≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Gout

 

 

Similar posts:

Left Toe - GOUT, Deformity, Crystal - Uric Acid - Asprin 1Plz tell remedy for gout (uric acid problem) 5Dr kadwa.... high uric acid, rheumatic pain and gout 7High Uric Acid -> Gout 51Hyper tension, Allergy, Nasal Congestion, High LDL, gout, High uric acid 1Gout and high Uric Acid Levels 1Gout treatment needed - high uric acid 15Gout and High Uric Acid 4High Uric Acid & Gout 5

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

cure of gout and uric acid.

Dear Readers of ABC Homoeopathic Forum, I post this to benefit the public suffering with Gout and Uric Acid. I have cured myself with Lithium Carb 200 perfectly and now I have no sign of neigher gout nor Uric Acid. The test revealed that the uric acid first diagnosed was 7.2 has come down to normal 5.6.

Take Lithium Carb 200 first daily for about seven days, then reduce it to twice a week for two days. Means in seven days, follow only two subsequent days two dose daily. Within 15 days you will notice relief in gout and pain caused due to Uric Acid. Any swelling or Oedema in ankle and feet is reduced within seven days, but Lithium Carb be continued for one year, and in the end tollow 1M potency of Lithicum Carb once in a month and continue this process for ever.
 
  skv1965 on 2015-06-22
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Dear Sky-

This is not good advice. Glad it worked for you,
but everyone could have a different remedy for this-
depending on their level of vitality,and symptoms
and lifestyle.Even if the remedy was right for them,
the potency and amount of doses could be very wrong
for their energy levels and overdose them, bringing
the condition back.

You said on earlier post people should get experienced
homeopathic guidance. That is correct advice.
 
simone717 4 years ago
dear sky i settled down for urtica urens mother tincture and acid benz 6 taken thrice and once daily abt 10 drops.worked for me froll all other remedies got my level to below 5.but have had an attack again today after almost 5 years.trying this combo again.what have you to suggest
 
andy_65_in 4 years ago
Sky, what dosage did you take and was it the same dosage throughout the treatment?
 
Vikk 4 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.