≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

High BP as per Borieck mm 1Cold feet and no sleep low bp tiredness 5High BP as per Borieck mm 8high BP and chest pain at evening. 17High bp 2Stomach problems (High BP and Sugar patient) 4Enlarged Heart Valve & BP gone slightly High 3diabetic, BP and psoriasis 3Dr.Kadwa Hats Off, BP Stabilized 1Suggestion for high bp 1

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

high bp

Dear Sir,

I suffering from high blood pressor,140-90,any time BP High without any casuse ,some one has suggested me Pituitary gland.

Kindly advise can i take this and please also guide which potency i should take and what quantity in liquid form.

due to BP i also saffering from headache,body tired.



please replay immediately.

Rahul
 
  rkg725 on 2013-10-29
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
What is your normal BP range?

Who has suggested Pituitary Gland and on what basis?

How do you know your headache and tiredness is due to high BP?

Do you remember your BP when you were healthy?

Did you check your BP consistantly over a period with a calm mind, every day around one month to come to this conclusion?
 
rishimba 6 years ago
Dear Sir,

My normal BP is 130 - 90, i have cheque continue in two month.

But i do not know what is the cause of my headache.

it come any time i think this is casues of BP becasue when i there is headache that time my BP IS 140 - 90.

i irretibility,engar.tiredness,weekness.

please

Rahul

Please advice most suitable homeopathy medicine.
 
rkg725 6 years ago
I don't think you should be too much concerned with your BP if this stays within this range.

If the headaches and all physical symptoms are recurring and have certain specific modalities, you can put down all the information here for us to indicate a remedy.

If your BP problem is in the initial stage and you can still tolerate it, its better to go for constitutional homeopathic treatment. I am afraid, its difficult to suggest the constitutional remedy online. You need to go to a classical homeopath.
[message edited by rishimba on Tue, 29 Oct 2013 11:03:41 GMT]
 
rishimba 6 years ago
In my view, your BP is not normal and should be addressed.

Please answer the below questions giving as much DETAILS as possible. Remember, we don’t know and will never know your identity so be fully truthful when answering these question so that we can help you towards regaining health.

Yes/No/Normal answers are not helpful.

If you are new to homeopathy, please read this case http://www.abchomeopathy.com/forum2.php/402668/ before answering the questions. Your answers help us nail the right remedy out of a possible of hundreds.

1. Your age & sex

2. Describe your appearance i.e. weight, height, body type

3. What are the symptoms of your main health problem

4. How & when did this main problem begin

5. What makes the main problem better and what makes it worse

6. What other health problems do you have

7. How do you feel emotionally

8. Describe your personality

9. How do you relax

10. Do you normally fight or flight

11. What are you afraid of (situations, animals etc)

12. What occupies your mind mostly

13. How do you respond to consolation & sympathy

14. Do you want to stay alone or with people

15. How is your sleep

16. Do you have any recurring dreams

17. What type of weather do you like and how it affects your complaints

18. Do you normally feel hot or cold

19. What types of clothes you wear

20. What foods you love & hate

21. What taste you love & hate (sweet, salty, sour, bitter)

22. Do you want to eat indigestible foods (chalk, mud….)

23. How is your thirst

24. Do you have dry lips & mouth

25. Any coating on tongue first thing in the morning

26. How is your skin

27. Details about your sweat (perspiration)

28. Any problems with ears, nose, chest, throat

29. How is your stool & urine

30. How is your sexual life & desire

31. Males genitals (erection, pain etc.)

32. Females menses details for regularity, flow, clots, discharge other than menses

33. What illnesses are running in your family, mother’s side & father’s side & brothers/sisters
 
fitness 6 years ago
This is not the BP for which you should go for medication. Its definitely on the higher side which you can easily normalise by changing your life-style. If you don't address the causative factors, no amount of homeopathy will bring your BP down.
 
rishimba 6 years ago
I'd agree that if its an acute episode, non medicinal approach is the first thing.

