≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

My TSH level is too low8Increased TSH Level1Low Thyroid TSH Level after delievery1TSH 14.5 but T3 and T4 in normal mid levels6Very high TSH level please Help1tsh level high5TSH Level High7TSH level10

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

High TSH Level

Dear Forum Members,

Please suggest some homeo medicines for my daughter age 30.

T 3 Normal

T 4 Normal

TSH 14

otherwise she has no problems.

Regards

Rajuk
 
  RajuK on 2008-07-16
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
nothing to worry try our medicine take only one dose of Nat Mur 10M and wait for a month and see the result..

dr.deoshlok sharma
 
deoshlok last decade
Dearest Doctor deoshlok,

Thanks for your reply to my mail.

She is already taking Thyroidinum 3x 1 tablet twice

since 20 days should she continue alongwith Natrum Mur or

stop after Nat Mur 10M.

Regards

Rajuk
 
RajuK last decade
Dear Dr Deoshlok,

Please reply to my mail dt 17 July and tell me the medical
report says she is suffering with Hypothyroid and Sir' Natmure
is for Hyperthyroid please clear my dout.

With best regards

Rajuk
 
RajuK last decade
Thyroidinum should be stopped for 3days before taking Natrium muriticum 10M.Thanks
 
Dr.Haran ch malaker last decade
Dear Dr Haran,

Thanks for your mail you suggested to stop Thyrodinum
3 days before to take Nat Mur

10M. After that she should continue Thyrodinum or not.

Regards

Rajuk
 
RajuK last decade
U must go in further detail before taking that much high potency.

Dr.Tahira
 
Dr Tahira last decade

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.