
 
takku4u 2013-03-31
1   kadwa 6 years ago

5 month old baby with grave disease-help!!!
Hi! My 5 month old baby has been diagnosed with Graves' disease!Is there any
 
Distressed mom 2013-03-31
1   Distressed mom 6 years ago

can side effects of homoeopathic medicines go away after a period of time ?
i am 22 years old, 5ft. and weigh 108.027 pounds, i am a law student and i have been
 
sonia.k 2013-03-27
8   mani_jee 6 years ago

pregnant and toothech
My wife is pregnant and she has cavity which is filled no puss but she still get lots of
 
imran655 2013-03-31
1   rishimba 6 years ago

phosphorus 1m
can a lady 71 years be given phosphorus 1M and repeat after one month -all symptoms of
 
dkpateria 2013-03-30
1   rishimba 6 years ago

Baby Reflux Dr Joe plz come in!Desperate Mum Need Help!
My boy is 8.5 mths old and suffers from reflux from day 1 of birth.The labour is a normal

[LAST PAGE]
 
Welie3 2013-03-22
18   Joe De Livera 6 years ago

Question about globules in P Potency
I I was given Lycopodium 10M 1 powder and globules in P potency to take 5 globules 3
 
jgore 2013-03-30
2   jgore 6 years ago

High thyroid
Hi am 36 yr old my thyroid is 5 and 160 lb. I want to loose weight and bring my thyroid
 
preetisj2001 2013-03-26
7   dhundhun 6 years ago

Potency selection
Sir My father is having low pulse rate (51).Based on symptoms i gave him digitalis 30.He
 
gopal18 2013-03-26
5   gavinimurthy 6 years ago

insomania
may mother age 70 is unable to sleep till 5 am then in the day she feels lathargic,

[LAST PAGE]
 
dkpateria 2012-10-01
18   dkpateria 6 years ago

Antidote
I have take a single dose of Conium 10 M, for Lump on my Neck on 1/3/2013. Now i think it
 
genuine 2013-03-25
6   genuine 6 years ago

Acne, Hairfall , Insomnia or irregular sleep and greasy dandruff
I have been battling Insomnia for about three years . I think a lot when I lay down to
 
desperateanon 2013-03-29
2   kadwa 6 years ago

allergic to cats
1. running nose, tickling in ears, throat closing, no energy, very puffy under eyes, eyes
 
curioush 2013-03-29
1   kadwa 6 years ago

Need help for back pain joint pain
Hi Friends.. I am new to this forum.I am not in a position to afford doctors
 
Rajeev123blr 2013-01-24
5   kadwa 6 years ago

callus on foot
Hi pls note my son aged has callus on left side foot heal side often feel pain when
 
sunny444 2013-03-30
1   kadwa 6 years ago

Constant Cough
Hi, My daughter is 11 years old and she has a constant dry cough for 4 weeks. Her nose is

[LAST PAGE]
 
mariah36 2009-01-13
17   kadwa 6 years ago

callus on foot
Hi my son age has callus on side of heal of left foot age8year some time feel pain when
 
sunny444 2013-03-30
no replies yet

Involuntary Discharge
ID: Nishant-I have filled a questionnaire for the better understanding of my case Sex:
 
nishant619 2013-03-29
2   mani_jee 6 years ago

looks like cervical spondylosis
Hello Dr please help as i am feeling dizziness while walking( feel like unbalance, light
 
satrang 2013-03-29
1   shouse_nsk 6 years ago

Elevated Alkaline Phosphatase
67 year old man blood shows elevated alkaline phosphatase count 802 normal range is 30 -
 
radhekrishna 2006-12-14
1   radhekrishna 6 years ago

Post LOG ON or REGISTER