≡ ▼
ABC Homeopathy Forum

 

 

Remedy Finder:

Gout

 

 

Similar posts:

Left Toe - GOUT, Deformity, Crystal - Uric Acid - Asprin 1Dr kadwa.... high uric acid, rheumatic pain and gout 7cure of gout and uric acid. 3High Uric Acid -> Gout 51Hyper tension, Allergy, Nasal Congestion, High LDL, gout, High uric acid 1Gout and high Uric Acid Levels 1Gout treatment needed - high uric acid 15Gout and High Uric Acid 4High Uric Acid & Gout 5

 

The ABC Homeopathy Forum

Plz tell remedy for gout (uric acid problem)

Male - 27, Going to marry in June,2017
Vegetarian
I like cold weather
I prefer salty products over sweets
I am short tempered
I am very emotional

From - Haryana, India

I am Suffering from Uric Acid problem for last 55 days, 55 days ago I felt severe pain and swelling in my left toe.
I went to doctor, he did my X-RAY and Uric Acid Test.
At that time my uric acid level was 8.9
Doctor gave me febutaz-40 tablet to be taken daily after meal once in a day.
Since then I am taking that tablet and not having any kind of problem, everything is fine as of now. No swelling, No pain..
On 5th may, I again did uric acid test and my uric acid level was 3.2 that time.

But doctor told to take Febutaz-40 tablet daily for life time.
He says there is no permanent cure for this problem in allopathy.
I have stopped taking pulses, bakery items and high Purine food.

My main concern is to remove this problem from the root permanently so that I don't need to take tablet/medicine daily for life time.

I know there is some remedy for this in homeopathy which can solve this problem permanently within 3-4 months.
Plz suggest me any good remedy to solve this problem permanently.
I am not suffering from any other disease like BP, Thyroid, Diabetes etc
[message edited by Rkg.narnaul on Fri, 26 May 2017 01:52:14 UTC]
 
  Rkg.narnaul on 2017-05-26
This is just a forum. Assume posts are not from medical professionals.
Ammoniacum Gummi, Causticum, Graphitis, Medorrhinum, Pulsatilla, Sulphur and Zincum met.

it depends on holistic symptoms of an individual.
 
HealthyWorld 5 years ago
Copy this and resend to me after filling:


1. Age:
2. Sex:
3. Built up:obese/moderate/slim
4. Complexion: fair,dark
5. Occupation:
6. Single/married:
7. Country:
8. List out all your PROBLEMS with its since how long,which part is affected,which side,what you feel during complaint etc:in an order(which came first then which came?
ANS:


a)Worsening factors for each complaint (eg:-by pressure,what time,heat,cold,season,food,eating,after
sleep,by sweat,,by stooping,after stool & urine,after bathing etc.?)
ANS:

b)When Its Better,for each complaint (eg: by pressure,what time,by heat, by cold, any season,any food, eating,after sleep,by sweat,after stool & urine ,after bathing etc.?)
ANS:

c) In your opinion, What is the expected cause for your problem?From injury,fall,cold exposure,sun exposure ,physical and mental exertion etc.?
ANS:


9. Mind:sensitive/angry/sad/weeping/fear of/anxiety/shy etc.,memory,desire company,grief,lewd etc.
ANS:

10. Thermal:which weather do you prefer hot or cold? Which one you can tolerate well?
ANS:

11. Do you have Frequent or occasional nausea,vomiting to any food,headache,mouth ulcer,,allergy sneezing,gas trouble,leucorrhea(white discharge-females) ,dandruff,hairfall etc.explain if any
ANS:

12. Stool:regular/quantity/frequent desire/satisfied/bleeding?
ANS:

13. Urine: regular/quantity/frequent desire/satisfied
ANS:

14. Menses: regular?scanty or profuse?early or late?how many days?frequency of cycle?any complaints before or during menses like pimples,backache,white discharge,pain in abdomen,legs etc.,irritability,constipation,diarrhea,nausea etc?
ANS:

15. Sweat:profuse,scanty,offensive,stains
ANS:


16. Sleep:satisfied/disturbed?particular dreams?usual sleeping positon?
ANS:

17. Appetite: how often,quantity,satisfied?
ANS:

18. Thirst: how many glasses ?how often?
ANS:

19. Cravings:salt/sweet/sour /milk/egg/meat/veg/fruit/vinegar etc.
ANS:

20. Aversion: salt/sweet/sour /milk/egg/meat/veg/fruit/vinegar etc.
ANS:

21. Intolerant foods if any which might be your favorite or not.
ANS:

22. How is your sex life?no desire/premature ejaculation/no erection/painful sex?
ANS:

23. Do you have diabetes/BP/Cholestrol/thyroid(Hypo/Hyper) etc Done any surgey ?
ANS:

24. Do you have any skin complaints-itching, warts, rashes, discoloration etc.?
ANS:

25.Your skin type: oily or dry?
ANS
26.Do you have any bad habits or addictions? coffee,masturbation, smoking,tobacco, alcohol etc.
ANS:

27.List out all medicines you have taken till now and its result
ANS:

28.Any other things which you think it make you unique from others ..
ANS:

Please attach images of any relevant test reports if any

http://www.facebook.com/drthoufeeque
.
 