All such details will come out in the questionnaire.
 
fitness 6 years ago
1. your age & sex

(34 year ,m)

2. describe your appearance i.e. weight, height, body type


82kg,5.5 hight and 38,westling 38 eanch.


3. what are the symptoms of your main health problem

any time will be headache,tired,irretibility,anger,mind sensibility,immotional.

4. how & when did this main problem begin

this began befor 10 year in decision making about career,i was not comming any decision what i have to do,tenson about carreer and start with headache and till continue.


5. what makes the main problem better and what makes it worse


music give me relex and stess makes it worse.


6. what other health problems do you have


i have taken english medicine for a long time 8 to 9 year but not result and in side effect comes like sexual,errectin,dyfunction,impotance now i have totale closed these depression medicines.


7. how do you feel emotionally

i am emotionalllt effected person.any person who speek sweetly fall foul of and any conversation and things i have take by my heart.


8. describe your personality


hight 5.5,weight 82kg,b.com.mba.,kamara 38 eanch.do all work in harridely and speek rapid.think i have getting late to reach anywhere,impetatio,i can not wait any person,restlessly.


9. how do you relax


by sleeping and by music.


10. do you normally fight or flight


no i do not fight normally.


11. what are you afraid of (situations, animals etc).

just now time i do not afraid from last two month,but befor i afraid about my future and carrier and life.



12. what occupies your mind mostly

mostly i want to spent my life in luxury style and i want more money in my life.


13. how do you respond to consolation & sympathy

i respond it by heartly.


14. do you want to stay alone or with people

i like stay alone.

15. how is your sleep

not good,it is not come eassly,some time i do not sleep full night.always come dreems in sleep.


16. do you have any recurring dreams

no here is not such type of recurring.



17. what type of weather do you like and how it affects your complaints

i like no winter and no summer middle seasons.in summer i feel more summer.

18. do you normally feel hot or cold

i feel hot.

19. what types of clothes you wear

i want to wear tite feeting cloths not loose.

20. what foods you love & hate

i like curd,whey,green veg.rice,wheat,spaicy vegitable.i do't like nonveg.

21. what taste you love & hate (sweet, salty, sour, bitter)

i most like sweet,salty.

22. do you want to eat indigestible foods (chalk, mud….)

no,i dont like such type of food.


23. how is your thirst

it is normal and i drink more water.

24. do you have dry lips & mouth

yes,sometime i fave dry lips and mouth.

25. any coating on tongue first thing in the morning

i do not understand this question.

26. how is your skin

skin is normally,some acnes on face,these acnes come and go by time to time.

27. details about your sweat (perspiration).

in summer season there is big quantity sweat on face like i have bathing by water.

28. any problems with ears, nose, chest, throat

no problem with ears,nose,chest,throat but any time problem with my teeth i can not eat food propelly,when eat food teeth make pain both side to mouth.

29. how is your stool & urine

urine is normal,but i have constipate i go 3 or 4 time for fress but stomatch not clear proplly.

30. how is your sexual life & desire

i am married but desire is ok.

31. males genitals (erection, pain etc.)

some time fell erection problem i think this was due to side effect fo english medicine.


32. females menses details for regularity, flow, clots, discharge other than menses

33. what illnesses are running in your family, mother’s side & father’s side & brothers/sisters


there is not comen illnesses in my famelly but my mother saffer from paeriya(teeth problem)


just my most complain is headache it come any time without cause i feel so.

waiting for your replay and good homeopathy remedy.

and one more thing i do accounging job.

rahul
 
rkg725 6 years ago
Your remedy is Argentum Nitricum 200c.

Please take two doses 12 hrs apart. Just two doses. Not daily.

One dose is one pill.

First dose: At night before sleeping.

Second dose: 12 hrs after the first dose.

Report back with changes observed.
 
fitness 6 years ago
thank you very much for your replay.


1. esr (westergren)
(a) value come 60.00 should be 0-10.


2. liver function test

(a)sgot 67.00 should be up to 49

(b) sgpt 57 should be up to 46

please advise best homeopathy remedy.

best regards,
rahul
 
rkg725 6 years ago
Please read above post. The remedy is the same.
 
fitness 6 years ago
Dear Sir,

I have taken Agrentum Nitricum two dose but there is not relax in headache,it is continue going on.

please advise.

