≡ ▼ LINKS
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Similar posts:

Need help with hypothyroid!1Hypothyroidism4Hypothyroid14My mother suffering from Hypothyroid4DOCTORS: please! hypothyroidism/fibroid/psoriases38Hypothyroid2Am having hypothyroid problem18hypothyroidism - anyone that can help26hypothyroid problem, with asthma6Suffering from hypothyroidism23

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Hypothyroid problem

My mother have thyroid problem Hypothyroid and she is taken some homeopathy medicine which was Natrum mur once and Psorium 1m next week and each day taken Calcarea flux 6x tablet two tablet thrice a day... Before taking this tablet her TSH Was 83.6 and after taking this her TSH was 100... I need a remedy for lower the level.. Is homeopathy medicine will get a recovery or not? She feels tired and facial edema. Is homeopathy will work for thyroid disorder or not? TSH - 100, T3 - 0.21, T4 - 0.49
[Edited by Edwin1 on 2018-05-15 14:07:40]
 
  Edwin1 on 2018-05-15
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
People do experiments with the specifics in homeopathy.

People have reported relief with speciality products like ..
http://baksonhomoeopathy.com/item/BD56.aspx

They have also experimented a lot with Thyroidinum 3x.

Specifics in homeopathy can't have a precision of action like allopathic specifics.

Homeopathic remedy should point to totality of symptoms instead of specifics.
 
kadwa last year

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.