≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

My TSH level is too low8Increased TSH Level1Low Thyroid TSH Level after delievery1TSH 14.5 but T3 and T4 in normal mid levels6Very high TSH level please Help1TSH Level High7TSH level10High TSH Level6

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

tsh level high

If TSH level is at 4.58, is that considered high? The highest it's supposed to be is according to doctors, 4.5. If so, what is a good remedy to normalize same? Thanks
 
  fanianni on 2009-07-16
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
I just did my whole bloodwork and the only problem is the TSH. They want me to see a specialist to do further testing. I would prefer not to go that route. We are also going to try conceiving another baby soon so I would like to clear this up soon. My health otherwise is good and I am at adequate weight, I excersize, have a 2 year old already. I eat healthy as well and did a cleanse recently. I am taking prenatal vit, L-Cartyline and was on Sulphur recently by a homeopath which I don't believe got my case. I am 40. Please let me know if this is resolvable. Thanks
 
fanianni last decade
Please copy the Questionnaire from the following thread
http://www.abchomeopathy.com/forum2.php/188925/
and post all the questions here duly answered. On that basis your remedy may be worked out. If you don't have any problems and have nothing to report, no homeopathic remedy is needed or indicated. There is no specific remedy for high TSH.
 
kadwa last decade
1. mental state of the patient

i'm fine except i experienced grief when my mom passed almost 4 years ago but i believe now i've come to terms with same and am much better but miss her. i worry about little things that i shouldn't. i feel sad when i get my menses because it means i'm not pregnant. been trying only for a few months.

2. physical ailments
none

3. the likely cause for above problems
i'm not sure because i've actually done a candida self cleanse w/diet for 6 months and now am trying to eat healthy and excersize

4. the modalities like whether the patient feels well or worse in hot weather, cold weather etc., he is relieved by / worsenened by hot applications, cold applications etc.

better if i get good sleep, rest, warm weather but not humid, open air amel., warm appl. good, worse if too hot specially in bed.
 
fanianni last decade
Please take three doses of calcarea carb 200c at a gap of 4 hours on a single day. Please note that the medicine should not be taken daily but only for one day. Please report after 15 days.

Please follow homeopathic restrictions.
 
kadwa last decade
Thanks. I will have to order it and will report back.
 
fanianni last decade

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.