≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Hypothyroidism

 

 

Similar posts:

hypothyroidism - anyone that can help 26Hypothyroidism 31Hypothyroidism 18Hypothyroidism 4DOCTORS: please! hypothyroidism/fibroid/psoriases 35Suffering from hypothyroidism 23Hypothyroidism and associated ailments 2hypothyroidism 3Hypothyroidism - Help needed. 6Help for Hypothyroidism 7

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

hypothyroidism

Hi everyone

I ha e been sick since last year and this year last month was diagnosed to have hypothyroidism symptoms though my tsh was with 2,6 range was put on eltroxin 50mg basing on symptoms. I have the following symptoms :
Low heart rate of 60 per minute
Low temperature of 35.2c to 36.6c maximum which is weather related
Constipation
Light sensitivity
Tinnitus
Dizziness
Frequent urination
Thumping heart beat
Breathless after few stairs

So far the drugs have not changed anything
 
  tony on 2017-06-04
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Are you over weight?pl inform dry skin or rashes or mood swing.pl inform your TSH it is 26 or2.6
 
akshaymohl 3 years ago
Not only error weight was under weight when it started was 60kg height 1.7meters now about 62kg skin is dry at times tsh 2.6. Brief history August 2016 tsh 4.6 March 2017 2.6 May 2017 1.3 started eltroxin May 2017 50mg other issues tense muscles legs feet jaws and abdomin loose stools in the morning Breathless after few stairs thumping heart beat after stairs very hard thumping pressure around facial area may you kindly help please
 
tony 3 years ago
Also my liver function test has been showing elevated ALT August 2016 and currently 2017 ALT 65.6UL RANGE 10-45
Albumin 55.9gl RANGE 35-55
AG ratio 2.01 RANGE 0.8-2

Aug 2016 b12 was 150 now 600 after b12 shots
Thanks for replying
 
tony 3 years ago
Who advised Hypothyoroid when start till end it is within range.
 
akshaymohl 3 years ago
It was the specialist doctor he said all symptoms are pointing to it like slow heart rate and low temperature body august 2016 it was 4.6 and ER doctor fair it was subclinical hypothyroidism but it went down on its own with no medication to 2.6, what should I do
 
tony 3 years ago
pl rewrite your current problems in detail and write your age ,any problem now or in past which caused blood or fluid loss,any fever you had in the past and inform me which meds you are using these days.
 
akshaymohl 3 years ago
Hi

Right now I feel weak cold feet and low temperature which goes to 35c when cold outside and cold sensitive I feel heart thumping very hard when I walk or laying down I feel out of breath when walking short distance feel dizziness when walking, constipation, ringing in my ears, tense body jaws feet tense, poor posture shoulders forward, muscle twirking, loose stools in morning, urine 3 times at night,

Mood around people feel disoriented by noise and dizzy at same time

Like
Chocolat, salt, fruits, sometimes I hate meat.

I did stomach detox May 2017
I sleep with wife 3 times week

Current taking
50mg thyroxine
Vit b complex
Stopped gensing
Stopped coenzyme Q10 supplements after 2 days only
 
tony 3 years ago
i am 35 years old
 
tony 3 years ago
spongia 30 two times daily for 7 days then one dose daily for 7 days then one dose every alternate day for 15 days.Cal Carb 200 weekly one dose report after one month.
 
akshaymohl 3 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.