Rahul
 
rkg725 6 years ago
When did you take the remedy.

What is your present BP.
 
fitness 6 years ago
I have taken remedy at nitht sleeping time one dose.

and another dose after 12 hors.

my bp is 130/90

rakesh
 
rkg725 6 years ago
which date you took the remedy.
 
fitness 6 years ago
i have take remedy first dose on 02/11/13 at night and second on next moring.

Rahul
 
rkg725 6 years ago
You have had this problem for 10 years, it will not resolve overnight. Give it sometime and it will yield.

Please keep checking your BP daily at the same time and report back.

I hope you are taking the general precautions of high BP e.g. reduced salt intake, adequate sleep & hydration.

If your headache doesn't show any improvement at all in 1-2 days we may need an intercurrent remedy for it.

Please let me know the following:

Where exactly is it

What type of pain is it (throbbing, dull etc)

What makes it better (lying, massage, pressure etc)

What makes it worse (bending forward, running etc)

How do you feel during the headache (irritable, sad, weepy .....etc)

How is your thirst
Are you feeling hot or cold
 
fitness 6 years ago
Dear Sir,

Thank you very much for replay.

I have check my BP regular 15 days it is stand on 130/90.

I think my headache problem is not related with BP.

I have checked my liver function it is diagnosed as following.

1. My liver slightly enlarged in size.

2.My SGPT is also increased it is 75 (Normal value should be up to 65).

3.constipation,gas problem ,acidity and have to go for fresh for 4 or 5 times but not clear my stomach.

A) My headache is on middle of forehead just above of nose.

B) It come any time of the day and night without any cause.

C)I feel Irritable,sensitive,tired, trepidation,dull and increased in breathing.

D) My thirst is Ok.Mostly i like very cold water and want to eat very hot food and i most like to eat sweet.

E) I do not like summer and hot season i like cold.

Please advise.

waiting for your replay.

Rahul
 
rkg725 6 years ago
Why did you check your liver and why is it enlarged.

Did you get checked by a doctor and if yes, what was the diagnosis.

Please give your answers in front of my questions and answer all questions posted above.
 
fitness 6 years ago
Dear sir,

Thanks for your mail.

due to stomach problem i have tested by advise of doctor(gerontologist).

i have test sonography and SGPT.in sonography liver is enlarged slightly and SGPT and SGOT is also increased by value 10 from normal value.

I do not know what is the main causes of my headache,

i have done other many test(EEG,ECG,Blood sugar,CBC,Blood glucose blood urea,lipid profile,THS T4,T3,all liver function test) but all test are negative.

what is the eject cause of my headache ? please advise.

1.my light headache can start any time (day and night) without any cause and and relax without any medicine any time.headache is on the middle of forehead.

2.at the time of headache i feel tiredness,dullness,vomiting,increased breathing,heavy chest,ghabrahat and stress.

3.stress or worry make it worse.

4.lying and sleeping make it better.

5.i feel irritable when headache.

6.my thirst is OK as normal.

7.i feeling hot.


please diagnose what is my problem is due to BP or liver problem or stress or any other cause.


please advise

Rahul
 
rkg725 6 years ago
How does the headache respond to massage & pressure

How does it respond to application of cold water (washing face & forehead with cold water)

After taking Argentum Nitricum, have you noticed any change in anything at all? mental, emotional, headache etc.

Think carefully and then reply.
 
fitness 6 years ago
Dear Sir,

Thanks for your replay.

in massage & pressure i feel relex but not completely and full relex.

Three is not good respond to application of cold water or washing face.

After taking argentum Nitricum there is not chang in anything ,mental,emotional and headache.

Please advise.

Rahul
 
rkg725 6 years ago
Please take two doses of Phosphorus 200c.

Just two doses, 12 hrs apart. Not daily.

One at night before sleeping and second 12 hrs after that.

Report back with changes observed.
 
fitness 6 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.