≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

Urine Albumin 4albumin in urine 2albumin in urine 1Inreased urea, creatinine, urine albumin 1Protein/Microalbumin in urine 14Albumin traces and Calcium oxalate (+) in urine 10Albumin in urine 1albumins in urine 3I was tested positive for albumin in urine . I am diabetic. 1albumin trace in urine 7

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Albumin in urine

I was tested positive for albumin in urine . I am diabetic , hypertensive . Any advise .
KP
 
  kam42 on 2007-02-19
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Please use Nat. Sulph 6x, 2 grain 4 time a day and report after week.

Dr. Mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Thanks a lot .I have Nat sul 6 with me . Can I use ?

Kam
 
kam42 last decade
Yes
wish u good health
Dr. Mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Thanks Dr Mahfoozerrehman ,
Have started taking today .
Suggest something for blood pressure also . I have always noted my pressure goes up when I am hungry and when I eat a little snack I feel better . My doctor has no answer for this phenomena but I think there's something in homeopathy . You might find a good remedy for this type of symptom .

Regards ,
Kam
 
kam42 last decade
Since you are a diabetic therefore fluctuation of BP is there, if you control this then you will have no problem.
However, I advise you a medicine which is a heart tonic and will help you in redicomg high BP.
and i.e. craetagus-Q
Please take 10 drops of this medicies morning and five drops at night. When you BP become normal you can take it as tonic ( 5 drops daily) for a month also.

Dr. Mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Dear Dr , started feeling better . Does Crataegus Ox Q reduce albumin in urine also . My doctor told me I should also control my creatanine and urea in the blood to control hypertension . Does Craetegus control them also . Do I need to take any other medication for creatanine and urea . Please advise . Many thanks for help .

Kam42
 
kam42 last decade
Both the remedies will give you imporovement in all the areas. Wait and see.


Dr. Mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Thanks a lot Dr Mahfoozurrehman , due to diabetes I think I feel hungry at times on some days but not all days and I feel like loosing control of everything . Does these two medicines help that condition also . I get worried as no one will be home during the entire day .
Warm regards ,
K42
 
kam42 last decade
Please check and try to maintain your sugar level. Try to control it with diet. give me reading of your BP & sugar for 3 days for further advise.

Dr. Mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Dear Dr Mahfoozurrehman ,
Here are my three day BS - BP readings ,
104 - 168 , 142/80 - 152/82
102 - 170 , 140/78 - 148/80
106 - 154 , 140/80 - 144/82
Here are some recent lab reports , normals in brackets .Sodium 130(138-146)
Potassium 5.2 (3.5-4.9)
Creatanine blood 1.1 (0.6-1.3)
Micro albumin/creatanine 64.7
( 0-30 )The doctor is telling my sodium levels are low and potassium levels are high plus presence of albumin which is an indication of mild kidney disorder . Please help me with medicines to avoid further kidney damage .

Warm regards ,
K42
 
kam42 last decade
Pleae continue with Nat. Sulph and talde solidago-Q 10 drops three times a day and get urine report after a week for comparison.


Dr. mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Dear Dr Mahfoozurrehman , Thanks , does Solidago Q reduce levels of potassium and albumin I have this in 3x potency , can I use till I get Q . Should I continue Crataegus Q also .Please advise .
Regards ,
K42
 
kam42 last decade
Dear Patient,
Yes.
3x potency is okay take it
If your BP and heart palpitation is okay then stop craetagus-q and take one dose once a week, if not then please carry on.

Dr. Mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Dear Doctor , Many thanks and regards ,

Kamal
 
kam42 last decade
Dear Dr Mahfoozurrehman .
May god almighty bless you with long life , health and prosperity .
I am doing well . My doctor asked me for a bone density test and today the reports have come . I have ostopeonia that is early stage of asteoporosis . I was asked to take 1500 mg of calcium plus 400 iu of vitamin D . Can you kindly suggest any homeopathic remedy for fast absorbtion of calcium and restoring my bone loss .

Warm regards ,
K42
 
kam42 last decade
Dear Patient,
Now should can take the following medicines alongwith other:
1. Calceria Phos-6x
2. Natrum Phos-6x
Two grain tablets each three times a day.

Dr. Mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Dr Mahfooz, I'm in LA, CA area. Where will i find the craetagus Ox Q medicine. Please advise ASAP.
Thanks
Rabinder
 
rdatabc last decade
CRATAEGUS OXYACANTHA
Acts on muscle of heart, and is a heart tonic. You can take it safely.


dr. mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Creategus Ox Q 10 drops
Passiflora In Q 10 drops
Rawelfia Ser Q 10 drops
& Glonoin 6 2 drops

Does that make a good high blood pressure medicine.
Also please expand on the names of other medicines so that I can purchase them.
What does Q stands for in them.

I truly appreciate your input.

Thanks & Regards,
Rabinder
 
rdatabc last decade
Plase ask that fellow who prescribed it for Hypertension. I recommended Craetagus only.


dr.. mahfooz
 
Mahfoozurrehman last decade
Dear Doctor,
I got my urine tested as a routine. In the report it says ALBUMIN-TRACES.My Lab technician says it is normal.
Can I have your expert opinion please? I am not a diabetic and my BP is normal
 
vaastuhari last decade
hi,
i am manoranjan from orissa.My father is suffering from albumin loss in urine.He has high B.P.But as per blood report blood serum protine=+ve,urea normal,creatinine 1.4,albumin=double + i.e1.5mg/day.our doctor says to control b.p.Please suggest some advice
 
mrdash_east 9 years ago
Dear Doctor,
My mom is a diabetic patient since past 22yrs. She is 70yrs now. She got her urine tested and she has got strong presence of ALBUMIN in it.... (699)
Please help me with some homeopathic medicine.
 
gaurree 8 years ago
I am 38 years old . i have urine albumin problem for last 8 year my albumin are 1+ to 4+. In this period my cerium creation 0.9 to 1.1 & urea is 27 to 35. I have only problem for albumin and BP please the guide
 
SAMEERSHRUTI 4 years ago
Dear Sameer,

Please create your own treatment thread to get
help.

Go to the top of the forum above the first post.
Click the button Post New Topic and you will
have your own thread. Do not post on it after
you do this, leave the white box at the end open,
bc it lets people know that no one has taken your
case.
 
simone717 4 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.