Homeopathic Remedies Homeopathy ForumForum archive - P

Homeopathy Forum Archive: profile

Below are posts from our forum containing the phrase profile. Some are current, others are old, but may still be useful.

18 topics displayed.

Remedies discussed in multiple threads for profile:
Natrum Muriaticum2
Phosphorus2
Sulphur2

Tryglyroids are high in lipid profile medicine 3

Hi I am RajeshBabu(42/M), I have taken lipid profile of mine. In that Tryglyroids are high compare with normal values, please suggest some medicine I attached my lipid profile re...
Remedies: Tabacum, Lachesis
Started by elururajesh. Last post: 2018-02-07

How to change profile name 1

Dear Moderator, i want to change my profile name. please guide how? regards...
Started by harerama9714. Last post: 2016-02-25

Thyroid profile of my son aged 10 years kindly see his all reports anf then suggest me urgently 0

Hello you are requested to suggest me fast remady regarding my son problem who is facing Thyroid problem. His all relevent reports are attached. Who shows up and down in ranges. Hi...
Started by anweraleem. Last post: 2015-12-17

High Lipid Profile 9

Assalam-o-Alaikum, Dear Dr. Sahib, Hoped my this message finds you in good health and spirit. My name is M. Yaquob. My son, 14 years old has the following values of his Lipid Prof...
Started by Yaquob. Last post: 2015-03-06

Treatment for High Lipid Profile 1

My age is 43. High Lipid Profile since last 10 years. Due to side effect (high CPK)statin and fenofibrate drugs were stopped. Present report is as follows: Total Cholestrol : 172 (...
Remedies: Phosphorus, Cola
Started by binoymodak. Last post: 2014-03-16

Lipid profile 4

I am vegetarian and have very regulated life style however I my recent Lipid Profile is as under. 1. Glucose fasting 99 2. Cholesterol 225 3. Triglycerides 299 4. Choles...
Remedies: Berberis Vulgaris
Started by NKC2026. Last post: 2013-10-12

Thyroid profile test result 0

last week i did thyroid profile test. in that my Free T3 level is 2.42, Free T4 is 0.75 and TSH is 8.63. (TSH level is high, T3 and T4 is normal) Is this must to take medication ?...
Started by tharani3. Last post: 2012-07-03

Remedy profiles in family 8

[message deleted by starface on Fri, 06 Jan 2012 09:12:10 GMT]...
Started by starface. Last post: 2012-01-05

Analysis of a profile - phosphorus? 195

Here is a profile from a girl on a dating site. Since what someone perceives on the outside is what is in him on the inside... is homeopathy that easy?, can one tell a remedy profi...
Remedies: Phosphorus, Platinum Metallicum, Lycopodium Clavatum, Natrum Muriaticum, Kissingen, Lac Caninum, Palladium, Sulphur, Petroleum, Psorinum, Aurum Metallicum, Angelica Atropurpurea, Mercurius Vivus, Tarentula Hispanica
Started by starface. Last post: 2011-12-29

Help: Nat-Mur patient profile with Staphisagria Partner 1

My girlfriend is Nat-Mur profile and I am Staphisagria profile. Due to some misunderstanding she stopped talking to me. She doesnt know she is a Nat-Mur personality. We separ...
Remedies: Natrum Muriaticum
Started by hemant77. Last post: 2011-12-22

Dr showrabh i send my profile please response me.i send my profile on 6 december but no reply,please repy me. 1

i given my profile but not answer.i am 32 yrs male.i am sending again. 1.describe your digetion after eating small amount of food at evening stomach feel full and gas ...
Remedies: Anacardium Orientale, Cinchona ( China ) Officinalis
Started by chandrama. Last post: 2011-12-08

Profile Information 17

1. ID-Joyce Mason 2. Age:20 3. Sex: Female 4. Single/Married: Single 5. weight:210 6. Height . 5'7'' 7. country : USA 8. climate : Moderate 9. List of your complain...
Remedies: Sulphur
Started by sandra mason. Last post: 2011-12-06

High Lipid Profile 7

dear i m suffering from high lipid profile my lipid profile is Total Lipids 925 Serum Triglycerides 291 Serum cholesterol 217 HDL- CHOLESTEROL 30(normal LDL...
Started by Shahidjavedch. Last post: 2010-09-21

Suffering from High Lipid Profile 3

Dear Sir.., I am suffering from High Lipid Profile Have undergone blood test with following report : Total Cholesteral : 234 HDL Cholesteral : 50 LDL Cholesteral : 151 VLDL ...
Started by bampu05. Last post: 2010-03-05

Profile of a Remedy: HYOSCAMUS (a look at the central mental state) 0

hyoscamus main themes 1. ailments from disappointed love ¡v i have been betrayed ! x mental and emotional symptoms from x with jealousy, anger and incoherent talk (nat-...
Started by brisbanehomoeopath. Last post: 2009-09-07

(STICKY?) Suggestion - profile of those who gives advice 0

Hello, I was just wondering, if it is possible for the folks who give advice in this forum a short profile about themselves? Many who come to this forum are in their 'last le...
Started by aske123. Last post: 2008-06-22

Cystic acne - patient profile 6

I have stated my profile here to get help on my acne conditions.. I trust to get good and favourable help. Thanks Amrita . Name : Samrita (i hope i can withhold my real name) 2....
Remedies: Lilium Tigrinum
Started by samrita. Last post: 2006-12-07

Pregnancy & homeopathic profiles 2

Hi, Does anybody know a good resource on how different homeopathic profiles react to pregnancy? Thanks!!...
Started by emilian. Last post: 2004-11-19

As you know, information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis, and should not be used as a substitute for seeing a qualified homeopath or physician. In most cases, advice posted here is not given by a medical expert.

If symptoms persist, consult a medical professional.