≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

My TSH level is too low8Increased TSH Level1Low Thyroid TSH Level after delievery1TSH 14.5 but T3 and T4 in normal mid levels6tsh level high5TSH Level High7TSH level10High TSH Level6

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Very high TSH level please Help

I am 25.5 year old female mariied and have 11 month aold baby boy

when I was 22.5 I found out -
Nasopharyngeal Cancer ,
I was treated with External radiation therapy on a neck and face area & Chemotherapy,
It was hard,

one year after I was clean but very Weak , my tsh was 8 then.

I got pregnant when I was almost 24,
During the pregnancy I took eltroxyn 100 - my tsh was 3 then .

Two Months after the baby was born I stopped taking eltroxyn.
Now my tsh is 38 very high
T3 T4 still normal but close to the low limit ,
I weigh 54 kg and 159 height

I do not have sexual desire at all and I am often Not in mood ,

I do not want to take altroxyn because I do not want to kill my thyroid.

I love my son and my hasband,
I love nature trees and sea
My baby still sucks my milk and I'm very happy about it

Sometimes I have a headache

please help dear Drs Thanks
 
  Sharonapi on 2010-05-16
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Please consult a professional Homeopath in person to get treated.
 
Dr.Saravanan 9 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.