drthoufeequebhms 5 years ago
1. Age: 27
2. Sex: Male
3. Built up: Moderate
4. Complexion: Wheatish
5. Occupation: Student & Part-time teacher
6. Single/married: Single but going to marry next month
7. Country: India
8. List out all your PROBLEMS with its since how long,which part is affected,which side,what you feel during complaint etc:in an order(which came first then which came? 
ANS: I got pileswith bleeding in March, It bleed for 2 days then bleeding stopped after that till now No bleeding, I did not take any medicine for that. Right now I feel the problem of piles is a little bit, I feel little bit itching in anus in morning when I go to toilet while defecating.
Then in April 1st week suddenly 1 day I felt severe pain and swelling under the toe of my left leg.
When I went to doctor, he did my X-RAY and uric acid test and told me that my uric acid level is high, it was 8.9 at that time. He gave me pain killer for 3 days and 1 tablet of Febutaz-40 to be taken daily after meal. I followed his guidance and stopped taking high Purine foods.
Pain and swelling disappeared within 3-4 days and never came back, right now I don't have any pain or swelling anywhere.
On 3rd may, I again checked for uric acid level, it was 3.2 at that time.
But doctor told you have to take this 1 tablet of Febutaz-40 for lifetime otherwise uric acid level will increase.
I do not have any other problem at present.

a)Worsening factors for each complaint (eg:-by pressure,what time,heat,cold,season,food,eating,after 
sleep,by sweat,,by stooping,after stool & urine,after bathing etc.?) 
ANS: Pain was unbearable and it was extreme whenever I was trying to move my leg.

b)When Its Better,for each complaint (eg: by pressure,what time,by heat, by cold, any season,any food, eating,after sleep,by sweat,after stool & urine ,after bathing etc.?) 
ANS: Pain was continue, It did not stop until I went to doctor.

c) In your opinion, What is the expected cause for your problem?From injury,fall,cold exposure,sun exposure ,physical and mental exertion etc.? 
ANS: In Mid-January I started going Gym to lose weight, I started taking more protien and reduced my carbohydrate intake. I ate 3 eggs daily in evening for around 2 months except on Tuesday.
Ate Sprouts sometimes also and ate Almonds in morning. I think due to that this problem may have happened.


9. Mind:sensitive/angry/sad/weeping/fear of/anxiety/shy etc.,memory,desire company,grief,lewd etc. 
ANS: Shy, Short-tempered, Emotional

10. Thermal:which weather do you prefer hot or cold? Which one you can tolerate well? 
ANS: Cold and Rainy season

11. Do you have Frequent or occasional nausea,vomiting to any food,headache,mouth ulcer,,allergy sneezing,gas trouble,leucorrhea(white discharge-females) ,dandruff,hairfall etc.explain if any 
ANS: I am Suffering from Hair-Fall also and my hairs are so rough and dry

12. Stool:regular/quantity/frequent desire/satisfied/bleeding? 
ANS: Regular but I feel itching in anus while defecating

13. Urine: regular/quantity/frequent desire/satisfied 
ANS: Regular, urine Color is also transparent most of the times

14. Menses: regular?scanty or profuse?early or late?how many days?frequency of cycle?any complaints before or during menses like pimples,backache,white discharge,pain in abdomen,legs etc.,irritability,constipation,diarrhea,nausea etc? 
ANS: I don't have these problems

15. Sweat:profuse,scanty,offensive,stains 
ANS: profuse, I sweat a lot


16. Sleep:satisfied/disturbed?particular dreams?usual sleeping positon? 
ANS: Satisfied, I mostly dream about sex

17. Appetite: how often,quantity,satisfied? 
ANS: Normal, I take food 3 times a day

18. Thirst: how many glasses ?how often? 
ANS: Normal, 2-3 litres average

19. Cravings:salt/sweet/sour /milk/egg/meat/veg/fruit/vinegar etc. 
ANS: Salty and sour

20. Aversion: salt/sweet/sour /milk/egg/meat/veg/fruit/vinegar etc. 
ANS: Meat, I hate non veg except eggs

21. Intolerant foods if any which might be your favorite or not. 
ANS: I don't like eating much green vegetables like brinjal, lady finger etc. Mostly I eat potatoes, onions and pulses but now I have stopped taking pulses

22. How is your sex life?no desire/premature ejaculation/no erection/painful sex? 
ANS: Premature ejaculation

23. Do you havediabetes/BP/Cholestrol/thyroid(Hypo/Hyper) etc Done any surgey ? 
ANS: 3 years ago I had a stone in my right kidney which I got operated through laser surgery
2 Left kidney stones of 6.5 mm got removed by some medicines.

24. Do you have any skin complaints-itching, warts, rashes, discoloration etc.? 
ANS: Discoloration and acne scars

25.Your skin type: oily or dry? 
ANS - Oily

26.Do you have any bad habits or addictions? coffee,masturbation, smoking,tobacco, alcohol etc. 
ANS: Masturbation

27.List out all medicines you have taken till now and its result 
ANS: Febutaz-40, result is satisfactory bcoz I did not feel pain again.
I take 1 multivitamin tablet daily in morning after breakfast for last 3 months, satisfied with that.

28.Any other things which you think it make you unique from others .. 
ANS: I am very health conscious and I read many articles daily on Ayurveda amd Homeopathy and Home remedies for many diseases. I am lazy and clumsy.
 
Rkg.narnaul 5 years ago
Take 10drops of Utica uterus Q in half glass water thrice daily.
 
drthoufeequebhms 5 years ago

Post ReplyTo post a reply, you must first LOG ON or Register

 

Important
Information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only, and those views are not necessarily those of ABC Homeopathy. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis or prescription, and should not be used as a substitute for a consultation with a qualified homeopath or physician. It is possible that advice given here may be dangerous, and you should make your own checks that it is safe. If symptoms persist, seek professional medical attention. Bear in mind that even minor symptoms can be a sign of a more serious underlying condition, and a timely diagnosis by your doctor could save your life.