≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

albumin in urine2albumin in urine1Albumin in urine26Inreased urea, creatinine, urine albumin1Protein/Microalbumin in urine14Albumin traces and Calcium oxalate (+) in urine10Albumin in urine1albumins in urine3I was tested positive for albumin in urine . I am diabetic.1albumin trace in urine7

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Urine Albumin

I am 44 years old, from Chottogram, Bangladesh. from 2008 I am with Diabetic. last few days my urine got albumin pass. Lab report say 63mg which normal range is 30mg. Diabetic is now in control, BP disturbed regularly (Talking Osartil .5 MG Daily 1 time.), Any medicine for reduce albumin ?
 
  Tuly06 on 2019-05-05
This is an internet forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Tuly06 said I am 44 years old, male from Chottogram, Bangladesh. from 2008 I am with Diabetic. last few days my urine got albumin pass. Lab report say 63mg which normal range is 30mg. Diabetic is now in control, BP disturbed regularly (Talking Osartil .5 MG Daily 1 time.), Any medicine for reduce albumin ?
 
Tuly06 2 months ago
How did you come to know that your albumin levels are higher in the urine? Any other symptoms related to urination like going in the night or hesitancy dribbling going again and again in day incomplete evacuation of bladder.
Apis Mel 200 , 02-03 drops in some water thrice a day for three days and feed back
 
Kapsdquack 2 months ago
I Know this by pathological test
 
Tuly06 2 months ago
Tuly
I have asked for certain symptoms regarding urine and urination
Please post
Did you try Apis Mel
 
Kapsdquack 2 months ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.