≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Morning Sickness

 

 

Similar posts:

Morning sickness — Maheeru, please? 2morning sickness 1Severe Morning Sickness 3Morning Sickness 10Morning Sickness/Headaches during pregnancy 11hyperemesis gravidarum (severe morning sickness) 1hyperemesis gravidarum (severe morning sickness) 1Morning sickness for my son? 2Help with morning sickness please! 18.5 weeks and Morning Sickness 1

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Morning sickness

I feel emptyness, tired and difficult to open eyes in the morning. I feel as if I am going into blankness .The symptoms gets eliminated after some time after doing some work. Got checked for BP and found it normal. I am diabetic and it remains slightly high in the morning (fasting 120 to 160). PP remains between 130 to170.
This is happening for last ten days in continuation.
My brief medical history is as below.
I am 65 years old ,58kg lean and thin female.
I am diabetic for last 25 years. I am taking medicine regularly and able to maintain it.
I am taking medicine for high blood pressure for last 20 years and it is under control.
I am having knee problems but do not take any medicine.
Request kindly suggest medication for me.
Thanks.
 
  Sadhana Singh on 2019-04-04
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Please elucidate the problem with your knees and BP range
 
Kapsdquack last year
Arthritis has set in about 20 years ago leading to knee problem. As the problem is tackled by physiotherapy no medicine is administered. As far as BP is concerned it remains in the range of 140/84 with medicine.
I forgot to mention that with the above symptoms headache was also present almost whole day.
Kindly advise me on medication.
Thanks.
 
Sadhana Singh last year
You must start Alfa Alfa Tonic sugar free is also available as prescribed on the bottle and then reduce it to 2/3afyer 15 days and to half after a month and carry on for the whole lifetime , so please buy biggest packing as it is much cheaper, it will take care of lots of issues caused by the allopathic medicines for sugar and BP
You need to buy following
1. Five Phos 6X as prescribed on the bottle
2. Calc. Flour 30 liquid 5 ml. 02-03 drops in water thrice a day
3. Lycopodium 30 liquid 5 ml. 02 -03 drops thrice a day
4. Radium Bromide 200 5 ml. 05 drops once a day
Please get back moment you feel changes in your symptoms
 
Kapsdquack last year
O.K. sir.
Thanks.
 
Sadhana Singh last year
Please do not sir me
Regards
 
Kapsdquack last year
It is your humility. Thanks .
 
Sadhana Singh last year
Did you start taking the remedies?
 
Kapsdquack last year
Mam
How are you
Pl post latest on your health
 
Kapsdquack last year
Mam you should post if you have taken medicines as the dosage etc need to be fine tuned according to the effects
Please do so soon
 
Kapsdquack last year
Alpha alpha sugar free tonic has been ordered and will reach me today or tomorrow .
Five phoses 6x started taking from yesterday.
Lycopodium and Rad Br is with me but from yesterday I developed stomach problem. Yesterday and today I lost lot of liquid. Today I have gone for various blood test inc sugar,kidney ,lever ,cbc etc.Result expected by tomorrow .I have doubt whether my Hb has gone down.
I will let you know test results as soon as I get it for advice from you.
Thanking you.

S Singh
 
Sadhana Singh last year
That’s fine please post the test results will help
Start remedies once your stomach settles to normal
Let me know when you start
 
Kapsdquack last year
Important test results are as below
Hb 10.4, sugar fasting 117,PP 144, HbA1c 7.00, KFC and LFC OK, urine Microscopy Pus cells 5-7 WBC/HPF(other things ok),platelet 140(reqd 150 to 450).
Alpha alpha started,Five phos started, Lycopodium taking thrice daily, Rad Br taking once a day.
Presently main symptoms are giddiness and not liking to open eyes in the morning . Symptoms are intense in the morning but remain more or less whole day.
Submitted for course corrections if any.
Thanks.
S Singh
 
Sadhana Singh last year
Five Phos shud take care of this lethargy in another one or two days
Rad Brom is for arthritis let me know any changes there
Alfa Alfa tonic is for overall health will take sometime to show results
Will get backsoon again
 
Kapsdquack last year
Hope you don’t have any urine issues your reports are good other than the pus cells in the urine nothing major if you are asymptomatic no issues then
Let me find something for platelets
Do you feel that there is no energy to leave the bed or there is no will
Please thinnk when you wake up tomorrow morning
I presume you are in India
 
Kapsdquack last year
Was it you for the trigger finger on this forum as the name is same if yes how is it mam?
 
Kapsdquack last year
Mam
Anything to tell on your symptoms?
Please post
 
Kapsdquack last year
Mam
How are you anything to tell me on your arthritis pain.are you waking up fresher not.
Please post .
 
Kapsdquack last year
Mam
Good evening
Please reply this post ASAP PLEASE
 
Kapsdquack last year
Mam how are you
Did not post anything hope you are fine
 
Kapsdquack last year
Sorry to reply you a bit late. I was away from my place for a week and hence the delay.
Diversion from daily activities and regular medicines doses has given me a much needed relief.
Now I have no other problem except the knee pain.This pain is not a regular one but comes back if I walk a bit more. More than pain it is the jamming of the leg which is very frustrating and tiring.
Other symptoms have vanished.
Kindly suggest for further medications.
Thanks.

S Singh
 
Sadhana Singh last year
Trigger finger problem is faced by my husband. Suggested medication yielded no results. Now he is relying on exercises and Physiotherapy for his problem. My husband otherwise is o k and have no major health issues.

S Singh
 
Sadhana Singh last year
Mam
how’s your arthritis pain?
I so happy to hear that you are OK thanks for posting it.
Your knee
Please let me know that how did it occur and how long back?
How donyoubfeelnrhe pain is it in the bone behind knee cap or all around the knee or is the bone paining carefully answer this.
Clearly think and state if it is associated with your arthritis.
As you may need a different remedy
Cud you explain a bit more about trigger finger.
Your husnband can have AlfaAlfa tonic too.
 
Kapsdquack last year
Mam
You may have to modify Radium Bromide dose depending on the pain now so please reply.
 
Kapsdquack last year
The knees become jammed if I walk for half a km or more.It is not pain but the tiredness of the legs in general and knee in particular which is trouble some. Putting legs to rest or use of
hot bag provide relief.
Thanks, pl suggest medication.
 
Sadhana Singh last year
For Trigger Finger my husband was told that medicines may not be able to cure the problem.As a result he is not relying on any medicine. He is depending on finger exercises.It is the ring finger of left hand which is affected .Cold as wel as hot application provides relief. Jamming of that finger increases in the early morning and decreases as the finger is put to use.
If you can suggest some medicine I will be grateful.
Thanks.
 
Sadhana Singh last year

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.