Homeopathic Remedies Homeopathy ForumForum archive - T

Homeopathy Forum: TSH

See also:
TSH - single homeopathic remedy

Below are posts from our forum containing the phrase TSH. Some are current, others are old, but may still be useful.

22 topics displayed.

My TSH level is too low 8

Am taking eltroxin 25mg reguraly for two months and I have checked my thyroid level T3 level is 8.3 and T4 is 10.2 and TSH level is 0.0175.. Is am taking right dose or need to incr...
Remedies: TSH
Started by Edwin1. Last post: 2019-04-17

Help required ( Constipation / High TSH / Liver issue) 6

Dear Doctors, I am a 33 yrs old male. I need some help from some of the issues I am facing from quite some time now. Below are the issues. 1. Stomach Issues. from past 3-4 yrs, I...
Started by alok.20jan. Last post: 2017-08-12

Increased TSH Level 1

Age 43 Problem faced : iregular Menstral Cycle Doctor Suggested : Thyroid Check up Report Total Serum T3 : 110 ng/ml Total Serun T4 : 5.72. ug/dl Serum Utrasensitive TSH : 8.119...
Started by jigna_ca. Last post: 2016-08-12

TSH and Farts 1

Sex: Male Age: 46 Please answer the following questions in a descriptive manner after careful analysis and recollection of previous experiences and happenings. 1. Describe your ...
Started by vidyasagar555. Last post: 2015-04-10

Tsh 3

[message deleted by vidyasagar555 on Wed, 08 Apr 2015 11:01:52 BST]...
Started by vidyasagar555. Last post: 2015-04-08

Low Thyroid TSH Level after delievery 1

Hi, After deleivery, i am suffering from lower TSH level. Earlier i have higher level of TSH before and at prgnency time since 1.5 years.and taken medicine. Now i am not taking an...
Started by nisharai. Last post: 2014-09-15

Acidity issues / Pain in legs / High TSH 2

Dear Doctors, I am writing about this problem 2nd time. I wrote on this may be around a yr back, but remedies prescribed were of not much help. Anyways, coming back to problem. ...
Started by feuhrer. Last post: 2014-07-15

Normal TSH and High Anti TPO and thyroglobin 0

I have test done for my sis age 19 and Normal TSH and High Anti TPO(200) and thyroglobin(200) Is this require treatment ? Something wrong with report ? Is there any treatment r...
Started by rohan1980. Last post: 2014-04-22

TSH 14.5 but T3 and T4 in normal mid levels 6

I am suffering from thyroid problem and is there any permananet cure from homeopathy for this level. I am now also having high dizziness and lightheaded. Myself from india, if any ...
Started by roy2014. Last post: 2014-03-17

TSH became low after medication 2

below are my tsh, free t4, free t3 at different dates. i started using synthroid 25 mcg from 9/10/2010 for 2 months. i should have not used for that tsh levels. my pcp at that t...
Started by nklnarayana. Last post: 2012-06-15

Low TSH and above normal BP 0

I am 37 years old. Recently, my blood work showed very low TSH (0.005). Normal range is 0.5 to 400. T3 and T4 levels and Thyroid scan came out normal. This is now resulting in ED. ...
Started by sashpolam. Last post: 2012-03-12

Hypothyroid and TSH 1

Here is my form in details: I am on Ferrum Phos 6CH and Kali Phos 6x and they are working but slowly. 2. Age 38 years 3. Sex female 4. Single/Married: married 5. weight: 66kg 6. ...
Remedies: Iodium
Started by pollen. Last post: 2011-11-10

Homeopathy| TSH index 4

I am currently taking homeopathic treatment for hypothyroidism for last 4 months. Still my tsh is almost same. Does the TSH index alone be considered for the progress of hypothyroi...
Started by sanj8. Last post: 2011-02-24

Tsh 6.0 - 7.95 in 3 mos hypothyroidism 1

My TSH went from 6.0 - 7.95 in less than 3 mos. I am a 57 yr old female, have some symptoms of hypothyroidism but prefer to not take Thyroxine that was prescribed. Any suggestion...
Started by stargazer. Last post: 2011-02-10

Hypothyroid high TSH 2

Hello I am also from Noida and last week tested first time with TSH 15, free T4 normal at 1.17 ( drinking ro water last few years ) Sex: M Age: 38 Marital status: Divorced Childre...
Remedies: Phosphorus
Started by amheal. Last post: 2010-12-28

High tsh 1

only tsh is high. I am admirer of Homeopathy. Can I know from the Dr. what Homeo medicine can be use and what is the potency. If there is biochemic medicine is there please advice....
Started by schoudhury. Last post: 2010-06-27

Very high TSH level please Help 1

I am 25.5 year old female mariied and have 11 month aold baby boy when I was 22.5 I found out - Nasopharyngeal Cancer , I was treated with External radiation therapy on a neck and...
Started by Sharonapi. Last post: 2010-06-26

Increased TSH 9

my mother(40) has swelling on her body and specially on legs... as advised by the doctor, she is taking 1 thyroxin 100mg/day empty stomach. the following test was also done: TSH:13...
Remedies: Sulphur, Pulsatilla Nigricans, TSH
Started by sunny19071990. Last post: 2009-07-22

Tsh level high 5

If TSH level is at 4.58, is that considered high? The highest it's supposed to be is according to doctors, 4.5. If so, what is a good remedy to normalize same? Thanks...
Remedies: Sulphur, TSH, Calcarea Carbonica
Started by fanianni. Last post: 2009-07-18

TSH Level High 7

my TSH levels are going high: August,2008: 9 December, 2008: 19 March 2009: 28 Age: 35, Male weight: 185lbs, height: 5'8'' I feel lazy, sleepy, cold, constipated, ...
Remedies: Calcarea Carbonica, Caladium Seguinum
Started by manureet. Last post: 2009-04-04

TSH level 10

I have a son of 3.5 yrs. His recent blood report shows following: Report date: 3/11/08 TSH - 5.34 Free T4 - 1.03 Report date: 1/26/09 TSH - 7.4 Free T4 - 1.01 Please let me kn...
Remedies: Baryta Carbonica
Started by hargolu. Last post: 2009-02-11

High TSH Level 6

Dear Forum Members, Please suggest some homeo medicines for my daughter age 30. T 3 Normal T 4 Normal TSH 14 otherwise she has no problems. Regards Rajuk...
Remedies: Natrum Muriaticum, Thyroidinum
Started by RajuK. Last post: 2008-07-19

Remedies discussed in multiple threads for TSH:

Calcarea Carbonica
Sulphur
TSH

As you know, information given in this forum is given by way of exchange of views only. It is not to be treated as a medical diagnosis, and should not be used as a substitute for seeing a qualified homeopath or physician. In most cases, advice posted here is not given by a medical expert.

If symptoms persist, consult a medical professional.