≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Gout

 

 

Posts about Gout

Gout3Gout9Psuedo gout3colchicum usage for gout3Gout1Dr kadwa.... high uric acid, rheumatic pain and gout7Apple Cider Vinegar for gout1High Uric Acid -> Gout51Need advise on Low Testosterone, High Cholesterol and Gout47gout13

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Gout & Gallstone - Confusion

I was suffering from high uric acid for 6 months but now the level below 4 (first gout attack was in 2009). Doctor advised me to get a scan done. What happened next:

1) Report said 2-3 gallstones with 18X10 (mm)
2) Next day I tried 1 day apple juice, olive lemon therapy
3) Did a scan again to confirm and report says; 2 stone - 1 measuring 12X7 mm & another 10X5 mm

Now i was advised by a homeopathic doctor to take the following medicines:

- Berberis Vulg Q
- Cholesterinum 3x Tab.
- Belladonna 200
- Chelidonium maj 200

I have reduced by gout using homeopathic medicine so my trust on it has gone multifold.

Please advice if i should start taking these medicine to dissolve gallstone.

Symptoms - No pain; only acidity after meal. I am 31, male.

Thanks in advance.
[message edited by shaksingh on Wed, 04 May 2016 12:28:31 UTC]
 
  shaksingh on 2016-05-04
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
I have come here with lot hope. Request you guys to please guide me.
 
shaksingh 4 years ago
I request the experts here to provide feedback. Thanks in advance
 
shaksingh 4 years ago
I would like the give the detail in advance

1. Age 31
2. Male or Female or other - Male
3. Single/Married - Married
4. weight - 74 Kgs
5. Height - 6'9''
6. country - India
7. climate - Generally cool
8. List of your complaints - Gout, Gallstone, mild inflated liver

9. Since how long are you suffering from each complaint
Gout - 7 yrs
Gallstone - 1 week

10. Diabetic or non-Diabetic - nobdiabetic
11. Desire sweets/sour/salt - sweet but cant eat as it triggers gout
12. Thirst - Normal
13. Tongue and Taste - sweet
14. Current Blood Pressure (without medicine and with medicine) - normal

15. One situation that had a
big effect on you? - chronic Uric acid

16. Important Question.
Current and previous remedies/medicines you are taking or took in the past?

For gout i took - artica urens, acidum benzoicum, bryonia alba


17. Educational Qualifications of the patient - Btech

18. Nature of work, what do you do for living? - Software engg

19. Important Question.
Mind-behavior, anger, irritability, hurry,
impatient…and so on.. How are you different from other persons, public speaking or not, you can describe all of the details about your behavior, love and affections. - Impatience felt. Public speaking is fine.

20. Color of the secretions/discharges e.g
Pus, urine, stool, sputum, Saliva etc. -
stool - dark brown
urine - normal
 
shaksingh 4 years ago
I am sorry to ask this - Is my post visible in the forum.

Dear Moderator Can you help.
 
shaksingh 4 years ago
What aggrevate and releave the pain of gall bladder
Cold or heat
 
mnaari 4 years ago
Thanks for your response mnaari.

As of now pain occurs once in a while. Only sometimes after eating meal. When i drink room temperature water; it gives me relief.
 
shaksingh 4 years ago
kali bichrome, Lycopodium, Cholesterinum and Natrum Sulph, all in 30 potency
Three times a day for a week
Report after a week
For sudden pains take belladonna 1000 two doses 15 min apart
If belladonna fails then mag phos 6x 4 pills dissolved in warm water sip it slowly.
 
mnaari 4 years ago
Thanks a lot for your advice. Please let me know if i can take all of them together in half glass of water.
 
shaksingh 4 years ago
Yes its a combination
 
mnaari 4 years ago
Hello mnraari,

I got my ultrasound done today and here is the result.

Stone seems to have broken down

9X5 mm
6X4 mm
8X4 mm
4X4 mm

what medicine should i continue. Please suggest
 
shaksingh 4 years ago
Same combination should be continued.
 
mnaari 4 years ago
Thanks a lot.
 
shaksingh 4 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.